Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 11:47:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 11:47:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Time Saving Journey (You can use either of SBC Rajdhanis)

4464/Σ BPL --> HWH via NGP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by abhyankarsagar  Feb 20 2012 (14:33)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 5m  45 halts  Distance: 3498 km  1 xfers
#1. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 1085 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12809/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 1131 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 4
 MT  FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 05:50 +4 nights
Platform# 18
  TW FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 45 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692
#1|--|NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+0410.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+222:50+41m01188.089172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1201:20+145m02403.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+2404:40+2510m02695.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+3110:10+3210m021085.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12809 - Buffer: 21m
334 intermediate stations00:551282.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+211:25+620m342367.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#7/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:09+2112:11+212m042429.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:27+1912:29+192m242447.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:11+1713:16+175m142497.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  14:10+2614:12+262m042570.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:34+2514:36+252m142601.037314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4931.0
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+1215:30+145m342632.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+1916:15+1810m642669.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#14/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  17:03+2417:05+242m242733.051273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+2018:15+1915m142779.069272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  19:01+2319:03+232m142832.087264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#17/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  19:24+2819:26+282m142862.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#18/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  19:38+3119:40+302m242878.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#19/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  20:04+3520:09+345m142912.095218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3860.0
#20/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  20:47+3620:49+372m042972.015209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4611.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+2121:40+245m242983.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#22/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:58+3423:13+3015m443085.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#23/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  00:30+3300:37+357m253186.070234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+3401:40+3210m453248.071 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:35+4203:40+445m653384.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:26107.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:06+105:08+02m453491.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#27/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  05:50+31-1853498.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site