Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:28:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:28:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via allahabad

4487/Σ Jodhpur bilaspur daily fastest telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Feb 21 2012 (02:59)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  47 halts  Distance: 1742 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 15159/Sarnath Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 743 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 47 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+2:56??10.072241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+3:0922:20+3:3024m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+3:3322:56+3:253m??1147.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+3:2423:28+3:242m??1191.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+3:2023:45+3:212m??1205.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3:1902:10+3:1520m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+3:2604:46+3:272m??2497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+3:4405:10+3:502m??2524.035175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#9/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  05:55+3:4506:20+3:4525m??2551.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1522.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3:2707:40+3:315m??2573.095166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#11/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+3:4308:40+3:442m??2665.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+3:4411:20+3:4635m??2805.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4177.0
#13/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+4:2612:03+4:282m??2882.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+4:3714:10+4:4210m??2999.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath Express/15159 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#15%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:15+5:3015:40+5:4025m??2999.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#16/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+5:2116:00+5:222m??21006.08699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#17%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  16:26+6:0916:28+6:102m??21044.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#18%==%BRGBargarh  16:44+6:1516:46+6:162m??21061.067166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#19%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:00+6:1217:02+6:142m??21076.036199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+5:5917:45+5:595m??21099.082250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#21%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  18:12+6:1618:14+6:162m??21136.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  18:32+6:1418:34+6:152m??21156.046308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+6:1319:10+6:1110m??21176.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#24%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  19:24+6:1619:26+6:162m??21198.072333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#25%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  19:38+6:1019:40+6:102m??21212.054353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+5:5721:05+6:0015m??21275.048387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#27/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:54+6:0921:56+6:092m??21314.063409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#28/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  22:14+6:3022:16+6:312m??21333.066468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#29/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  22:43+6:3222:45+6:322m??21363.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#30/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  23:33+6:2923:38+6:285m??21401.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#31/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  23:54+6:2323:56+6:222m??21420.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  00:05+6:2400:07+6:242m??31429.042494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#33/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+6:3000:30+6:305m??31441.088489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#34/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:05+6:4001:07+6:412m??31493.052618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0253.0
#35/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  02:09+6:4202:11+6:422m??31546.068339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#36/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  02:25+6:4202:27+6:422m??31562.027327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#37/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  03:20+6:1703:22+6:182m??31586.012278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:438.0
#38/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:05+6:0004:25+6:1320m??31594.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#39/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  04:43+6:1704:45+6:172m??31610.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#40/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:08+6:2005:10+6:222m??31641.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#41/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:28+6:1605:30+6:222m??31667.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#42/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:10+6:2306:20+6:2210m??31705.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#43/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  06:48+4:3106:50+4:312m??31733.013311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#44/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  07:30+6:07-??31742.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site