Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 06:32:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 06:32:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Azamgarh (UP) to Buxar (Bihar)

4511/Σ Azamgarh - Buxar ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 21 2012 (3:52PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 566 km  1 xfers
#1. 55135/Azamgarh - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 133 km
xfer @ BCY/Varanasi City  Buffer: 23h 15m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 433 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 1
 M W  S
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP

1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Azamgarh and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azamgarh - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)/55135
#1|--|AMH»Azamgarh (2 PFs)»  -05:00+57110.03681mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2|--|SDHASidhari Halt (1 PFs)  05:05-05:06-1m113.07176mNERUttar Pradesh 276001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#3|--|SAASathiaon (1 PFs)  05:14+1:2605:16+1:312m1112.06881mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#4|--|MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  05:24+1:1805:26+1:212m0122.06880mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5|--|KRTKhurahat (1 PFs)  05:34+1:2605:36+1:242m1131.04378mNERBhawrepur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#6|--|PLGHPaligarh (1 PFs)  05:43-05:44-1m1136.02878mNERPaligarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#7|--|MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+1:2206:25+1:1725m0143.05474mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8!==!PNRAPaniara (1 PFs)  06:32-06:33-1m0150.03174mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#9!==!PPHPipri Dih  06:42+1:2806:44+1:302m0154.0874mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#10!==!NAKDNaik Dih  07:24-07:25-1m0160.05676mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#11!==!DLRDullahapur  07:30+1:1707:32+1:212m0164.04280mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#12!==!JKNJakhanian  07:44+1:2607:46+1:322m0173.04382mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#13!==!HMPRHurmujpur Halt (1 PFs)  07:51-07:53-2m0176.03375mNERPin:275203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#14!==!SDTSadat  08:04+1:2708:06+1:322m0182.04078mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15!==!MHOMahpur  08:21+1:2908:23+1:502m0192.03679mNERMahpur Bhimapar Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#16!==!ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  08:38+1:3508:40+2:042m01101.04179mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#17!==!RJIRajawari  08:52+1:5108:54+1:582m01109.010583mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#18!==!KDQKadipur (2 PFs)  08:58+1:5609:00+2:042m01117.02084mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#19!==!SRNTSarnath (3 PFs)  09:30+2:0109:32+2:262m01127.01780mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#20!==!BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  09:55+2:22-21133.0-76mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336 - Buffer: 17m
204 intermediate stations08:550.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+509:10+1315m03133.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#22/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+1909:58+202m03191.09473mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#23/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2410:23+262m03227.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#24/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+3810:36+382m03243.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+4111:17+422m03295.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#26/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:1811:45+1:172m03335.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+4612:55+4810m13344.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#28/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+5113:19+522m03354.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  13:36+5213:38+532m03367.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+5513:48+562m03375.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+5714:04+572m03390.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#32/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+4614:24+472m03408.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#33/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+3515:05+325m03434.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#34/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+3915:27+402m03451.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#35/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+4115:55+422m03467.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#36/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+4216:12+417m03468.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#37|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+4116:30+412m03484.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#38|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+4116:43+412m03491.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#39|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+3217:27+445m03513.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#40|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+4017:40+412m03524.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#41|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  18:02+5418:04+542m03542.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#42|==|BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+31-13566.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site