Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:53:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:53:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Madurai to Chappra Via MS & MAS on Mondays and Saturdays.. Fastest Link MS to MAS is not a great distance so change over shouldnt be a problem.

4502/Σ Madurai - Chappra Bi Weekly Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Feb 21 2012 (11:59AM)
411
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 2833 km  1 xfers
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 42h 5m Distance: 2340 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
 M    S
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+707:15+81m??121.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:53+707:55+72m??162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1409:05+145m??1157.08685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#5/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  09:54+2109:55+221m??1226.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#6%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2610:40+262m??1280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+311:55+62m??1335.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+713:25+72m??1438.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:54+713:55+81m??1468.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#10/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:14-114:15+01m??1486.01613mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:40-8-??1493.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Ganga Kaveri Express/12669
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+3??1493.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1119:52+132m??1631.08318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:52155.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:44+3521:45+361m??1786.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+800:20+610m??2924.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#16/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:39+4701:40+491m??21025.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+5803:10+1:002m??21132.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:23174.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+1606:35+182m??21306.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-908:20+110m??21375.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:38+108:40+22m??21389.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43119.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+1210:25+122m??21508.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+911:55+1210m??21584.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+2313:10+241m??21688.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+2614:32+282m??21775.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+217:10+1115m??21881.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+3318:05+332m??21948.069339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1320:50+2010m??22126.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+3122:10+315m??22217.053387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+300:10+99m??32315.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#30/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55-204:15+2120m??32493.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#31/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:47+3805:48+401m??32583.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#32/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+2507:20+2415m??32627.05682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#33%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  08:40+1:0408:45+1:055m??32702.04474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2865.0
#34%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:13+5210:18+1:025m??32767.04665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2766.0
#35%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)•  11:45+56-??32833.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site