Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:36:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:36:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Azamgarh (UP) to Buxar (Bihar)

4511/Σ Azamgarh - Buxar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 21 2012 (3:52PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 566 km  1 xfers
#1. 55135/Azamgarh - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 133 km
xfer @ BCY/Varanasi City  Buffer: 23h 15m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 433 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
Azamgarh/AMH
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Azamgarh and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azamgarh - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)/55135
#1!%%!%AMH»Azamgarh (2 PFs)»  -05:00+1:38??10.03681mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2!%%!%SDHASidhari Halt (1 PFs)  05:05-05:06-1m??13.07176mNERUttar Pradesh 276001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#3!%%!%SAASathiaon (1 PFs)  05:14+1:5605:16+2:002m??112.06881mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#4!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  05:24+2:0105:26+2:062m??122.06880mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5!%%!%KRTKhurahat (1 PFs)  05:34+2:0905:36+2:242m??131.04378mNERBhawrepur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#6!%%!%PLGHPaligarh (1 PFs)  05:43-05:44-1m??136.02878mNERPaligarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#7!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:1006:25+2:1325m??143.05474mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8!%%!%PNRAPaniara (1 PFs)  06:32-06:33-1m??150.03174mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#9!%%!%PPHPipri Dih  06:42+2:2406:44+2:262m??154.0874mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#10!%%!%NAKDNaik Dih  07:24-07:25-1m??160.05676mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#11!%%!%DLRDullahapur  07:30+1:5707:32+1:592m??164.04280mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#12!%%!%JKNJakhanian  07:44+2:0307:46+2:072m??173.04382mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#13!%%!%HMPRHurmujpur Halt (1 PFs)  07:51-07:53-2m??176.03375mNERPin:275203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#14!%%!%SDTSadat  08:04+2:0308:06+2:072m??182.04078mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15!%%!%MHOMahpur  08:21+2:0208:23+2:102m??192.03679mNERMahpur Bhimapar Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#16!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  08:38+2:0808:40+2:392m??1101.04179mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#17!%%!%RJIRajawari (1 PFs)  08:52+2:4108:54+2:502m??1109.010583mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#18!%%!%KDQKadipur (2 PFs)  08:58+2:5309:00+2:552m??1117.02084mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#19!%%!%SRNTSarnath (2 PFs)  09:30+2:4809:32+3:162m??1127.01780mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#20!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  09:55+2:59-??1133.0-76mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336 - Buffer: 23h 15m
0 intermediate stations08:550.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+2309:10+2815m??2133.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#22/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+3709:58+372m??2191.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#23/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+4710:23+482m??2227.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#24/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+1:0010:36+1:002m??2243.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1:1011:17+1:112m??2295.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#26/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:5411:45+1:582m??2335.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:2912:55+1:3010m??2344.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#28/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:3313:19+1:342m??2354.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  13:36+1:3513:38+1:352m??2367.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:3213:48+1:322m??2375.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:4414:04+1:452m??2390.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#32/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:4514:24+1:452m??2408.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#33/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+1:3715:05+1:345m??2434.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#34/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+1:3815:27+1:382m??2451.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#35/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:0615:55+1:072m??2467.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#36/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:4416:12+1:447m??2468.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#37|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+1:2816:30+1:292m??2484.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#38|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:4216:43+1:442m??2491.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#39|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+1:3617:27+1:465m??2513.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#40|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:2917:40+1:292m??2524.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#41|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  18:02+1:1318:04+1:122m??2542.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#42|==|BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+1:34-??2566.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site