Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:33:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:33:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Shoranur Mangalore Mumbai Daily

4474/Σ Trivandrum Shoranur Mangalore Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Feb 20 2012 (18:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 1563 km  2 xfers
#1. 16343/Amritha Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 325 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 22610/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 307 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 45m
#3. 12620/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 882 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


2 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritha Express/16343
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -22:30+2210.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  23:04+1423:05+141m0141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  23:25+1923:30+185m2165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  23:54+2523:55+251m1192.04313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:14+2100:16+202m02105.051 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  00:25+2200:26+231m22113.075 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  00:36+2900:37+301m32126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  00:46+3300:47+341m22135.05322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  00:56+3700:57+431m02143.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  01:15+5101:18+513m02160.03918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3261.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:50+2902:55+295m12221.0419mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  03:04+3403:05+341m02227.0508mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:18+3703:20+372m32237.07815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:02+4704:05+493m22292.0233mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:30+705:40+2610m02325.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express/22610 - Buffer: 14m
23 intermediate stations02:4549.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1708:30+185m13374.08226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:03+2509:05+252m03419.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:18+2609:20+252m03435.05017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:50+2409:55+245m43460.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#20/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  10:33+2510:35+252m23506.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#21/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  10:53+3110:55+312m03529.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  11:20+2711:25+285m13549.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  11:53+2811:55+272m13583.0769mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#24/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:18+2912:20+292m23612.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#25/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:38+2812:40+272m23635.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#26/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)  13:50+18-13681.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12620
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27%==%MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -14:35+113681.03615mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#28%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  15:14+1115:16+112m13707.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#29%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:26+1115:28+122m13716.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56+1415:58+162m13749.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12+1616:14+192m13765.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#32%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26+2016:28+212m13781.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#33%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00+217:02+12m13814.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#34%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18+2417:20+272m13830.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38+2317:40+252m13844.07128mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#36%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02+2718:04+292m13870.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:18+2818:20+292m13884.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#38%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:38+2718:40+282m13903.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  18:48+3218:50+332m13911.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#40%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20+3019:22+312m13939.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#41%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46+3219:48+372m13967.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#42%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+3320:40+3610m131000.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#43%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  22:16+4022:18+412m131096.06622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#44%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:25+3800:30+415m241236.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#45%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+4801:38+532m241311.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33203.0
#46%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+3205:15+344m541514.05212mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#47/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:53+4605:55+462m841547.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#48/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  06:35+26-141563.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site