Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:50:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:50:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good timings

4510/Σ Bangalore Miraj Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by shtl.borganve  Feb 21 2012 (3:35PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: -6h -35m  10 halts  Distance: 470 km  1 xfers
#1. 12725/Siddhaganga Intercity Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 11047/Miraj - Hubballi Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 0 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 10 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddhaganga Intercity Express/12725
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -13:00+3??10.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+713:11+81m??15.074919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  14:03+1314:05+132m??170.066826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  15:09+2915:10+301m??1140.051859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+2715:45+275m??1166.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+2616:21+271m??1205.042774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+3016:32+302m??1211.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)16:49+3316:50+331m??1229.065752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  17:09+3417:10+341m??1250.061765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#10|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  17:39+3217:40+331m??1279.061677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#11!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:26+3018:28+312m??1326.051597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#12!==!HRR•Harihar (3 PFs)•  18:43+3318:45+332m??1339.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#13!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  19:08+3419:10+342m??1362.070583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#14!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  19:38+3519:40+352m??1395.050558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#15|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:10+1421:15+185m??1470.034640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Miraj - Hubballi Express/11047 - Buffer: -1270m
0 intermediate stations09:100.0
#16!==!UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  06:25-4-??1470.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site