Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:46:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:46:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Shoranur Mangalore Mumbai Daily

4474/Σ Trivandrum Shoranur Mangalore Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Feb 20 2012 (6:54PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 1515 km  2 xfers
#1. 16343/Amritha Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 325 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 22610/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 307 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 45m
#3. 12620/Matsyagandha Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


2 xfers. 20 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritha Express/16343
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -22:30+1:48??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  23:04+2:0023:05+2:011m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  23:25+2:0823:30+2:065m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  23:54+2:1223:55+2:121m??192.04312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:14+2:0600:16+2:062m??2105.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  00:25+2:0700:26+2:081m??2113.07512mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  00:36+2:1200:37+2:131m??2126.06113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  00:46+2:1800:47+2:211m??2135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  00:56+2:2500:57+2:291m??2143.0598mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  01:15+2:4001:18+2:433m??2160.03918mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3261.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:50+2:3302:55+2:345m??2221.0419mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  03:04+2:3803:05+2:421m??2227.0508mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:18+2:4503:20+2:472m??2237.07815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:02+3:0404:05+3:043m??2292.0233mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:30+2:3105:40+2:4510m??2325.04126mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express/22610 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1808:30+195m??2325.07926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:04+2909:05+301m??2370.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#18/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:19+2909:20+301m??2386.05017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:50+2709:55+275m??2411.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#20/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  10:34+3110:35+321m??2457.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#21/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  10:54+3710:55+381m??2480.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  11:20+3711:25+375m??2500.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  11:54+3611:55+361m??2534.0739mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#24%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:19+3712:20+381m??2563.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#25%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:39+3812:40+391m??2586.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#26%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  13:50+17-??2632.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Matsyagandha Express/12620
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -14:35+10??2632.04015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#28|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  15:14+2715:16+282m??2658.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#29|--|MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:26+3115:28+322m??2667.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56+3215:58+382m??2700.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31|--|BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12+4116:14+422m??2716.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#32|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26+4616:28+462m??2732.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#33|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00+917:02+92m??2765.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#34|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18+4717:20+492m??2781.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38+4617:40+472m??2795.07228mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#36|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02+5218:04+552m??2822.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#37|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:18+5518:20+572m??2835.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#38|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:38+5618:40+562m??2854.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  18:48+1:0118:50+1:012m??2862.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#40|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20+5619:22+572m??2891.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#41|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46+5919:48+1:012m??2918.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#42|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+5220:40+5410m??2951.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#43|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  22:16+5822:18+1:002m??21047.06622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#44|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:25+1:1400:30+1:185m??31187.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#45|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+1:0701:38+1:112m??31262.05711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#46%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+3505:15+384m??31466.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#47/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:53+2305:55+232m??31499.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#48/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  06:35+36-??31515.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site