Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:03:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:03:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

4501/Σ Raipur jodhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Feb 21 2012 (11:55)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 5m  34 halts  Distance: 2178 km  1 xfers
#1. 12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1442 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 14853/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 11h 48m Distance: 548 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# 3
     F 
Raigarh/RIG
Arrives @ 18:35 +2 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)/12409
#1/==/RIG»Raigarh (3 PFs)»  -03:30+1:57310.085218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#2/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  03:54+2:0003:56+2:002m2134.083259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#3/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  04:29+2:0804:34+2:055m3180.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  04:52+2:0004:54+2:002m21106.035283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4626.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:4805:55+1:5915m51132.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:33+2:0006:35+2:002m21179.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#7/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:53+2:0106:55+2:002m01205.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1:5907:45+1:5910m11243.050296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:4908:45+1:505m11280.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+2:0509:08+2:052m21311.094314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#11/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:28+2:1509:30+2:152m11342.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+2:1410:39+2:152m31415.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+2:3111:13+2:312m31465.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:26+2:2311:28+2:232m11483.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)12:40+2:1913:00+2:2320m51545.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#16/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  13:49+1:5813:50+1:591m21606.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+2:1614:10+2:171m11632.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:29+2:1514:30+2:171m21650.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#19/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:13+2:1115:14+2:121m11690.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+1:5915:38+1:592m31713.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:54+2:1615:55+2:181m21736.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:37+2:1816:38+2:191m11772.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+2:3217:50+2:365m11842.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#24/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:08+2:4218:10+2:422m11861.047309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+2:3919:50+2:445m31934.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:27+3:0020:29+3:012m11988.076431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  21:00+3:0621:02+3:082m011027.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+2:5022:05+2:535m311073.068413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3:1523:02+3:152m311136.055373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+2:4200:50+2:4610m521226.060260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3798.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:27+2:5802:30+2:593m221324.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:15+3:2604:18+3:353m221442.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)/14853 - Buffer: 37m
128 intermediate stations02:27188.0
#33/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+6:1706:47+6:212m031630.058171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#34%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  07:12+6:2907:14+6:312m031654.035175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#35%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:01+6:2008:03+6:202m131681.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#36|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  08:23+6:2008:25+6:272m131710.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#37|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:40+6:3008:42+6:332m131727.073219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#38|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:58+6:4409:00+6:502m131746.024242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#39|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+6:4210:25+6:415m631778.069283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#40%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  10:50+6:4210:52+6:422m131807.072334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#41%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  11:39+6:3911:41+6:432m231863.014424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#42%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+6:3312:20+6:3015m331868.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#43%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+6:2013:25+6:222m031923.065388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#44|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+6:3113:34+6:322m031931.075369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#45|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+6:3113:58+6:312m031958.067390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#46|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12+6:3614:14+6:412m031974.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#47|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+6:4214:30+6:422m031988.062426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#48|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12+6:2815:23+6:2111m032032.051340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#49|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+6:1216:24+6:129m032076.044322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#50|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:51+6:0916:53+6:102m032095.049324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#51|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+6:45-032178.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site