Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:25:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:25:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Buxar (Bihar) to Cuttack (Orissa)

4512/Σ Buxar - Cuttack ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 21 2012 (15:58)
149
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 1821 km  1 xfers
#1. 12333/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 12h 22m Distance: 743 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1078 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 31 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vibhuti Express/12333
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:00+14??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:06+2421:11+235m??195.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  22:02+3822:04+382m??1158.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:33+4622:38+485m??1200.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:01+5623:03+552m??1226.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:42+1:0123:44+1:012m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+1:1700:14+1:165m??2311.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:17+5301:22+535m??2355.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:59+1:0802:01+1:092m??2409.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#10/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:39+1:1502:41+1:152m??2443.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#11/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  02:58+1:1103:00+1:122m??2469.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+1:1203:18+1:122m??2487.010053mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#13/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  03:32+1:2403:34+1:242m??2510.02653mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+1:1104:35+1:1510m??2532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:50+1:2704:52+1:282m??2542.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#16/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  05:03+1:3605:05+1:362m??2559.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:24+1:4205:26+1:432m??2581.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#18/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  05:40+1:4605:41+1:471m??2602.07467mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#19/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  05:53+1:4905:54+1:521m??2617.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  06:07+1:5406:08+1:561m??2633.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:24+1:5406:26+1:542m??2650.08167mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#22/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)06:41+2:0006:43+2:012m??2670.09668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#23/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+2:0406:55+2:042m??2686.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#24/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  07:04+2:0907:06+2:112m??2699.03576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:22+1:4708:42+1:5220m??2743.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 2h 13m
0 intermediate stations01:380.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+4010:35+4115m??2743.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+5411:15+542m??2798.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#28/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+1:0411:49+1:062m??2846.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+1:0612:07+1:072m??2863.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#30/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+1:1212:20+1:122m??2880.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#31/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+5613:30+585m??2949.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#32/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+5914:05+1:002m??2981.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#33/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+1:0714:45+1:072m??21025.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#34/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+1:1115:20+1:112m??21073.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#35/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+1:0615:47+1:072m??21100.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#36/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+1:0116:20+5910m??21118.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#37/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+5416:45+542m??21135.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#38/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+5717:20+585m??21151.058246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#39/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+5718:26+582m??21211.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#40/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+5719:14+572m??21265.051188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#41/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+1:1620:10+1:1115m??21300.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#42/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:48+1:2220:50+1:222m??21336.080103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+1:2022:30+1:1425m??21436.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#44/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+1:1700:12+1:145m??31552.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#45/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+1:2101:20+1:222m??31615.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#46/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49+1:2801:51+1:282m??31658.06836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#47/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1:3403:00+1:355m??31730.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#48/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+1:3603:40+1:365m??31758.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#49/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+1:2204:25+1:225m??31777.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#50/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+1:20-??31821.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.