Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:43:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:43:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Short.

4498/Σ Bangalore-Solapur-Aurangabad Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 21 2012 (04:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 112h 23m  39 halts  Distance: 4652 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1124 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 23h 40m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 2251 km
Departs @ 19:37
Platform# 1
  T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:00 +5 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+311-9.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+819:32+82m21-5.052928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  19:37-19:37+30m110.052906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+242m2118.069910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2421:15+252m11102.075635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:45+2521:46+251m01139.071546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2522:05+252m11159.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1522:55+212m01193.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2323:25+231m11226.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4700:15+481m32283.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+5100:50+545m52311.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+1:0201:30+1:031m12364.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5302:20+515m02404.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5602:50+562m12433.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+5103:40+521m02502.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#16/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2305:05+295m32541.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+2305:40+271m02577.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+3307:50+3610m32690.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5008:51+511m32769.068 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4810:30+1:083m22877.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+5812:00+583m12961.072 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#22/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+5812:57+591m221029.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#23/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+5713:40+555m121073.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+4714:55+4710m021115.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 6m
268 intermediate stations23:251286.0
#25/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+214:25+145m642401.011582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:051.0
#26/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+214:30+140m642402.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:55112.0
#27|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25+2316:30+275m142514.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#28|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+4317:21+441m142577.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#29|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3619:32+412m142691.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#30!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+1120:52+235m042720.029 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#31!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+922:00+135m042750.046 SCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#32|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00+1001:01+121m052890.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#33|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-202:05+75m152935.051248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#34|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30-02:35-5m052956.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3879.0
#35/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-1105:15+32m153035.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5685.0
#36/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+2206:13+232m253120.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1607:45+1910m153196.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#38/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+2908:55+282m253282.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#39/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+3509:13+352m153301.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#40/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+3010:23+312m153364.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#41/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+4410:40+462m253387.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#42/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+4211:23+412m153424.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+713:50+1410m453494.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#44%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:3417:15+1:3910m553739.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#45/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:4318:40+1:435m253830.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#46%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:4220:25+1:3910m153928.039 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#47/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+1:2101:25+1:5325m764106.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#48!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+2:0701:37+2:072m064108.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#49!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+2:1902:50+2:192m164170.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#50!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:5304:55+1:5710m164230.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#51/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2:1205:50+2:1210m164248.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#52/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+2:2206:30+2:222m064302.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#53/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+2:2207:04+2:222m364350.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#54/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+2:2507:25+2:252m064368.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#55/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+2:1508:45+2:155m064453.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#56/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+2:0310:08+2:032m064529.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#57/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+1:5711:07+1:572m064605.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#58/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:50-064652.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site