Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:25:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:25:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
st to et vya bpl

4477/Σ surat - itarsi -bhopal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SAAD*^~  Feb 20 2012 (20:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 1687 km  3 xfers
#1. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 642 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 92 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 22h 25m
#3. 12192/Shridham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: -15m Distance: 0 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#4. 12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 953 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 17:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


3 xfers. 15 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Surat and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:50+2??10.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:57+709:59+72m??14.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  10:45+1710:47+172m??161.06690mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#4/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  11:25+1511:27+152m??1103.060124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:25+2212:30+205m??1161.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)13:06+1513:08+142m??1195.059163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  14:10+714:13+63m??1256.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:13+1015:15+132m??1311.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)15:45+815:55+1210m??1335.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  16:23+1616:25+162m??1369.094243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+2016:40+202m??1389.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1217:50+125m??1458.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#13/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+2519:00+252m??1566.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:30+620:40+1610m??1642.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2121:55+295m??1642.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+4223:30+425m??1734.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Shridham SF Express (PT)/12192 - Buffer: 22h 25m
0 intermediate stations22:050.0
#17%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:35+3621:50+5115m??2734.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12542 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:30+1623:35+195m??2734.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+3201:15+375m??3826.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00292.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:15+5905:27+1:0712m??31118.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:32114.0
#21%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:59+1:2807:01+1:332m??31232.068139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#22%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  07:43+1:3207:45+1:332m??31280.029133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0058.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  09:45+1:0109:55+1:0410m??31338.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#24/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶11:25+1:5311:50+1:4825m??31410.055126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#25/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+2:4414:10+2:455m??31535.066110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#26/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  15:30+2:5715:35+2:575m??31624.04291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#27/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  17:05+2:11-??31687.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site