Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:38:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:38:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Short .

4496/Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnagar Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 21 2012 (4:07AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  60 halts  Distance: 1944 km  1 xfers
#1. 17203/Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 945 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
      S
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 60 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express/17203
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -04:25+4??10.08011mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#2|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+1205:36+122m??192.07397mWRBotad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#3|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??1167.03771mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4766.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-1208:29+22m??1233.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+410:00+120m??1298.05351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+312:02+810m??1398.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:23130.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-214:35+410m??1528.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1215:28+162m??1596.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52148.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20-818:30+010m??1744.0356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+519:45+113m??1785.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T20:32+1020:35+123m??1832.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#12/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+621:20+72m??1860.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+722:30+125m??1923.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+123:55+65m??1999.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)00:55+1301:10+2915m??2999.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+3102:40+323m??21083.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+3303:50+342m??21150.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#18/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+3604:10+382m??21170.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#19/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4304:33+432m??21195.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#20/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+2805:05+292m??21208.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1806:15+225m??21237.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#22/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+2706:35+272m??21262.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+3107:05+312m??21304.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#24/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+3407:35+342m??21349.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+3308:15+352m??21397.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+2609:00+3610m??21421.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#27/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+3809:34+382m??21451.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#28/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+4109:50+412m??21471.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#29/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+4310:12+432m??21499.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#30/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+4310:25+432m??21511.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+4010:40+412m??21524.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#32/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+3811:20+385m??21561.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#33/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+3911:50+392m??21598.036300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#34/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+913:05+125m??21640.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#35/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+1713:32+172m??21669.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#36/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+1913:47+192m??21685.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#37/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+2114:04+212m??21705.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#38/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+914:45+123m??21735.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1614:52+172m??21737.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#40/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08+2815:10+312m??21759.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#41/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  15:17+3315:19+362m??21767.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#42/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03+3516:05+362m??21811.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:153.0
#43/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-1517:40+320m??21814.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#44/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1317:51+161m??21818.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#45/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12+1818:14+182m??21828.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#46/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:46+2418:48+242m??21876.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#47/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2719:02+272m??21894.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#48/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17+2619:19+262m??21914.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#49/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15+2-??21944.0-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site