Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 05:55:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 05:55:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

4501/Σ Raipur jodhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Feb 21 2012 (11:55)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 5m  34 halts  Distance: 1990 km  1 xfers
#1. 12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1442 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 14853/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 11h 48m Distance: 548 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Raigarh/RIG
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 34 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)/12409
#1/==/RIG»Raigarh (3 PFs)»  -03:30+2??10.085218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#2/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  03:54+1403:56+142m??134.083259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#3/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  04:29+2204:34+205m??180.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  04:52+2204:54+222m??1106.035283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4626.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+205:55+1115m??1132.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:33+1106:35+122m??1179.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#7/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:53+1306:55+122m??1205.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1107:45+1210m??1243.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+008:45+25m??1280.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+1509:08+152m??1311.094314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#11/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:28+2709:30+272m??1342.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+2610:39+262m??1415.093319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+3011:13+302m??1465.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:26+2911:28+292m??1483.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)12:40+2113:00+2420m??1545.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#16/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  13:49+2613:50+271m??1606.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+3214:10+331m??1632.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:29+3014:30+311m??1650.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#19/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:13+3615:14+371m??1690.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+3315:38+352m??1713.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:54+3815:55+391m??1736.052643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:37+3316:38+341m??1773.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+3717:50+395m??1843.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:08+4518:10+452m??1861.047309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+3319:50+385m??1935.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:27+4820:29+492m??1988.076431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  21:00+5121:02+532m??11028.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+4022:05+435m??11074.068413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0823:02+1:082m??11136.055373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3891.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+5600:50+5810m??21227.045259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#31/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)02:03+3502:04+361m??21282.0110207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2342.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:27+5002:30+513m??21324.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:15+4604:18+513m??21442.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)/14853 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations02:270.0
#34/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+4:0406:47+4:092m??21442.058171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#35%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  07:12+4:1207:14+4:132m??21466.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#36%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:01+4:0208:03+4:022m??21493.085173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#37|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  08:23+4:1508:25+4:182m??21522.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#38|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:40+4:1908:42+4:212m??21539.073219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#39|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:58+4:1009:00+4:112m??21558.024242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#40|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+3:4610:25+3:465m??21590.069283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#41%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  10:50+3:4910:52+3:492m??21619.072334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#42%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  11:39+3:4511:41+3:472m??21675.014424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#43%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+3:3712:20+3:3715m??21680.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#44%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+3:2713:25+3:302m??21735.065388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#45|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+3:3913:34+3:392m??21742.075369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#46|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+3:4313:58+3:432m??21770.067390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#47|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12+3:4514:14+3:462m??21786.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#48|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+3:4614:30+3:482m??21800.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#49|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12+3:4715:23+3:4011m??21843.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#50|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+3:2916:24+3:289m??21887.044322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#51|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:51+3:2516:53+3:252m??21907.049324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#52|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+3:10-??21990.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site