Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:33:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:33:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily,Long route For SBC-JAT (But Fastest b/w KJM-KPG/BSL),Telescopic.

4499/Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval-Jammutawi Jhelum Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 21 2012 (04:54)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 4m  64 halts  Distance: 2977 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 886 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2100 km
Departs @ 21:01
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 321 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+5??1-9.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1020:57+102m??1-5.065928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  21:01-21:01+50m??10.065906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2821:20+282m??118.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3221:40+321m??139.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#6%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3422:15+341m??178.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3422:35+351m??1101.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#8%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4523:00+451m??1139.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#9/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+4623:20+472m??1159.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3700:25+535m??2192.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+5001:10+561m??2226.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#12%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4602:50+471m??2283.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5703:20+1:015m??2311.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#14%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5804:10+1:001m??2363.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1004:40+1:142m??2404.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4505:40+472m??2433.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#17/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5206:00+541m??2458.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5306:20+522m??2479.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5006:37+511m??2502.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+5707:00+581m??2527.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#21/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2708:00+325m??2541.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#22%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3208:13+331m??2551.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#23%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+2708:45+312m??2577.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#24!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3909:12+401m??2604.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#25!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4209:35+471m??2627.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#26!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5110:05+571m??2655.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3211:20+3610m??2690.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#28!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5912:25+1:002m??2769.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+3014:25+325m??2877.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+818:50+2515m??2877.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#31/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1720:25+183m??2961.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#32/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2121:25+231m??21028.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#33/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1122:15+141m??21073.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1123:25+175m??21115.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#35/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2023:45+192m??21140.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#36/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2100:15+222m??31182.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#37/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2100:50+242m??31227.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3001:25+312m??31275.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+3002:00+3210m??31299.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#40/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2102:55+222m??31354.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#41/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-704:30+65m??31423.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#42/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+1205:04+112m??31468.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#43/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1405:49+142m??31530.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#44/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1506:05+152m??31544.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#45/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1606:30+162m??31573.050314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#46/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1207:15+185m??31606.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+2307:35+232m??31624.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#48/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+4108:40+412m??31692.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#49/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+3109:10+325m??31698.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#50/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+4509:49+452m??31751.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#51/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+4710:20+472m??31791.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#52/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3711:20+385m??31837.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#53/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+5611:50+562m??31871.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#54/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+1:0212:10+1:022m??31899.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#55/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:1013:00+1:112m??31964.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#56/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1:1413:47+1:1710m??31990.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#57/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+1:3014:10+1:322m??32015.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#58/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:3714:33+1:382m??32045.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#59/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:4315:20+1:435m??32087.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#60/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:5715:47+1:582m??32126.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#61/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:5816:24+1:582m??32153.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#62/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+2:1317:12+2:165m??32205.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#63/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+2:1717:22+2:172m??32209.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#64/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+2:2918:05+2:305m??32259.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#65/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+2:2219:53+2:222m??32372.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#66/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+2:2020:28+2:202m??32393.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#67/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+2:1521:20+2:1620m??32400.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#68/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+2:3321:35+2:322m??32404.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#69/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+2:4121:58+2:422m??32428.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#70/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+2:3122:13+2:322m??32445.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#71/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+2:4722:29+2:482m??32461.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#72/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+2:4122:43+2:422m??32473.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#73/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+2:4323:02+2:432m??32490.072236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#74/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+2:5023:18+2:512m??32507.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#75/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+2:4823:35+2:492m??32524.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#76/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+2:5123:50+2:522m??32537.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#77/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2:4600:12+2:462m??42558.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2341.0
#78/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+2:1901:45+2:2210m??42599.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#79/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+2:3001:59+2:312m??42607.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#80/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+2:3602:16+2:372m??42627.076272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#81/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+2:4102:38+2:422m??42653.071269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#82/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+2:4702:55+2:482m??42671.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#83/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+2:5403:52+3:099m??42713.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#84/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+3:3204:21+3:322m??42749.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#85/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+3:2304:50+3:245m??42765.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#86/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+3:2505:33+3:262m??42808.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#87/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+3:2705:50+3:272m??42823.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#88/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+3:2806:10+3:302m??42838.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#89/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+3:1107:10+3:115m??42878.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#90/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+3:2407:40+3:242m??42901.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#91%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+3:2208:28+3:222m??42945.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#92/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+3:2208:43+3:222m??42956.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#93/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+2:22-??42977.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site