Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 00:44:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 00:44:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
the chain is possible only on sundaysat itarsi


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Feb 20 2012 (5:15PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 15m  41 halts  Distance: 2854 km  1 xfers
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2058 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 796 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
Jaipur Junction/JP

1 xfers. 41 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+523:55+52m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+800:25+91m??289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+101:00+75m??2113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+501:27+71m??2134.061105mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??2170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  02:20-202:25+25m??2175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+202:57+31m??2212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-1104:15+245m??2265.07085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4505:00+472m??2314.07163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:33+5105:35+562m??2354.03030mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+2806:40+292m??2385.05717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01+3307:02+341m??2405.0646mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18+3507:20+382m??2422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+4207:55+432m??2460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-209:50+510m??2507.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+711:25+82m??2610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:40-613:00+420m??2666.0508mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50-1715:52+02m??2808.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+816:18+91m??2846.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+1117:45+141m??2963.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+1918:58+201m??21070.02816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+1420:20+1715m??21101.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+023:45+105m??21309.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+2701:06+281m??31410.068170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+3102:11+321m??31483.034184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations02:2783.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38+204:39+31m??31566.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33119.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+2306:13+251m??31685.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1807:45+2010m??31761.050315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:55297.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+113:50+810m??32058.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1316:00+185m??32058.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#32/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+2016:20+202m??32076.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#33/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+2917:25+292m??32144.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1518:05+1810m??32150.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#35/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+1518:36+162m??32160.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#36/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2018:58+202m??32188.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#37/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+1419:36+142m??32230.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#38/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+1120:14+122m??32273.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#39/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25-1221:35+510m??32333.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#40/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)22:45-323:10+525m??32389.089469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#41/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37+1123:38+141m??32429.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#42/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15+1500:16+161m??42481.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#43/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39+1500:40+161m??42514.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#44/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3201:55+3310m??42614.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#45/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+1204:00+1020m??42722.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#46|--|DPADurgapura (3 PFs)  05:45+505:46+271m??42847.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#47|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (8 PFs)•  06:15+10-??42854.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site