Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 03:39:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 03:39:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily,Long route For SBC-JAT (But Fastest b/w KJM-KPG/BSL),Telescopic.

4499/Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval-Jammutawi Jhelum Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 21 2012 (04:54)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 20m  64 halts  Distance: 2986 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 886 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2100 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+5??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+920:57+102m??14.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3021:20+322m??127.065910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3621:40+381m??147.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:15+401m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4122:35+421m??1110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+5223:00+521m??1148.067546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+5423:20+542m??1168.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3500:25+485m??2201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4401:10+531m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4602:50+471m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5703:20+1:015m??2320.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+1:0004:10+1:011m??2372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0904:40+1:102m??2413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4705:40+512m??2442.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5406:00+551m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5806:20+582m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5706:37+581m??2511.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:1507:00+1:151m??2536.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+3008:00+365m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3608:13+371m??2560.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+3108:45+362m??2586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+4009:12+431m??2613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4609:35+521m??2636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5910:05+1:011m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3711:20+4010m??2699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5312:25+542m??2778.056 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+3114:25+465m??2886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1118:50+2815m??2886.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#30/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+2520:25+263m??2970.068 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#31/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2221:25+251m??21037.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1622:15+191m??21082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#33/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1823:25+235m??21124.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#34/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2623:45+262m??21149.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#35/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2900:15+302m??31191.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#36/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2900:50+302m??31236.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#37/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3601:25+362m??31284.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+3502:00+3710m??31308.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#39/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+3102:55+312m??31363.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#40/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-104:30+95m??31432.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#41/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+1605:04+162m??31477.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#42/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1705:49+172m??31539.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#43/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1906:05+192m??31553.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#44/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1906:30+192m??31582.050315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1207:15+185m??31615.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#46/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+2307:35+232m??31633.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#47/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3508:40+352m??31701.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#48/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2709:10+285m??31707.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#49/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3709:49+372m??31760.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#50/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+4210:20+422m??31800.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#51/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2711:20+275m??31845.074 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#52/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+3911:50+412m??31880.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#53/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+5112:10+512m??31908.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#54/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+5313:00+532m??31973.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#55/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+4813:47+4910m??31999.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#56/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+5914:10+1:002m??32024.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#57/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:0614:33+1:062m??32054.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#58/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:0515:20+1:045m??32096.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#59/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:0915:47+1:092m??32135.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#60/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:0216:24+1:072m??32162.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#61/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:1017:12+1:145m??32214.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#62/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:1717:22+1:172m??32218.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#63/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:2218:05+1:225m??32268.064181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#64/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+1:0619:53+1:062m??32381.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#65/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+1:0220:28+1:032m??32402.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#66/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+5821:20+1:0120m??32409.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#67/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:1221:35+1:122m??32413.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#68/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:2221:58+1:222m??32437.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#69/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:2322:13+1:252m??32454.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#70/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:2522:29+1:252m??32470.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#71/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:2622:43+1:282m??32482.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#72/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:2323:02+1:242m??32499.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#73/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:2623:18+1:282m??32516.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#74/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:2623:35+1:272m??32533.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#75/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:2623:50+1:262m??32545.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#76/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:2500:12+1:252m??42566.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#77/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+1:0201:45+1:0110m??42608.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#78/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:0301:59+1:032m??42616.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#79/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:0302:16+1:032m??42636.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#80/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+5802:38+582m??42662.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#81/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+5902:55+582m??42680.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#82/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:2603:52+1:399m??42722.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#83/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:5404:21+1:542m??42758.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#84/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:4504:50+1:485m??42774.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#85%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+1:5105:33+1:512m??42817.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#86/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:5105:50+1:512m??42832.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#87/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+1:5106:10+1:522m??42847.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#88/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:3307:10+1:335m??42887.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#89%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:3907:40+1:382m??42910.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#90/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:3908:28+1:392m??42953.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#91/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:3408:43+1:342m??42965.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#92/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+37-??42986.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site