Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:45:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:45:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,Long route For SBC-JAT (But Fastest b/w KJM-KPG/BSL),Telescopic.

4500/Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-Bhusaval- Jammu Jhelum Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Feb 21 2012 (04:56)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 40m  64 halts  Distance: 3797 km  1 xfers
#1. 16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1698 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2099 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express/16332
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -04:25+2??10.07713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  04:57+1104:58+111m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:23+1205:25+132m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1406:02+142m??1105.06611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  06:14+1706:15+351m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  06:34+3706:35+381m??1137.0617mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#7/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:47+3906:50+393m??1149.01028mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#8/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  07:04+4507:05+481m??1173.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:20+1008:25+135m??1206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+2108:50+212m??1225.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:37+4109:40+423m??1280.0223mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:5944.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:39+2811:40+291m??1324.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05+3112:10+315m??1355.04381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  13:19+2113:20+231m??1405.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32+2313:35+233m??1411.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+2914:20+292m??1462.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:10+1815:20+2910m??1512.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+3116:15+323m??1571.082284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:23113.0
#19/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  17:38+2517:40+242m??1684.041 SRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0083.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+719:50+1110m??1767.036813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25-1621:30+115m??1823.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2423:30+312m??1922.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1201:25+175m??21013.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+2502:15+371m??21046.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#25%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+4403:45+531m??21103.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4904:20+515m??21132.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#27%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:0705:00+1:132m??21184.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#28%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:3606:30+1:372m??21254.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#29/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+1:5407:25+1:552m??21322.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+5609:05+1:025m??21361.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+1:0309:19+1:041m??21371.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+5809:43+583m??21398.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+1:2511:50+1:3010m??21511.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:5712:50+1:582m??21590.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+1:0715:10+1:155m??21698.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+718:50+2315m??21698.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#37/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1820:25+193m??21782.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#38/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+1921:25+201m??21849.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#39/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+822:15+111m??21894.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#40/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1023:25+145m??21936.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#41/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+1823:45+182m??21961.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#42/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+1900:15+202m??32003.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#43/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+1900:50+222m??32048.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#44/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2801:25+292m??32096.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2802:00+3010m??32120.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#46/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1902:55+202m??32175.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#47/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-904:30+55m??32244.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#48/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+905:04+92m??32289.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#49/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+905:49+92m??32351.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#50/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1006:05+102m??32365.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#51/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1306:30+132m??32394.050314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#52/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+607:15+135m??32427.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#53/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1707:35+172m??32445.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#54/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3308:40+332m??32513.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#55/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2409:10+265m??32519.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#56/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3609:49+372m??32572.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#57/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3610:20+362m??32612.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#58/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2511:20+265m??32658.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#59/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+4211:50+422m??32692.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#60/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+4912:10+492m??32720.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#61/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+5513:00+562m??32785.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#62/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+5213:47+5410m??32811.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#63/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+1:0514:10+1:072m??32836.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#64/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:1314:33+1:132m??32866.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#65/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:1815:20+1:175m??32908.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#66/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:3115:47+1:312m??32947.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#67/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:2616:24+1:282m??32974.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#68/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:3517:12+1:385m??33026.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#69/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:4217:22+1:422m??33030.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#70/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:4918:05+1:495m??33080.064182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#71/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+1:3419:53+1:332m??33193.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#72/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+1:3220:28+1:322m??33214.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#73/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+1:2721:20+1:2720m??33221.019 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#74/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:4121:35+1:412m??33225.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#75/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:5021:58+1:502m??33249.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#76/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:5122:13+1:522m??33266.068 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#77/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:5422:29+1:552m??33282.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#78/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:5722:43+1:582m??33294.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#79/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:5523:02+1:572m??33311.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#80/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+2:0323:18+2:042m??33328.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#81/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+2:0323:35+2:032m??33345.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#82/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+2:0123:50+2:022m??33358.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#83/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:5400:12+1:542m??43379.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2341.0
#84/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+1:3301:45+1:3410m??43420.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#85/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:4001:59+1:402m??43428.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#86/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:4102:16+1:412m??43448.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#87/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+1:4702:38+1:462m??43474.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#88/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:4702:55+1:472m??43492.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#89/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+2:0403:52+2:149m??43534.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#90/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+2:3004:21+2:302m??43570.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#91/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+2:2004:50+2:215m??43586.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#92%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+2:2205:33+2:232m??43628.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#93%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+2:2405:50+2:242m??43643.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#94%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+2:2206:10+2:232m??43658.043257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#95/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+2:1107:10+2:115m??43698.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#96/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+2:1607:40+2:162m??43721.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#97/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+2:1508:28+2:162m??43765.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#98/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+2:1408:43+2:132m??43776.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#99/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+1:24-??43797.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site