Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:45:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:45:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Shoranur Mangalore Mumbai Daily

4474/Σ Trivandrum Shoranur Mangalore Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Feb 20 2012 (18:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 1514 km  2 xfers
#1. 16343/Amritha Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 325 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 22610/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 307 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 23h 0m
#3. 12620/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 882 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


2 xfers. 20 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritha Express/16343
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -22:30+2??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  23:04+1423:05+141m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  23:25+1923:30+185m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  23:54+2523:55+251m??192.04313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:14+2100:16+202m??2106.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  00:25+2200:26+231m??2113.07512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  00:36+2900:37+301m??2126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  00:46+3400:47+341m??2135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  00:56+3700:57+421m??2143.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  01:15+4901:18+503m??2161.03918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3259.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:50+2802:55+295m??2220.0419mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  03:04+3403:05+341m??2227.0508mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:18+3603:20+362m??2237.07814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:02+4904:05+493m??2292.0233mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:30+405:40+2410m??2325.04026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express/22610 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2008:30+215m??2325.08226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:03+2809:05+282m??2370.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:18+2909:20+282m??2386.05017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:50+2309:55+235m??2411.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#20/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  10:33+2610:35+272m??2457.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#21/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  10:53+3610:55+362m??2480.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  11:20+3411:25+345m??2500.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  11:53+3211:55+322m??2534.0769mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#24/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:18+3412:20+342m??2563.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#25/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:38+3312:40+322m??2586.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#26/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)  13:50+23-??2632.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12620
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27%==%MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -12:50+7??3632.03615mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#28%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  13:34+2013:36+212m??3658.04622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#29%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  13:48+2113:50+222m??3667.06519mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:20+2414:22+272m??3700.06118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#31%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  14:38+2914:40+312m??3716.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#32%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  14:52+3114:54+322m??3732.06514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#33%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:25+215:27+12m??3765.05310mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#34%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  15:44+3515:46+382m??3781.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  16:00+3416:02+362m??3795.06528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#36%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  16:26+3816:28+412m??3821.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#37%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:40+4116:42+422m??3835.07122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#38%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  16:58+4117:00+422m??3854.04914mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  17:10+4517:12+452m??3862.05119mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#40%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:45+4417:47+442m??3890.06511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#41%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  18:12+4418:14+482m??3918.0395mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:5133.0
#42%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:05+4319:15+4510m??3951.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3796.0
#43%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:52+5220:54+532m??31047.05722mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:26140.0
#44%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:20+4823:25+505m??31187.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2975.0
#45%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0200:56+1:072m??41262.04811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:15203.0
#46%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+3405:15+374m??41465.05311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#47/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:52+2605:55+253m??41498.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#48/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  06:35+31-??41514.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.