Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:16:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:16:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Duronto Experience + Day Journey

4467/Σ NDLS --> SUR via Pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by abhyankarsagar  Feb 20 2012 (15:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 35m  3 halts  Distance: 1773 km  1 xfers
#1. 12264/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1511 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 262 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# 5
 M  T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express/12264
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+1510.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+4515:30+4410m01458.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#3/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2718:45+295m01725.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:41260.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:26+1422:36+1610m01985.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations05:19346.0
#5/==/BSR•Vasai Road (7 PFs)•  03:55-1504:00+05m721331.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#6/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T05:23+2105:25+192m021419.04257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:05+1406:07+162m121447.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+7-621511.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+5421511.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1610:32+172m521586.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+2811:35+292m121660.086526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+3512:01+352m221695.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2978.0
#13|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  13:30+14-121773.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site