Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 17:39:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 17:39:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Shoranur Mangalore Mumbai Daily

4474/Σ Trivandrum Shoranur Mangalore Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Feb 20 2012 (18:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 1515 km  2 xfers
#1. 16343/Amritha Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 325 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 22610/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 307 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 45m
#3. 12620/Matsyagandha Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


2 xfers. 22 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritha Express/16343
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -22:30+2??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  23:04+1123:05+121m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  23:25+1723:30+165m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  23:54+2223:55+221m??192.04313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:14+1900:16+182m??2105.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  00:25+2000:26+211m??2113.07512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  00:36+2800:37+291m??2126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  00:46+3300:47+351m??2135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  00:56+3700:57+401m??2143.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  01:15+5101:18+523m??2160.03918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3261.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:50+3302:55+355m??2221.0419mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  03:04+4103:05+431m??2227.0508mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:18+4103:20+472m??2237.07815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:02+1:1104:05+1:113m??2292.0233mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:30+3105:40+4810m??2325.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express/22610 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2108:30+215m??2325.08226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:03+3009:05+312m??2370.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:18+3309:20+332m??2386.05017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:50+3009:55+305m??2411.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#20/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  10:33+3710:35+382m??2457.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#21/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  10:53+4310:55+442m??2480.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  11:20+4411:25+455m??2500.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  11:53+4111:55+412m??2534.0769mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#24%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:18+4112:20+422m??2563.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#25%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:38+4112:40+412m??2586.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#26%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  13:50+18-??2632.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Matsyagandha Express/12620
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -14:35+6??2632.03516mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#28%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  15:14+2715:16+302m??2658.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#29%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:26+3215:28+332m??2667.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56+3515:58+382m??2700.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12+4016:14+422m??2716.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#32%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26+4416:28+472m??2732.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#33%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00+517:02+52m??2765.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#34%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18+4217:20+442m??2781.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38+3917:40+412m??2795.07128mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#36%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02+4618:04+482m??2821.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:18+5318:20+552m??2835.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#38%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:38+5618:40+572m??2854.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  18:48+5218:50+532m??2862.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#40%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20+5219:22+532m??2890.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#41%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46+5619:48+582m??2918.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#42%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+4720:40+4810m??2951.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#43%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  22:16+4922:18+502m??21047.06622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#44%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:25+5600:30+585m??31187.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#45%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+1:0201:38+1:062m??31262.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#46%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+4605:15+484m??31466.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#47/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:53+2705:55+272m??31499.02510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#48/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  06:35+41-??31515.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site