Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:31:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:31:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,Long route For SBC-JAT (But Fastest b/w KJM-KPG/BSL),Telescopic.

4500/Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-Bhusaval- Jammu Jhelum Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 21 2012 (04:56)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 101h 40m  64 halts  Distance: 4063 km  1 xfers
#1. 16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1698 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2100 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# 1
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 10:05 +4 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express/16332
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -04:25+11110.07713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  04:57+2204:58+221m0141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:23+2205:25+242m2165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2506:02+252m01105.06611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  06:14+2806:15+501m01119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  06:34+5206:35+531m11137.0617mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#7/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:47+5406:50+543m21149.01028mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#8/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  07:04+1:0207:05+1:061m21173.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:20+2708:25+305m11206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+3408:50+342m31225.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:37+5209:40+523m21280.0223mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:5944.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:39+2111:40+221m01324.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05+2512:10+255m01355.04381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  13:19+1413:20+141m01405.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32+1513:35+163m01411.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+2314:20+232m21462.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:10+1315:20+2310m01512.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2516:15+253m31571.082283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:23113.0
#19/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  17:38+2217:40+212m11684.041392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0083.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+419:50+910m31767.036810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25-1621:30+95m31823.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+1923:30+262m11922.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1501:25+295m121013.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+4002:15+501m121046.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#25%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+4303:45+521m221103.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+5504:20+1:015m321132.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#27%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:1005:00+1:102m221184.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#28%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:0006:30+1:002m121254.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#29/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+1:0507:25+1:062m221322.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+1909:05+315m321361.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+3209:19+361m021371.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+4009:43+473m321398.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+1:0411:50+1:1110m321511.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:3412:50+1:342m321590.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+4415:10+485m521698.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 16m
93 intermediate stations03:25265.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+918:50+2715m531963.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#37/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1720:25+183m132047.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#38/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2121:25+231m132114.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#39/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1222:15+141m132159.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#40/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1223:25+185m032201.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#41/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2123:45+202m232226.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#42/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2200:15+232m242268.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#43/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2200:50+242m242313.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#44/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2901:25+302m342361.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2902:00+3110m142385.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#46/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2002:55+202m242440.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#47/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-904:30+55m442509.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#48/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+1105:04+112m242554.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#49/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1305:49+132m242616.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#50/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1406:05+152m242630.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#51/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1606:30+162m142659.050314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#52/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1007:15+175m242692.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#53/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+2207:35+222m142710.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#54/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+4008:40+402m342778.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#55/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+3009:10+305m042784.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#56/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+4309:49+442m142837.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#57/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+4510:20+452m242877.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#58/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3711:20+385m242923.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#59/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+5611:50+562m042957.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#60/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+1:0112:10+1:012m342985.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#61/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:0913:00+1:102m243050.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#62/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1:1213:47+1:1510m043076.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#63/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+1:3014:10+1:312m243101.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#64/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:3514:33+1:362m243131.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#65/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:4115:20+1:415m243173.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#66/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:5715:47+1:572m243212.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#67/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:5716:24+1:572m143239.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#68/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+2:1317:12+2:175m343291.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#69/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+2:1817:22+2:182m143295.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#70/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+2:3218:05+2:325m343345.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#71/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+2:2419:53+2:242m243458.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#72/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+2:2320:28+2:232m243479.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#73/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+2:1921:20+2:2020m043486.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#74/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+2:3721:35+2:372m143490.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#75/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+2:4621:58+2:462m243514.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#76/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+2:3622:13+2:372m243531.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#77/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+2:5222:29+2:532m243547.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#78/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+2:4722:43+2:472m243559.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#79/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+2:4823:02+2:482m343576.072236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#80/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+2:5523:18+2:562m243593.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#81/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+2:5323:35+2:542m243610.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#82/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+2:5723:50+2:582m143623.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#83/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2:5000:12+2:492m153644.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2341.0
#84/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+2:2201:45+2:2510m353685.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#85/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+2:3301:59+2:342m353693.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#86/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+2:3902:16+2:402m153713.085272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#87/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+2:4502:36+2:452m153739.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#88/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+2:5002:55+2:512m153757.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#89/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+2:5603:52+3:119m353799.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#90/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+3:3404:21+3:342m253835.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#91/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+3:2704:50+3:275m153851.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#92/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+3:2905:33+3:292m153894.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#93/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+3:2905:50+3:292m253909.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#94/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+3:3306:10+3:352m253924.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#95/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+3:1907:10+3:195m253964.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#96/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+3:3107:40+3:302m153987.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#97%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+3:2808:28+3:282m254031.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#98/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+3:2808:43+3:272m154042.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#99/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+2:28-154063.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site