Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:08:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:08:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4463/Σ Digha-Pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 20 2012 (2:20PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 2213 km  1 xfers
#1. 12848/Digha - Howrah Super AC Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 185 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 2028 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Digha/DGHA
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 29 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Digha and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Digha - Howrah Super AC Express/12848
#1/--/DGHA»Digha (3 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.06510mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#2/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  16:00+116:01+21m??132.0623mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#3/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  17:01+517:02+61m??194.0624mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#4/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  17:34+717:35+81m??1127.0549mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#5/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  18:40+9-??1185.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:50+3??1185.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#7/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+323:35+35m??1300.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#8/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+401:32+57m??2436.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#9/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27-202:32+25m??2498.073235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#10/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+804:05+810m??2599.058198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:50-1005:52+52m??2700.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#12/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)06:02+906:04+92m??2712.084209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#13/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:47+906:49+92m??2772.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#14/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+3107:49+312m??2851.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+609:15+1315m??2904.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+1710:55+1510m??21015.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#17|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+911:45+115m??21058.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+2512:08+252m??21088.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#19/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  12:31+3512:33+332m??21120.068353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#20/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+2313:39+232m??21193.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#21/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:14+2514:15+261m??21242.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+2314:30+241m??21261.053265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#23/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+2715:50+3210m??21323.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#24/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+4716:46+463m??21402.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+2318:25+233m??21497.083335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#26/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+2719:25+283m??21576.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#27/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+3219:50+331m??21613.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#28/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+3720:25+381m??21665.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+3321:30+3410m??21715.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+3921:55+411m??21739.083212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55161.0
#31/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+4823:55+1:015m??21900.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+1501:30+251m??31942.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#33/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+2202:20+241m??31986.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#34/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+2403:30+253m??32053.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3585.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+1305:20+2815m??32138.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#36/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+22-??32213.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site