Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:27:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:27:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur to Bharatpur Bharatpur to Mathura

4504/Σ Jaipur-Mathura-Economy ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by dushyantgautam  Feb 21 2012 (1:27PM)
50
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  21 halts  Distance: 656 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 11h 24m Distance: 622 km
xfer @ BTE/Bharatpur Junction  Buffer: 23h 31m
#2. 54793/Sawai Madhopur Mathura Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 34 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mathura Junction/MTJ


1 xfers. 21 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Mathura Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -22:20+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+622:27+62m??14.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+223:07+32m??142.063500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15+100:35+120m??2114.072404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20+501:25+65m??2168.061426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-503:40+05m??2300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+804:11+82m??2329.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1004:52+152m??2380.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+2306:15+930m??2435.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23+1606:25+162m??2440.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#11|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  07:04+1907:06+192m??2496.032334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#12|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-808:02+22m??2525.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:24+2008:26+212m??2557.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42+3808:44+422m??2576.030219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#15|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18+2309:20+252m??2593.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2809:46+282m??2622.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Mathura Passenger (UnReserved)/54793 - Buffer: 23h 31m
0 intermediate stations23:240.0
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+3509:15+475m??3622.036175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#18/==/DUMDhaurmui Jaghina (2 PFs)  09:29+4509:30+481m??3630.025180mWCRState Highway 33, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#19/==/JJAJajan Patti (2 PFs)  09:49+4009:50+421m??3638.013181mWCRState Highway 33, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:399.0
#20/==/MSRPMurhesi Rampur (2 PFs)  10:29+1610:30+321m??3647.012182mWCRSH 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:459.0
#21/==/MTJ•Mathura Junction (10 PFs)•  11:15+4-??3656.0-182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site