Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:45:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:45:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Short .

4490/Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedabad-Latur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 21 2012 (3:49AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 5m  11 halts  Distance: 1259 km  1 xfers
#1. 17203/Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 923 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 22107/Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 336 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
      S
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Latur/LUR


1 xfers. 11 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Latur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express/17203
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -04:25+4??10.08011mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#2|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+1205:36+122m??192.07397mWRBotad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#3|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??1167.03771mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4766.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-1208:29+22m??1233.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+410:00+120m??1298.05351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+312:02+810m??1398.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:23130.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-214:35+410m??1528.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1215:28+162m??1596.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52148.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20-818:30+010m??1744.0356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+519:45+113m??1785.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T20:32+1020:35+123m??1832.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#12/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+621:20+72m??1860.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#13/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  22:25+722:30+125m??1923.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express/22107 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+1900:35+235m??2923.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+2201:52+232m??2998.075520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:26109.0
#16!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+5003:23+525m??21107.074515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  03:53+5903:55+592m??21144.051528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#18|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  04:37+5104:40+503m??21180.047679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2970.0
#19|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m??21250.026644mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#20|--|LUR•Latur (2 PFs)•  06:30+13-??21259.0-622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site