Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:27:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:27:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer time at RATLAM is over 2 hours, also train Golden temple will come on same platform as Pune Indore train

451/Σ PUNE-NEW DELHI-amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 04 2012 (16:54)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 2205 km  1 xfers
#1. 22943/Pune - Indore Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 790 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1239 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# 1
 MT TFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:30 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SMT TF 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Indore Express/22943
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20-110.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  15:37-15:38-1m3116.079574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m2164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m2192.06658mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#5/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42-17:45-3m71138.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#6/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:33-18:35-2m41156.02224mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1527.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:50-20:00-10m61183.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m11399.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50-01:00-10m22529.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m22603.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m22676.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m12709.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m42790.062495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903 - Buffer: 21m
150 intermediate stations01:55176.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00-07:20-20m03966.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m131007.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#16/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m231099.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#17/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m131132.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-11:05-10m031233.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25-12:30-5m131341.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#20/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23-13:25-2m131404.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#21/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m231439.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m231449.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#23/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33-14:34-1m131482.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#24/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03-15:04-1m431524.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15-16:20-5m431557.065 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#26/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04-18:06-2m231670.032207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#27/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45-19:00-15m031691.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51-19:53-2m131714.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1747.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10-21:19-9m331761.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24-21:26-2m131766.070229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#31/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10-22:12-2m231817.055247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#32/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15-23:25-10m531875.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#33/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m331905.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:45-00:55-10m241956.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#35/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40-02:50-10m342070.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#36/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m242106.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#37/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36-03:38-2m142122.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#38/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52-03:57-5m142127.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#39/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29-04:31-2m142163.043236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#40/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30--242205.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site