Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:42:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:42:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via allahabad

4487/Σ Jodhpur bilaspur daily fastest telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Huge respect for Anil Kumble Legend^~  Feb 21 2012 (02:59)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  47 halts  Distance: 1742 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 15159/Sarnath Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 743 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 47 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30-??10.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56-22:20-24m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53-22:56-3m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  23:26-23:28-2m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??1205.059405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)00:01-00:02-1m??2220.050390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4890.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-02:10-20m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#8|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44-04:46-2m??2497.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#9|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??2524.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#10/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55-06:20-25m??2550.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m??2573.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#12/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??2665.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45-11:20-35m??2805.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4177.0
#14/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01-12:03-2m??2882.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00-14:10-10m??2999.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath Express/15159 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#16%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:15-15:40-25m??2999.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#17/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??21006.086100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#18%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  16:26-16:28-2m??21044.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#19%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  16:44-16:46-2m??21061.067166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:00-17:02-2m??21076.036199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#21%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:40-17:45-5m??21099.082250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#22%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  18:12-18:14-2m??21136.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#23%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  18:32-18:34-2m??21156.046308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00-19:10-10m??21176.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#25%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m??21198.072333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#26%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??21212.054353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#27%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)20:50-21:05-15m??21275.048387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#28/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:54-21:56-2m??21314.063409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#29/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  22:14-22:16-2m??21333.066468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#30/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  22:43-22:45-2m??21363.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#31/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  23:33-23:38-5m??21401.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#32/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  23:54-23:56-2m??21420.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  00:05-00:07-2m??31429.042494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#34/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25-00:30-5m??31441.088490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#35/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:05-01:07-2m??31493.052618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0253.0
#36/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  02:09-02:11-2m??31546.068339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#37/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  02:25-02:27-2m??31562.027327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#38/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  03:20-03:22-2m??31586.012278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:438.0
#39/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:05-04:25-20m??31594.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#40/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??31610.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#41/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??31641.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#42/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m??31667.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#43/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:10-06:20-10m??31705.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#44/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m??31733.013311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#45/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  07:30--??31742.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.