Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:11:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:11:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Katpadi Howrah Weekly

4506/Σ Mangalore Katpadi Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Feb 21 2012 (1:49PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 2492 km  1 xfers
#1. 12686/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 23m Distance: 759 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 22818/Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1733 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
S      
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 14:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 21 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SF Express/12686
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -16:20+1??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  16:58+917:00+92m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:18+1117:20+102m??169.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:43+1217:45+122m??198.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:25+018:30+45m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:48+618:50+62m??1153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:08+819:10+82m??1175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:00+1120:05+125m??1221.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  20:48+620:50+62m??1262.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:40+221:50+2010m??1307.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:35+1722:40+185m??1351.03680mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2350.0
#12/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1200:05+142m??2401.069400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:43+2400:45+252m??2445.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+3601:35+375m??2495.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+3602:40+365m??2554.075283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#16/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  03:33+3203:35+322m??2620.065402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:43+2505:45+262m??2759.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express/22818 - Buffer: 1h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:18+307:20+62m??2759.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:50125.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:10-1810:20+1710m??2884.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:25377.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+2217:00+1915m??21261.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:45+3917:47+402m??21320.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+4619:12+502m??21410.04023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:58201.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+900:30+1620m??31611.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2801:27+282m??31672.06966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03142.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:30+2303:32+232m??31814.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+2104:27+212m??31889.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3106:55+2820m??32036.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+3207:20+345m??32055.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+4507:50+465m??32083.05328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:10115.0
#30/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:00+2710:02+392m??32198.08122mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#31/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:48+5210:50+522m??32261.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:45116.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+4212:40+435m??32377.05342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:10115.0
#33/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  14:50+33-??32492.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site