Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:34:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:34:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,Fast ,Short Via ET ...

4482/Σ Surat-Faizabad Saket Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 21 2012 (00:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 1335 km  1 xfers
#1. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 565 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 11067/Saket Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 770 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
   W  S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Faizabad Junction/FD


1 xfers. 19 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Faizabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+1??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23+000:25+02m??13.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+1101:04+112m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#4/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+1501:21+192m??164.04044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+902:21+107m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+1603:08+162m??1170.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+504:25+610m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+1104:34+122m??1234.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+1805:01+182m??1261.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#10%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+1805:20+182m??1276.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+1505:40+152m??1291.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#12/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+1206:23+132m??1332.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+1807:36+178m??1390.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+2208:07+222m??1425.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#15%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+2108:31+202m??1444.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#16%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+1509:20+143m??1486.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#17/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+1309:46+132m??1511.034217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+810:40+132m??1540.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1811:10+2010m??1565.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Saket Express (PT)/11067 - Buffer: 6h 10m
0 intermediate stations05:500.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00+3117:10+3810m??1565.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+1:0218:05+1:022m??1632.087339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0594.0
#22%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:10+1:2319:12+1:232m??1726.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1:0320:50+1:0710m??1810.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#24/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+1:0722:10+1:075m??1901.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+3900:10+409m??2999.052322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+3301:45+345m??21077.048250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05100.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+5204:15+5925m??21177.043100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2359.0
#28|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1:3205:50+1:3612m??21236.02897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2540.0
#29|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+1:2707:20+1:315m??21276.03798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#30|--|FD•Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)•  08:55+1:26-??21335.0-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site