Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:46:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:46:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Thurs Digha - puri 22877 Fri 22873 digha- vskp

4476/Σ Digha pune FASTEST Thurs fri sun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Feb 20 2012 (19:31)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  28 halts  Distance: 2075 km  1 xfers
#1. 22889/Samudra Kanya SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 162 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 15m Distance: 1913 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
S      
Digha/DGHA
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 28 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Digha and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samudra Kanya SF Express/22889
#1/--/DGHA»Digha (3 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.05910mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#2/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  17:48+917:50+102m??132.0643mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#3/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  18:48+1218:50+122m??194.0464mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#4/--/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  19:21+219:23+32m??1118.0637mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+420:15+110m??1162.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+423:35+45m??1162.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#7/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+801:32+87m??2298.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#8/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27+302:32+55m??2360.073235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#9/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1204:05+1310m??2461.058198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:50-405:52+102m??2562.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#11/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)06:02+1506:04+152m??2574.084209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#12/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:47+2006:49+212m??2634.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#13/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+4707:49+472m??2714.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1152.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+2209:15+2915m??2766.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+2710:55+2510m??2877.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#16|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2011:45+235m??2920.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+3612:08+362m??2951.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:29104.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+4013:39+402m??21055.088319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+4214:15+422m??21105.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+4414:30+451m??21123.053265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#21/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+4615:50+5310m??21185.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+1:1216:46+1:123m??21264.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#23/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+5118:25+513m??21359.083335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+5319:25+543m??21438.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#25/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1:0019:50+1:011m??21475.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#26/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+1:0720:25+1:071m??21528.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1:0321:30+1:0610m??21578.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+1:0821:55+1:101m??21602.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:1923:55+1:285m??21762.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+4501:30+531m??31804.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#31/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+4902:20+511m??31848.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+5303:30+533m??31916.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+4105:20+5515m??32000.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#34/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+46-??32075.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site