Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:40:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:40:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily,Long route For SBC-JAT (But Fastest b/w KJM-KPG/BSL),Telescopic.

4499/Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval-Jammutawi Jhelum Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Feb 21 2012 (04:54)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 20m  64 halts  Distance: 3253 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 886 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2100 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:05 +4 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+7110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1120:57+112m214.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2921:20+312m1127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3521:40+351m2148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+4022:15+401m1187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4022:35+411m21110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4923:00+491m11148.064546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19+4923:20+501m11168.033457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4400:25+535m22201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+5001:10+561m22235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4202:50+431m32292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5303:20+575m42320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5404:10+551m42372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0704:40+1:132m22413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4305:40+462m22442.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5006:00+511m12467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+4906:20+482m32488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+4706:37+481m22511.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+4807:00+491m12536.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2408:00+295m32550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2908:13+311m12560.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:42+2408:45+283m32586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3309:12+351m12613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+3709:35+411m12636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+4910:05+541m12664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3111:20+3510m32699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+4312:25+452m32778.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+2314:25+245m52886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 16m
93 intermediate stations04:10267.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1018:50+2915m531153.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#30/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1920:25+203m131237.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#31/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2121:25+241m131304.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1222:15+141m131349.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#33/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1323:25+205m031391.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#34/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2323:45+232m231416.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#35/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2400:15+252m241458.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#36/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2300:50+252m241503.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#37/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2801:25+292m341551.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2802:00+3010m141575.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#39/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1802:55+202m241630.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#40/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-1004:30+25m441699.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#41/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+805:04+82m241744.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#42/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1205:49+112m241806.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#43/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1206:05+132m241820.074308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#44/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1206:30+122m141849.050314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+807:15+145m241882.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#46/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+2007:35+202m141900.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#47/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3308:40+332m341968.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#48/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2409:10+255m041974.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#49/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3809:49+382m142027.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#50/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+4210:20+422m242067.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#51/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3011:20+315m242113.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#52/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+4811:50+482m042147.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#53/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+5212:10+522m342175.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#54/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:0113:00+1:022m242240.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#55/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1:0513:47+1:0710m042266.071260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#56/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+1:2014:10+1:202m242291.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#57/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:3014:33+1:302m242321.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#58/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:3615:20+1:365m242363.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#59/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:5615:47+1:562m242402.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#60/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+2:0616:24+2:062m142429.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#61/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+2:2517:12+2:295m342481.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#62/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+2:2917:22+2:292m142485.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#63/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+2:4818:05+2:485m342535.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#64/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+2:4919:53+2:492m242648.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#65/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+2:4820:28+2:482m242669.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#66/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+2:4721:20+2:4820m042676.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#67/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+3:0421:35+3:042m142680.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#68/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+3:1121:58+3:112m242704.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#69/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+3:0722:13+3:082m242721.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#70/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+3:1922:29+3:202m242737.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#71/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+3:1422:43+3:142m242749.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#72/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+3:1323:02+3:132m342766.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#73/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+3:2023:18+3:222m242783.070246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#74/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+3:2023:35+3:212m242800.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#75/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+3:2023:50+3:202m142813.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#76/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3:1300:12+3:132m152834.030259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2341.0
#77/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+2:5101:45+2:5410m352875.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#78/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+3:0101:59+3:022m352883.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#79/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+3:0602:16+3:072m152903.085272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#80/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+3:1002:36+3:112m152929.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#81/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+3:1502:55+3:152m152947.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#82/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+3:3003:52+3:499m352989.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#83/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+4:0204:21+4:022m253025.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#84/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+3:5704:50+3:595m153041.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#85/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+4:0305:33+4:032m153084.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#86/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+3:5705:50+3:572m253099.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#87/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+4:0706:10+4:082m253114.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#88/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+3:4707:10+3:475m253154.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#89/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+3:5907:40+3:592m153177.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#90%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+3:5808:28+3:582m253221.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#91/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+3:5708:43+3:562m153232.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#92/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+3:12-153253.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site