Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:49:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:49:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer time at RATLAM is over 2 hours, also train Golden temple will come on same platform as Pune Indore train

451/Σ PUNE-NEW DELHI-amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 04 2012 (16:54)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 2029 km  1 xfers
#1. 22943/Pune - Indore Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 790 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1239 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Indore Express/22943
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??10.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  15:37+815:38+111m??116.079574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:14+3116:15+351m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+4317:00+442m??192.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#5/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+4517:45+423m??1138.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#6/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:33+3318:35+332m??1156.02224mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1527.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:50+020:00+410m??1183.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55+223:00+35m??1399.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+401:00+710m??2529.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+202:10+32m??2603.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:03+1603:05+162m??2676.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:28+2103:30+222m??2709.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+1005:05+165m??2790.062496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1007:20+920m??2790.047496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-408:15+72m??2831.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#16/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+2009:15+202m??2923.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#17/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+2009:40+212m??2956.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+2311:05+2310m??21057.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2612:30+245m??21165.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#20/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+2213:25+252m??21228.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#21/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+2913:50+292m??21263.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+3114:02+312m??21273.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#23/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2914:34+301m??21306.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#24/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+3415:04+361m??21348.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+616:20+105m??21381.065182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#26/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+918:06+122m??21494.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#27/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+1619:00+2015m??21515.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+2619:53+272m??21538.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1747.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2221:19+239m??21585.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+2621:26+292m??21590.070229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#31/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+2722:12+272m??21641.055247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#32/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+2823:25+2910m??21699.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#33/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??21729.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+3500:55+3310m??31780.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#35/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+4402:50+5510m??31894.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#36/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+1:0303:20+1:032m??31930.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#37/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+1:0003:38+1:002m??31946.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#38/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+5803:57+595m??31951.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#39/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+5604:31+562m??31987.043236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#40/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+34-??32029.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site