Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:38:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:38:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah Katpadi Mangalore Weekly

4475/Σ Howrah Katpadi Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Feb 20 2012 (7:05PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 2492 km  1 xfers
#1. 22817/Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 13m Distance: 1733 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 759 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)/22817
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+3??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55-118:00+25m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+019:27+12m??1231.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+1220:25+132m??1294.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3622:00+365m??1409.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+3122:50+315m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2923:35+2615m??1456.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3401:20+335m??2603.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:43+1902:45+192m??2678.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45142.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2304:32+252m??2820.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+2205:55+2120m??2881.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+4008:52+422m??21082.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:0010:00+1:011m??21172.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+2711:55+2915m??21231.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:20377.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+2518:25+3510m??21608.00115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:23+3420:25+362m??21733.072215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail/12601 - Buffer: 1h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+3922:00+392m??21733.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+2123:25+212m??21817.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:27120.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:52+3000:55+303m??31937.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+3801:55+385m??31997.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:38+4102:40+402m??32047.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#22/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  03:29+3503:30+361m??32091.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#23/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40+3104:45+315m??32141.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#24/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:08+3805:10+382m??32172.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:50+2206:00+3910m??32185.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#26/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:14+4106:15+441m??32196.06223mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#27/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:33+4606:35+462m??32215.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#28/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:53+4506:55+462m??32230.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  07:04+4607:05+461m??32238.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:14+4607:15+471m??32246.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#31/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:34+4507:35+451m??32261.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:55+4208:00+425m??32271.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#33/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:24+4408:25+451m??32295.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#34/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:38+5208:40+532m??32317.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#35/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:49+5608:50+571m??32330.06917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:58+1:0109:00+1:012m??32339.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#37/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:35+5009:40+555m??32360.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#38/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:59+5710:00+571m??32382.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#39/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:13+5410:15+542m??32394.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:29+5410:30+571m??32408.06712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:43+1:0110:45+1:012m??32423.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#42%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:03+1:0111:05+1:022m??32446.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#43%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  12:25+31-??32492.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site