Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:58:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:58:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Madurai to Chappra Via MS & MAS on Mondays and Saturdays.. Fastest Link MS to MAS is not a great distance so change over shouldnt be a problem.

4502/Σ Madurai - Chappra Bi Weekly Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Feb 21 2012 (11:59)
411
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 2833 km  1 xfers
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 42h 5m Distance: 2340 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 2
 M    S
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# 7
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0210.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+807:15+81m2121.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:53+807:55+112m2162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1909:05+195m11157.08685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#5/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  09:54+2709:55+281m21226.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#6%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2810:40+282m31280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+911:55+132m11335.06945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#8/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  12:54+1412:55+181m01402.07650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#9/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+1913:25+202m41438.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#10/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:53+1913:55+192m61468.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#11/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:13-114:15+02m31486.01613mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:40+6-41493.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Ganga Kaveri Express/12669
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+761493.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1719:52+172m21631.08318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:52155.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:44+4121:45+421m11786.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+1600:20+1510m62924.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:39+5401:40+551m221025.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+1:1003:10+1:152m321132.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:23174.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+1606:35+182m121306.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+508:20+810m021375.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:38+908:40+92m021389.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43119.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+1910:25+202m021508.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1011:55+1510m121584.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+2613:10+271m021688.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+3914:32+402m021775.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+517:10+915m021881.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+3418:05+342m321948.069339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+2520:50+2710m422126.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#29/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+3522:10+355m022217.053387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1200:10+189m232315.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#31/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55+3304:15+5720m632493.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#32/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:47+1:3105:48+1:341m132583.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#33/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+1:1807:20+1:1715m432627.05682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#34!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  08:40+2:3108:45+2:345m232702.04474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2865.0
#35!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:13+2:2110:18+2:305m032767.04665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2766.0
#36%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+2:06-732833.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site