Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:07:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:07:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Buxar (Bihar) to Cuttack (Orissa)

4512/Σ Buxar - Cuttack ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 21 2012 (15:58)
149
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 1961 km  1 xfers
#1. 12333/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 12h 22m Distance: 743 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1077 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vibhuti Express/12333
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:00+1:451010.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:06+1:5121:11+1:505m1195.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  22:02+1:4222:04+1:422m31158.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:33+1:5122:38+1:525m41200.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:01+1:5423:03+1:542m31226.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:42+2:0623:44+2:062m01282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+1:4700:14+1:465m12311.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:17+1:5701:22+1:575m32355.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:59+2:1102:01+2:112m02409.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#10/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  02:39+2:2902:41+2:292m02443.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#11/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  02:58+2:3503:00+2:352m02468.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+2:4103:18+2:422m02487.010053mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#13/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  03:32+3:0203:34+3:022m02510.02653mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+2:3904:35+2:4310m42532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:50+3:0604:52+3:082m02542.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#16/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  05:03+3:2505:05+3:272m02559.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:24+3:2105:26+3:222m02581.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#18/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  05:40+3:4105:41+3:431m02602.07467mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#19/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  05:53+3:4605:54+3:471m02617.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  06:07+3:3706:08+3:381m02633.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:24+3:5206:26+3:532m02649.08167mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#22/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)06:41+4:1906:43+4:192m02670.09668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#23/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+3:5606:55+3:562m02686.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#24/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  07:04+4:0707:06+4:072m02699.03576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:22+3:1208:42+3:2120m62743.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 19m
146 intermediate stations01:38141.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+3:0210:35+3:0015m03884.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+3:1811:15+3:182m03938.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#28/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+3:2411:49+3:181m33986.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+3:1912:07+3:192m431004.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#30/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+3:1912:20+3:192m031020.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#31/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+3:1513:30+3:085m031089.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#32/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+3:1014:05+3:102m031121.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#33/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+3:1014:45+3:102m031165.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#34/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+2:5915:20+2:592m031213.074331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#35/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:42+2:5715:47+2:545m231241.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#36/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+3:1416:20+3:1210m231259.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#37/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3:0816:45+3:082m131276.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#38/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+3:0017:20+3:005m231292.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#39/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+2:5918:26+2:582m331352.070240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#40/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+3:0219:14+3:022m031406.051178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#41/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3:1120:10+3:0515m031441.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#42/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:50+3:1320:52+3:132m031477.082103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1399.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+3:1122:30+3:0525m031576.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#44/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+2:2600:12+2:245m241692.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#45/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+3:0301:20+3:032m141755.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#46/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:49+3:0201:51+2:572m341799.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#47/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2:5603:00+2:505m341871.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#48/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+2:3603:40+2:415m441898.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#49/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+3:1204:25+3:075m641917.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#50/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+3:05-241961.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site