Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:13:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:13:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Only For Mohol,Madha ,Jeur,Bhigvan ,Thane..

4481/Σ Dadar Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 21 2012 (12:16AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 1285 km  1 xfers
#1. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 831 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12116/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 454 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 13 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express/12164
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??10.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+909:25+125m??1142.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1310:05+132m??1183.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#4/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1310:35+141m??1217.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1411:25+151m??1268.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1312:05+141m??1307.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+1413:10+161m??1375.066242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+1913:55+211m??1423.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+415:00+1415m??1451.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+2415:40+251m??1504.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2516:20+331m??1544.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+3116:50+321m??1573.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#13/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+2917:30+291m??1619.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+2217:55+231m??1642.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#15/==/WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•  19:05-219:10+75m??1681.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+819:23+91m??1691.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+719:50+101m??1718.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+1922:00+2210m??1831.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Siddheshwar SF Express/12116
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#19|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -22:45+2??1831.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#20|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:10+923:12+112m??1864.078457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#21!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  23:35+1423:37+142m??1894.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#22!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+1323:58+152m??1910.069515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#23!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:28+2100:30+222m??2944.064526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#24%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  01:13+1901:15+192m??2990.067509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+1801:42+192m??21018.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1303:05+175m??21093.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:03+1604:05+172m??21157.028623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#28/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:13+1804:15+182m??21161.038547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#29/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+2204:55+232m??21185.06557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+2105:40+202m??21231.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:58+1306:00+122m??21251.06311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#32/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:23+1506:25+142m??21276.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#33/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  06:50+14-??21285.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site