Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:40:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:40:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah Katpadi Mangalore Weekly

4475/Σ Howrah Katpadi Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Feb 20 2012 (19:05)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 2859 km  1 xfers
#1. 22817/Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 13m Distance: 1733 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 759 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 23
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:25 +3 nights
Platform# 2
 M     
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)/22817
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10-2310.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55-18:00-5m51115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25-19:27-2m21231.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23-20:25-2m01294.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m31409.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45-22:50-5m31437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20-23:35-15m31456.088 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m02603.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m02678.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45142.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-04:32-2m02820.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35-05:55-20m22881.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50-08:52-2m121082.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m321172.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40-11:55-15m021231.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:20377.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:15-18:25-10m121608.060116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:23-20:25-2m121733.072215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail/12601 - Buffer: 6m
105 intermediate stations01:33367.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m132100.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m032184.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:27121.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:52-00:55-3m242305.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m242364.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m142414.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#22/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  03:29-03:30-1m042458.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#23/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m242508.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#24/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m042539.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)05:50-06:00-10m042552.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#26/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:14-06:15-1m142564.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m042582.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#28/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m142597.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m042605.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:14-07:15-1m042613.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#31/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:34-07:35-1m042628.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m442638.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#33/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m042663.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#34/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m242684.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#35/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m042697.06917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#36/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m142707.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#37/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m142727.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#38/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m142749.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#39/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:13-10:15-2m142761.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#40%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m042776.06712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#41%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m042790.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#42%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m042813.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#43%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  12:25--242859.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site