Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:50:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:50:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer time at RATLAM is over 2 hours, also train Golden temple will come on same platform as Pune Indore train

451/Σ PUNE-NEW DELHI-amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 04 2012 (4:54PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 2025 km  1 xfers
#1. 22943/Pune - Indore Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 786 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1239 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Indore Express/22943
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+1??10.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  15:37+815:38+91m??116.079574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:14+1616:15+181m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+3217:00+332m??192.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#5/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)17:42+3817:45+363m??1138.01810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#6/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:33+2718:35+272m??1152.02224mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:50-220:00+210m??1180.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)22:55-123:00+15m??1396.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50129.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+001:00+410m??2525.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:08-102:10+12m??2599.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:03+1403:05+142m??2672.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:28+1803:30+182m??2705.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+1105:05+145m??2786.062495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+707:20+820m??2786.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  08:13-608:15+32m??2827.095469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#16/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+2109:15+212m??2919.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#17/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+2209:40+222m??2952.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+2411:05+2510m??21053.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2712:30+255m??21161.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#20/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+2113:25+252m??21224.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#21/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+3113:50+312m??21259.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+3314:02+332m??21269.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#23/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2914:34+301m??21302.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#24/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+3215:04+341m??21344.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+716:20+95m??21377.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#26/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+918:06+142m??21490.032207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#27/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+1719:00+2315m??21511.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+3219:53+322m??21534.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1747.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2621:19+299m??21581.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+3221:26+352m??21586.070229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#31/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+3522:12+352m??21637.055247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#32/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+4323:25+4310m??21695.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#33/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??21725.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+4800:55+4810m??31776.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#35/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+5902:50+1:1810m??31890.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#36/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+1:1703:20+1:172m??31926.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#37/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+1:1003:38+1:092m??31942.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#38/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1:1003:57+1:105m??31947.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#39/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1:0304:31+1:032m??31983.043237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#40/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+42-??32025.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site