Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:06:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:06:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Thurs Digha - puri 22877 Fri 22873 digha- vskp

4476/Σ Digha pune FASTEST Thurs fri sun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~  Feb 20 2012 (7:31PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 2075 km  1 xfers
#1. 22889/Samudra Kanya SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 162 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 15m Distance: 1913 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
S      
Digha/DGHA
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 29 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Digha and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samudra Kanya SF Express/22889
#1/--/DGHA»Digha (3 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.05910mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#2/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  17:48+817:50+82m??132.0643mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#3/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  18:48+1018:50+102m??194.0464mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#4/--/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  19:21+019:23+22m??1118.0639mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+420:15+510m??1162.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+323:35+35m??1162.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#7/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+401:32+57m??2298.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#8/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27-202:32+25m??2360.073235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#9/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+804:05+810m??2461.058198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:50-1005:52+52m??2562.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#11/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)06:02+906:04+92m??2573.084209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#12/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:47+906:49+92m??2634.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#13/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+3107:49+312m??2713.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+609:15+1315m??2766.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+1710:55+1510m??2877.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#16|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+911:45+115m??2920.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+2512:08+252m??2950.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#18/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  12:31+3612:33+342m??2982.068353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#19/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+2313:39+232m??21055.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#20/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:14+2514:15+261m??21104.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#21/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+2314:30+241m??21123.053265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#22/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+2715:50+3210m??21185.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+4716:46+463m??21264.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#24/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+2318:25+233m??21359.083335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#25/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+2719:25+283m??21438.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#26/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+3219:50+331m??21475.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#27/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+3720:25+381m??21527.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+3321:30+3410m??21577.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+3921:55+411m??21601.083212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+4823:55+1:015m??21761.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3443.0
#31/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+1501:30+251m??31804.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#32/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+2102:20+231m??31848.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#33/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+2403:30+253m??31915.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+1305:20+2815m??31999.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#35/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+22-??32075.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site