Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:57:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:57:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Barmer to Luni Luni to Somesar

4505/Σ Barmer to Somesar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by dushyantgautam  Feb 21 2012 (13:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 50m  57 halts  Distance: 606 km  1 xfers
#1. 24888/Barmer - Haridwar Link Express
Travel Time: 2h 39m Distance: 178 km
xfer @ LUNI/Luni Junction  Buffer: 11m
#2. 54803/Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 428 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 21:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 57 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Haridwar Link Express/24888
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -06:45-??10.077193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#2|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  07:21-07:23-2m??146.060154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  08:13-08:18-5m??196.073114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#4|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  08:45-08:50-5m??1129.086141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#5|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:24-09:26-2m??1178.039180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved)/54803 - Buffer: 11m
0 intermediate stations00:060.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:32+509:35+73m??1178.078180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#7|--|RTRohat (1 PFs)  09:45+1009:47+102m??1191.079184mNWRPin- 306421, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#8|--|KAIKairla (1 PFs)  09:57+1109:59+122m??1204.065213mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  10:13+1110:18+115m??1219.075221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#10|--|BOMBomadra (1 PFs)  10:27+1210:28+121m??1230.061234mNWRPali Marwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11|--|RKZRajkiawas (1 PFs)  10:37+1310:38+141m??1240.017245mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:15-211:20+85m??1250.047267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#13!%%!%AUWAAuwa (2 PFs)  11:31+911:32+91m??1259.063265mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14!%%!%BGGBanta Raghunathgarh (1 PFs)  11:39+1011:40+111m??1266.071266mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#15!%%!%BWABhinwaliya (1 PFs)  11:45+1411:46+151m??1272.045268mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  11:54+1511:55+171m??1278.056269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:04+1712:05+191m??1287.057270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18!%%!%BGPRBhagwanpura (1 PFs)  12:13+1912:14+211m??1294.069276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:21+2312:23+262m??1302.035282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#20!%%!%KZQKhimel (2 PFs)  12:34+2412:35+271m??1309.048277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:45+2612:48+273m??1317.069282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22!%%!%BRLYBiroliya (2 PFs)  12:55+2912:56+321m??1325.070294mNWRBiroliya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#23%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  13:03+3513:05+472m??1333.019292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#24%--%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  13:34+3013:35+311m??1342.047322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25%==%KTRKothar (1 PFs)  13:43+3113:44+311m??1348.041346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  13:53+2913:54+341m??1355.049355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#27%==%KVJKeshavganj (2 PFs)  14:05+3414:06+351m??1364.068392mNWR307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  14:13+3714:15+362m??1372.050370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#29%==%BNSBanas (1 PFs)  14:27+3414:28+341m??1382.056347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  14:37+3514:38+371m??1390.040334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#31!%%!%BMNBhimana (1 PFs)  14:51+3414:52+391m??1399.067313mNWR237024, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#32!%%!%KWIKivarli (1 PFs)  14:59+4015:00+431m??1406.027281mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#33!%%!%MXOMorthala (1 PFs)  15:13+3815:14+451m??1412.017267mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#34!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:25+4316:20+1455m??1415.047264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#35!%%!%MAAMaval (1 PFs)  16:32+1416:33+141m??1425.063245mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36!%%!%SIMShri Amirgadh (1 PFs)  16:41+1416:42+151m??1433.046229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37!%%!%SZASarotra Road (1 PFs)  16:49+1416:50+151m??1439.056216mNWRPIN - 385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38!%%!%IQGIqbal Gadh (1 PFs)  16:58+1416:59+141m??1446.053209mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#39!%%!%JTYJethi (1 PFs)  17:06+1417:07+141m??1452.044212mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40!%%!%CTTChitrasani (1 PFs)  17:13+1417:14+151m??1457.065227mNWR385010, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#41!%%!%KRJDKarjoda (1 PFs)  17:19+1717:20+181m??1462.012234mNWRPIN - 385001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#42!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1217:52+142m??1468.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#43%--%UMUmardashi (1 PFs)  17:59+1918:01+222m??1477.052187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#44%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  18:10+2318:12+262m??1484.038168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#45%--%DRWDharewada (1 PFs)  18:24+2318:26+262m??1492.056146mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#46%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  18:32+2718:34+312m??1498.042135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#47%--%KMLIKamli (1 PFs)  18:43+3118:45+342m??1504.055126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#48%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  18:53+3518:55+422m??1511.033115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#49%--%BHUBhandu Motidau (1 PFs)  19:16+3219:17+361m??1523.05497mWRMahesana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#50%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:28+3719:30+412m??1533.010094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#51%--%JDNJagudan  19:36+4519:38+462m??1543.06489mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#52!--!UMNAmbliyasan  19:45+4819:47+512m??1550.06191mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53%--%DNWDangarwa (1 PFs)  19:55+5219:57+522m??1559.03984mWR382705, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#54!--!JULJhulasan (3 PFs)  20:07+5120:09+522m??1565.05877mWRMehsana, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#55%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  20:19+5020:21+502m??1575.06571mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#56%--%KHDBKhodiyar  20:31+4920:33+502m??1586.05365mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#57/--/CLDBChandlodiya B (1 PFs)  20:43+5120:45+522m??1594.02855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#58/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+5421:00+512m??1601.0955mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:355.0
#59/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:35+23-??1606.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site