Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:50:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:50:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Short.

4498/Σ Bangalore-Solapur-Aurangabad Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Feb 21 2012 (04:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 112h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 4662 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1124 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 23h 40m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 2252 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# 1
  T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:00 +5 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20-110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30-19:32-2m214.042928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m2127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m11110.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m11168.041458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53-22:55-2m01201.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24-23:25-1m11235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14-00:15-1m32292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m52320.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29-01:30-1m12372.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m02413.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m12442.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39-03:40-1m02511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m32550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39-05:40-1m02586.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40-07:50-10m32699.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-08:51-1m32778.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27-10:30-3m22886.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57-12:00-3m12970.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56-12:57-1m221038.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m121082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45-14:55-10m021124.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 6m
268 intermediate stations23:251286.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20-14:25-5m642410.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#24|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25-16:30-5m142523.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#25|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20-17:21-1m142586.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#26|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30-19:32-2m142701.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#27!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47-20:52-5m042729.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m042759.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#29|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-01:01-1m052899.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#30|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m152944.051249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#31|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30-02:35-5m052965.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3880.0
#32/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m153045.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5684.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11-06:13-2m253129.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35-07:45-10m153206.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#35/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m253292.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#36/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11-09:13-2m153310.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21-10:23-2m153373.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#38/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m253396.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21-11:23-2m153433.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1771.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-13:50-10m453504.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#41%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05-17:15-10m553749.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#42/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35-18:40-5m253839.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#43%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)19:41-19:41-0m053902.062353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#44%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m153938.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#45/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00-01:25-25m764115.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#46!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35-01:37-2m064118.04289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1149.0
#47!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m164167.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#48!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45-04:55-10m164239.024 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#49/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40-05:50-10m164257.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#50/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m064312.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#51/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02-07:04-2m364359.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#52/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m064377.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#53/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40-08:45-5m064462.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#54/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06-10:08-2m064538.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#55/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05-11:07-2m064614.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#56/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00--064662.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site