Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:11:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:11:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Time Saving Journey (You can use either of SBC Rajdhanis)

4464/Σ BPL --> HWH via NGP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by abhyankarsagar  Feb 20 2012 (14:33)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 5m  43 halts  Distance: 3504 km  1 xfers
#1. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 1084 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12809/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 4
 MT  FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 05:50 +4 nights
Platform# 18
  TW FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+9410.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+2422:50+251m01188.089173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:2001:20+1:225m02403.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+1:3604:40+1:3410m02695.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20389.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+1:5910:10+1:5910m021084.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12809 - Buffer: 24m
330 intermediate stations00:551282.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+111:25+420m342366.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#7/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:09+2212:11+222m042428.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#8/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:27+1912:29+192m242447.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:11+1613:16+165m142496.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  14:10+2314:12+232m042569.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:34+2414:36+252m142601.037314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+815:30+105m342631.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+1616:15+1610m642674.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#14/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  17:03+2017:05+202m242738.051273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+1518:15+1315m142785.069272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  19:01+2119:03+222m142838.087264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#17/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  19:24+2519:26+252m142868.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  19:38+2919:40+292m242883.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#19/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  20:04+3720:09+365m142917.095218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3860.0
#20/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  20:47+4620:49+452m042977.015209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4612.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+1821:40+195m242989.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#22/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:58+3323:13+3015m443090.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#23/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  00:30+3000:37+297m253191.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2801:40+2610m453254.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:35+3103:40+305m653389.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:26108.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:06+205:08+12m453497.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#27/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  05:50+21-1853504.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site