Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 04:11:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 04:11:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via allahabad

4487/Σ Jodhpur bilaspur daily fastest telescopic ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway me Vote Bank Politics band kero^~  Feb 21 2012 (2:59AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 0m  47 halts  Distance: 2558 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 15159/Sarnath Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 743 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 3
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 07:30 +3 nights
Platform# 4
Durg Junction/DURG

1 xfers. 47 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+9310.072241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+2022:20+2824m01103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+3122:56+313m01147.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+3423:28+352m01191.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (2 PFs)  23:43+3323:45+342m01205.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+1502:10+1320m12310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:33187.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:43+2004:45+202m02497.082175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#8|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:05+3305:07+392m02524.033175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#9/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  05:55+3906:20+3825m22550.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)07:35+3107:40+365m02573.098166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5692.0
#11/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:36+4608:38+472m32665.061153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:55+5611:10+5615m72805.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#13/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:11+1:0912:13+1:102m22882.065118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47117.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+1:1414:10+1:1510m62999.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath Express/15159 - Buffer: 42m
223 intermediate stations01:05816.0
#15%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:15+2:2415:40+2:2625m931815.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#16/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+3:0816:00+3:092m131822.08699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#17%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  16:26+2:4716:28+2:472m131860.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#18%==%BRGBargarh  16:44+2:4716:46+2:482m031877.067166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#19%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:00+3:0017:02+3:012m031892.036199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2:3917:45+2:405m131915.082250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#21%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  18:12+2:5118:14+2:512m031952.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  18:32+2:5318:34+2:532m031972.046308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+2:4819:10+2:4610m131992.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#24%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  19:24+2:5019:26+2:502m232014.072333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#25%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  19:38+2:5119:40+2:512m232028.054353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+2:4121:05+2:4215m032091.048387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#27/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:54+2:5621:56+2:562m132130.063409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#28/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  22:14+3:0022:16+3:002m132149.066468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#29/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  22:43+2:5922:45+2:592m132179.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#30/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  23:33+2:5023:38+2:495m132217.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#31/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  23:54+2:5123:56+2:512m132236.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  00:05+2:5100:07+2:512m142245.042494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#33/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+2:4800:30+2:475m142257.088489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#34/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:05+2:5301:07+2:562m142309.052618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0253.0
#35/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  02:09+3:1702:11+3:172m042362.068339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#36/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  02:25+3:0802:27+3:072m242378.027327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#37/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  03:20+2:3703:22+2:382m142402.012278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:438.0
#38/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:05+2:1404:25+2:3720m842410.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#39/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  04:43+2:3804:45+2:392m142426.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#40/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:08+2:3505:10+2:362m142457.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#41/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:28+2:4605:30+2:462m242483.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#42/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:10+2:4206:20+2:4510m142521.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#43/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  06:48+2:5206:50+2:522m342549.013311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#44/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  07:30+2:26-442558.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site