Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 23:13:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 23:13:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Buffer Time is the least and its a risky affair provided NK - KYN run is right time

4472/Σ NK --> PUNE via KYN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by abhyankar_sagar  Feb 20 2012 (5:40PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 344 km  1 xfers
#1. 11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 3h 47m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 23h 58m
#2. 11007/Deccan Express
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 139 km
Departs @ 04:15
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Manmad Junction/MMR
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE

1 xfers. 13 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhusaval - Pune Express/11025
1/==/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  04:10+804:15+85m51074580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  04:35+904:36+111m??12590592mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
3/==/NKNasik Road (3 PFs)  05:08+1105:10+122m317343563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
4/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  05:18+1105:20+112m217949561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:15+206:20+65m4112348589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+908:05+73m612053710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Deccan Express/11007 - Buffer: 23h 58m
7/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:57+708:00+83m422056910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  08:29+1408:30+141m122384342mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
9/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  08:49+1008:50+141m122523757mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
10/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  09:30+1009:32+92m1227737545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  09:38+809:40+92m1228161623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
12/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  10:09+810:10+91m1231048619mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
13/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  10:45+310:46+41m1233854562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
14/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  10:50+510:51+51m2234210549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
15/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  11:05+1-42344-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site