Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 13:09:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 13:09:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Only For Mohol,Madha ,Jeur,Bhigvan ,Thane..

4481/Σ Dadar Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 21 2012 (00:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 1284 km  1 xfers
#1. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 832 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12116/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 452 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 14 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)/12164
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??10.062 SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1309:25+165m??1142.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1810:05+182m??1183.070198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#4/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1710:35+181m??1217.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1711:25+191m??1268.061144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1612:05+171m??1307.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2813:10+291m??1376.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+3713:55+391m??1424.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2215:00+2815m??1453.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3815:40+391m??1505.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#11/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+3416:20+361m??1545.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#12/==/RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  16:49+4116:50+431m??1574.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#13/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+4117:30+411m??1620.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+3517:55+361m??1643.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+919:10+185m??1682.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1919:23+191m??1692.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1819:50+221m??1719.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+5222:00+5610m??1832.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Siddheshwar SF Express/12116
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#19|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -22:45+3??1832.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#20|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:10+1123:12+112m??1865.078457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#21!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  23:35+1923:37+202m??1895.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#22!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+2123:58+242m??1911.069 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#23!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:28+2500:30+262m??2945.064526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#24/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  01:13+2001:15+202m??2991.067510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+2101:42+212m??21019.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1203:05+175m??21094.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:03+1504:05+162m??21158.028623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#28/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:13+1604:15+172m??21162.038549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#29/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+1904:55+202m??21186.06555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+2105:40+202m??21232.06810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:58+406:00+32m??21250.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#32/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:23+006:25+12m??21275.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#33/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  06:50+11-??21284.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site