Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 13:59:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 13:59:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Barmer to Luni Luni to Somesar

4505/Σ Barmer to Somesar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by dushyantgautam  Feb 21 2012 (1:29PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 50m  57 halts  Distance: 606 km  1 xfers
#1. 24888/Barmer - Haridwar Link Express
Travel Time: 2h 52m Distance: 178 km
xfer @ LUNI/Luni Junction  Buffer: 23h 58m
#2. 54803/Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 428 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 21:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 57 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Haridwar Link Express/24888
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -06:45-??10.077193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#2|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  07:21-07:23-2m??146.061154mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#3|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  08:12-08:14-2m??196.064114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  08:45-08:50-5m??1129.062141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4749.0
#5|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:37-09:40-3m??1178.048180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved)/54803 - Buffer: 23h 58m
0 intermediate stations23:520.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:32+709:35+93m??2178.078180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#7|--|RTRohat (1 PFs)  09:45+1109:47+122m??2191.079184mNWRPin- 306421, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#8|--|KAIKairla (1 PFs)  09:57+1409:59+142m??2204.065213mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  10:13+1310:18+135m??2219.075221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#10|--|BOMBomadra (1 PFs)  10:27+1410:28+151m??2230.061234mNWRPali Marwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11|--|RKZRajkiawas (1 PFs)  10:37+1610:38+161m??2240.017245mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:15-211:20+75m??2250.047267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#13!==!AUWAAuwa (2 PFs)  11:31+811:32+91m??2259.063265mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14!==!BGGBanta Raghunathgarh (1 PFs)  11:39+1111:40+121m??2266.071266mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#15!==!BWABhinwaliya (1 PFs)  11:45+1511:46+171m??2272.045268mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  11:54+1611:55+181m??2278.056269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17!==!JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:04+1812:05+191m??2287.057270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18!==!BGPRBhagwanpura (1 PFs)  12:13+1912:14+211m??2294.069276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:21+2312:23+262m??2302.035282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#20!==!KZQKhimel (2 PFs)  12:34+2312:35+271m??2309.048277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:45+2612:48+273m??2317.069282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22!==!BRLYBiroliya (2 PFs)  12:55+3012:56+321m??2325.070294mNWRBiroliya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#23!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  13:03+3413:05+402m??2333.019292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#24|==|MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  13:34+2113:35+261m??2342.047322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25|==|KTRKothar (1 PFs)  13:43+2713:44+271m??2348.041346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26|==|NANANana (2 PFs)  13:53+2813:54+281m??2355.049355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#27|==|KVJKeshavganj (2 PFs)  14:05+2814:06+281m??2364.068392mNWR307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  14:13+2914:15+292m??2372.050370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#29|==|BNSBanas (1 PFs)  14:27+2714:28+271m??2382.056347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30!==!SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  14:37+2714:38+311m??2390.040334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#31!==!BMNBhimana (1 PFs)  14:51+2714:52+311m??2399.067313mNWR237024, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#32!==!KWIKivarli (1 PFs)  14:59+3415:00+391m??2406.027281mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#33!==!MXOMorthala (1 PFs)  15:13+3315:14+381m??2412.017267mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#34!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:25+3816:20+855m??2415.047264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#35!==!MAAMaval (1 PFs)  16:32+916:33+91m??2425.063245mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36!==!SIMShri Amirgadh (1 PFs)  16:41+916:42+91m??2433.046229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37!==!SZASarotra Road (1 PFs)  16:49+916:50+91m??2439.056216mNWRPIN - 385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38!==!IQGIqbal Gadh (1 PFs)  16:58+1016:59+101m??2446.053209mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#39!==!JTYJethi (1 PFs)  17:06+1017:07+101m??2452.044212mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40!==!CTTChitrasani (1 PFs)  17:13+1017:14+111m??2457.065227mNWR385010, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#41!==!KRJDKarjoda (1 PFs)  17:19+1417:20+141m??2462.012234mNWRPIN - 385001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#42!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+717:52+102m??2468.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#43%--%UMUmardashi (1 PFs)  17:59+1418:01+162m??2477.052187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#44%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  18:10+1518:12+172m??2484.038168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#45%--%DRWDharewada (1 PFs)  18:24+1418:26+172m??2492.056146mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#46%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  18:32+1918:34+242m??2498.042135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#47%--%KMLIKamli (1 PFs)  18:43+2318:45+262m??2504.055126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#48%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  18:53+2718:55+352m??2511.033115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#49%--%BHUBhandu Motidau (1 PFs)  19:16+2519:17+291m??2523.05497mWRMahesana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#50%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:28+3019:30+402m??2533.010094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#51%--%JDNJagudan  19:36+4619:38+472m??2543.06489mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#52%--%UMNAmbliyasan  19:45+4919:47+562m??2550.06191mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53%--%DNWDangarwa (1 PFs)  19:55+5719:57+592m??2559.03983mWR382705, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#54%--%JULJhulasan (3 PFs)  20:07+5820:09+1:022m??2565.05877mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#55%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  20:19+1:0020:21+1:032m??2575.06571mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#56%--%KHDBKhodiyar  20:31+1:0320:33+1:042m??2586.05365mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#57/--/CLDBChandlodiya B  20:43+1:0520:45+1:062m??2594.02855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#58/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:0721:00+1:092m??2601.0955mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:355.0
#59/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:35+50-??2606.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site