Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 08:09:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 08:09:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,Fast ,Short Via ET ...

4482/Σ Surat-Faizabad Saket Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 21 2012 (00:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 2859 km  1 xfers
#1. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 565 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 11067/Saket Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 770 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# 7
 M  T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S   T  
Faizabad Junction/FD


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Faizabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+6710.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23+1600:25+162m113.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+1301:04+142m1146.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#4/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+1601:21+202m1164.040 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+1202:21+137m11100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+2203:08+222m41170.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+804:25+910m11230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+1404:34+152m31234.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+2105:01+212m11261.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#10%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+2105:20+212m11276.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+1905:40+192m21291.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#12/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+1606:23+152m01332.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+507:36+88m21390.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+1108:07+112m11425.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#15%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+1108:31+112m11444.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#16/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+1509:20+153m11486.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#17/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+1509:46+152m11511.034217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+910:40+152m11540.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1911:10+2010m11565.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Saket Express (PT)/11067 - Buffer: 11m
367 intermediate stations05:501524.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00-517:10+610m432089.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#21/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+1918:05+192m132156.087339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0594.0
#22%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:10+3019:12+302m132250.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+2820:50+3110m632334.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#24/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+4422:10+445m232425.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+2000:10+249m242523.052 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+701:45+135m242601.048 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05100.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+3704:15+1:0525m742701.043100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2359.0
#28|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1:2705:50+1:2912m142760.02897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2540.0
#29|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+1:0607:20+1:065m242800.037 NRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#30|--|FD•Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)•  08:55+54-242859.0-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site