Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:58:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:58:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain Connectivity B/W HWH-SC/HYB

450/Σ Howrah-Secunderabad/Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amarnadh Varma*^~  Jan 04 2012 (16:54)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 1554 km  1 xfers
#1. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 17255/Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 323 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 19 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:35+1??10.06110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  21:32+921:34+102m??158.0679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+422:30+35m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+223:57+32m??1231.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#5/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+1101:00+112m??2294.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:33+1501:35+152m??2337.06637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2802:45+285m??2409.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+3503:25+355m??2437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+3204:10+2915m??2456.09325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+3604:58+362m??2527.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+3806:00+3510m??2603.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+2507:20+262m??2678.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+3508:14+352m??2751.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+3209:15+325m??2820.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+1811:00+1820m??2881.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00150.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+3813:01+391m??21031.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+3613:57+382m??21082.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+5114:30+521m??21124.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+5615:03+571m??21172.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+2117:00+2315m??21231.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Narasapur - Hyderabad Express/17255 - Buffer: 5h 50m
0 intermediate stations05:200.0
#21!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:20+522:35+115m??21231.03326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#22/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  22:56+2022:57+201m??21243.04333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#23/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2023:30+225m??21263.06138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#24%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:12+3000:13+311m??31305.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#25%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  00:41+3400:42+351m??31337.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#26%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+3501:06+371m??31358.05097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#27%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:27+3701:28+381m??31376.06496mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#28%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  01:48+3901:49+391m??31397.068152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#29%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:22+3502:23+351m??31435.051222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3177.0
#30/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  03:54+1803:55+181m??31512.033447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#31/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:55+105:00+75m??31545.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#32/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:25+9-??31554.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site