Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 18:14:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 18:14:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain Connectivity B/W HWH-SC/HYB

449/Σ Howrah-Secunderabad/Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amarnadh Varma*^~  Jan 04 2012 (16:53)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 1581 km  1 xfers
#1. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 17249/Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.06110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  21:32+821:34+102m??158.0679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+222:30+35m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+423:57+52m??1231.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#5/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+1201:00+132m??2294.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:33+1801:35+182m??2337.06637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2802:45+285m??2409.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+3603:25+365m??2437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+3304:10+3215m??2456.09325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+4004:58+402m??2527.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+4706:00+4410m??2603.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+3607:20+362m??2678.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+4508:14+452m??2751.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+4509:15+455m??2820.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+2811:00+2620m??2881.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00151.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+5213:01+551m??21032.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+1:0713:57+1:092m??21082.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+1:2114:30+1:221m??21124.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/EE•Eluru (3 PFs)•  15:02+1:2815:03+1:291m??21172.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+5317:00+5015m??21231.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express/17249 - Buffer: 6h 5m
0 intermediate stations05:350.0
#21!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)22:35+322:50+215m??21231.03426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#22/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  23:17+1423:18+141m??21246.011535mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2140.0
#23/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  23:39+3923:40+391m??21286.011261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2445.0
#24/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:04+4600:05+481m??31331.040118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#25/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+3600:40+361m??31354.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#26/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  00:59+3701:00+371m??31379.047198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#27/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  01:19+3201:20+331m??31394.075223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:56+3701:58+402m??31439.023271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#29/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+3602:26+371m??31449.0125290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2348.0
#30/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:49+5302:50+531m??31497.037380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:1584.0
#31/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:05-1-??31581.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site