Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:26:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:26:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Azamgarh (UP) to Buxar (Bihar)

4511/Σ Azamgarh - Buxar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 21 2012 (15:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 566 km  1 xfers
#1. 55135/Azamgarh - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 133 km
xfer @ BCY/Varanasi City  Buffer: 23h 15m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 433 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
Azamgarh/AMH
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Azamgarh and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azamgarh - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)/55135
#1!%%!%AMH»Azamgarh (2 PFs)»  -05:00+26??10.03681mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2!%%!%SDHASidhari Halt (1 PFs)  05:05-05:06-1m??13.07176mNERUttar Pradesh 276001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#3!%%!%SAASathiaon (1 PFs)  05:14+3705:16+402m??112.06881mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#4!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  05:24+4505:26+482m??122.06880mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5!%%!%KRTKhurahat (1 PFs)  05:34+5205:36+582m??131.04378mNERBhawrepur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#6!%%!%PLGHPaligarh (1 PFs)  05:43-05:44-1m??136.02878mNERPaligarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#7!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+4906:25+5125m??143.05474mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8!%%!%PNRAPaniara (1 PFs)  06:32-06:33-1m??150.03174mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#9!%%!%PPHPipri Dih (1 PFs)  06:42+5706:44+592m??154.0874mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#10!%%!%NAKDNaik Dih (1 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??160.05676mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#11!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  07:30+2907:32+392m??164.04280mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#12!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  07:44+3707:46+412m??173.04382mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#13!%%!%HMPRHurmujpur Halt (1 PFs)  07:51-07:53-2m??176.03375mNERPin:275203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#14!%%!%SDTSadat (2 PFs)  08:04+3708:06+402m??182.04078mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15!%%!%MHOMahpur (1 PFs)  08:21+3708:23+432m??192.03679mNERMahpur Bhimapar Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#16!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  08:38+4108:40+472m??1101.04179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#17%==%RJIRajawari (2 PFs)  08:52+5208:54+522m??1109.010583mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#18%==%KDQKadipur (2 PFs)  08:58+5509:00+562m??1117.02084mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#19%==%SRNTSarnath (3 PFs)  09:30+4309:32+532m??1127.01780mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#20!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  09:55+42-??1133.0-76mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336 - Buffer: 23h 15m
0 intermediate stations08:550.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+5609:10+5815m??2133.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#22/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+1:2609:58+1:262m??2191.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#23/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+1:3810:23+1:402m??2227.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#24/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+1:4710:36+1:472m??2243.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1:5511:17+1:572m??2295.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#26/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+2:3811:45+2:452m??2335.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+2:2112:55+2:2510m??2344.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#28/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+2:4213:19+2:432m??2354.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+2:4913:38+2:492m??2367.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+2:5013:48+2:502m??2375.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+2:4314:04+2:432m??2390.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#32/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+2:4614:24+2:472m??2408.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#33/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:00+2:4315:05+2:405m??2434.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#34/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+2:4115:27+2:412m??2451.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#35/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+2:4915:55+2:302m??2467.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#36/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+2:2316:12+2:247m??2468.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#37%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+2:3216:30+2:322m??2484.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#38%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+2:3316:43+2:332m??2491.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#39%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+2:4417:27+2:305m??2513.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#40%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+2:3517:40+2:342m??2524.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#41%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+2:5718:04+2:562m??2542.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#42%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+2:41-??2566.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site