Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 17:06:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 17:06:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Short .

4490/Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedabad-Latur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 21 2012 (03:49)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 2383 km  1 xfers
#1. 17203/Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 923 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 22107/Mumbai CST - Bidar SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 336 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# 2
      S
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Latur/LUR


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Latur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express/17203
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -04:25+0210.08011mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#2|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+2005:36+192m1192.07397mWRBotad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#3|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m11167.03771mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:4766.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-2108:29+22m11233.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+410:00+120m51298.05351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+712:02+1010m31398.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:23130.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+114:35+810m21528.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+2215:28+232m31596.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52148.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-618:30+010m71744.0356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+519:45+103m61785.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T20:32+1320:35+103m01832.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#12/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+621:20+72m11859.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+622:30+125m31923.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Bidar SF Express/22107 - Buffer: 8m
249 intermediate stations02:001124.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2000:35+255m342047.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+2401:52+252m342122.075520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:26108.0
#16!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+4703:23+515m442230.075516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#17|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  03:53+5503:55+552m142268.051528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#18|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  04:37+4704:40+463m242303.048679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#19|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  06:08+106:10+02m142374.026645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#20|--|LUR•Latur (2 PFs)•  06:30+1306:40-10m142383.066621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site