Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:16:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:16:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
the chain is possible only on sundaysat itarsi

4470/Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN-JYOTILINGA-CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Feb 20 2012 (17:15)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 15m  42 halts  Distance: 2855 km  1 xfers
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2059 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 796 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 42 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+423:55+42m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+1700:25+181m??289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1101:00+165m??2113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+1601:27+181m??2134.061105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??2170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  02:20+1402:25+145m??2175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+1602:57+191m??2212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-104:15+205m??2265.06985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4605:00+452m??2314.07162mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:33+5505:35+582m??2354.03032mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+2906:40+342m??2385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01+3907:02+391m??2405.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18+4007:20+432m??2422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+5207:55+522m??2460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-209:50+610m??2507.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+711:25+82m??2610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)12:40-713:00+320m??2665.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:50143.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+115:52+62m??2808.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+1916:18+201m??2846.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+2117:45+221m??2963.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+3318:58+331m??21070.02816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+720:20+515m??21101.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+123:45+85m??21309.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+2001:06+201m??31410.068170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+2302:11+251m??31482.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)04:10+304:20+610m??31552.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38+704:39+91m??31566.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33119.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+1906:13+211m??31685.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1007:45+1110m??31761.050315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:55298.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)13:40+313:50+1010m??32059.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2416:00+265m??32059.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+3316:20+332m??32077.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#34/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+4317:25+432m??32145.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2718:05+2810m??32151.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#36/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+3118:36+312m??32161.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#37/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+3318:58+332m??32189.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#38/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2919:36+292m??32231.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#39/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+2320:14+242m??32274.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#40/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+321:35+1410m??32334.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#41/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45-123:10+1225m??32390.089469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#42/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37+1923:38+201m??32430.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#43/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15+2100:16+221m??42482.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#44/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39+2100:40+221m??42515.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#45/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3501:55+3810m??42615.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#46/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+1504:00+1420m??42723.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#47|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+1205:46+281m??42848.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#48|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+16-??42855.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site