Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 16:59:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 16:59:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
THIS IS MODIFIED VERSION OF 462

4468/Σ HYB --> PUNE --> BCT --> ADI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by abhyankarsagar  Feb 20 2012 (16:49)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 1279 km  2 xfers
#1. 12026-Rev/Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 597 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 189 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 1h 45m
#3. 12009/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# 4
SM W FS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 12:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 MTWT S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


2 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express/12026-Rev
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»-14:45-410.032539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)14:54-14:55-1m215.090529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)15:40-15:41-1m2173.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)16:10-16:11-1m21115.060458mSCRTandur, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#5/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)17:22-17:25-3m21185.073432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#6%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:55-17:56-1m11222.067458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:41113.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:37-19:40-3m11335.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30262.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:10--21597.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382 - Buffer: 17m
294 intermediate stations00:350.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:35-00:50-15m44597.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#10/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:49-01:50-1m24661.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  02:39-02:40-1m24689.06658mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:22-03:25-3m74735.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m64753.06110mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#14/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:09-04:12-3m54777.0197mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:289.0
#15/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  04:40--114786.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express/12009
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»-06:25-04786.0568mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#17/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)06:57-06:59-2m44816.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:24138.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)08:23-08:25-2m14954.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:31-09:36-5m141049.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#20/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)10:09-10:11-2m041108.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)11:02-11:07-5m241179.08237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#22/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m241215.07944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  11:49-11:51-2m241233.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#24/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  12:45--141279.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site