Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:50:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:50:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Buxar (Bihar) to Cuttack (Orissa)

4512/Σ Buxar - Cuttack ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 21 2012 (15:58)
149
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 1960 km  1 xfers
#1. 12333/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 12h 22m Distance: 744 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1077 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vibhuti Express/12333
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:00+1:311010.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:06+1:1221:11+1:115m1195.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  22:02+1:2022:04+1:202m31158.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:33+1:3322:38+1:345m41200.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:01+1:3023:03+1:302m31226.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:42+1:4123:44+1:422m01282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+1:1500:14+1:145m12311.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:17+1:4001:22+1:405m32355.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:59+2:0702:01+2:072m02409.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#10/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  02:39+2:0702:41+2:082m02443.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#11/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  02:58+2:1903:00+2:202m02469.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+2:2403:18+2:252m02487.010053mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#13/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  03:32+2:3603:34+2:362m02510.02653mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+2:2904:35+2:3410m42532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:50+2:4604:52+2:472m02542.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#16/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  05:03+3:1105:05+3:122m02559.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:24+3:1905:26+3:202m02581.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#18/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  05:40+3:2705:41+3:301m02603.07467mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#19/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  05:53+3:3405:54+3:351m02617.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  06:07+3:3006:08+3:231m02633.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:24+3:3306:26+3:332m02650.08167mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#22/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)06:41+3:3106:43+3:312m02670.09668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#23/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+3:4006:55+3:402m02686.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#24/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  07:04+3:4607:06+3:472m02699.03576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1645.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:22+3:0408:42+3:1220m62744.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 19m
146 intermediate stations01:38139.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+3:5410:35+3:5115m03883.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+4:1111:15+4:122m03937.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#28/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+4:1611:49+4:172m33985.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+4:1812:07+4:192m431003.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#30/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+4:1212:20+4:132m031019.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#31/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+4:1113:30+4:065m031088.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#32/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+4:0114:05+4:012m031120.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#33/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+4:0314:45+4:032m031164.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#34/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+4:0315:20+4:032m031212.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#35/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+4:0915:47+4:062m231240.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#36/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+4:0716:20+4:0410m231258.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#37/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+4:0416:45+4:052m131275.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#38/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+3:5817:20+3:585m231291.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#39/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+3:5218:26+3:522m331351.070239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#40/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+3:5719:14+3:572m031405.051188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#41/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+4:1220:10+4:0515m031440.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#42/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:48+4:0920:50+4:092m031476.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+4:1222:30+4:0425m031575.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#44/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+4:0100:12+3:595m241691.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#45/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+4:1701:20+4:172m141754.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#46/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:49+4:2801:51+4:222m341798.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#47/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+4:1403:00+4:095m341870.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#48/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+3:5803:40+4:075m441898.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#49/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+4:2004:25+4:165m641916.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#50/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+4:20-241960.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site