Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:02:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:02:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate faster option ,though low buffer time,daily train

4513/Σ Hyderabad Solapur kolhapur link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Feb 21 2012 (16:04)
42
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 652 km  1 xfers
#1. 57130/Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 336 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 15h 25m
#2. 11051/Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 316 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 7 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger/57130
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -19:45+2??10.029509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/KQDKhairatabad (2 PFs)  19:50-19:51-1m??12.025521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#3/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  19:59+020:00+01m??16.034529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  20:07+2020:08+221m??110.060548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  20:17+2220:18+221m??119.028590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#6/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:29+2220:30+231m??124.031561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#7/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  20:49+1520:50+171m??134.073563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  20:59+2021:00+211m??144.080574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#9/==/RPK•Ravulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)•  21:04-21:05-1m??150.093582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#10/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  21:09+2621:10+281m??156.046599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  21:19+2921:20+301m??163.063606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+3121:35+385m??173.032632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#13/==/GDQGodamgura (2 PFs)  21:52+3521:53+381m??182.067590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#14/==/MWYMailaram (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m??189.062547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15/==/DRRDharur (2 PFs)  22:06+3822:07+431m??195.062513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16/==/RMYRukmapur (2 PFs)  22:16+4422:17+501m??1105.049466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:30+5122:32+532m??1115.074458mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#18/==/MVHMantatti (2 PFs)  22:39+5722:40+591m??1124.059443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  22:49+1:0022:50+1:001m??1133.051438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  22:59+1:0023:00+1:031m??1140.021421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#21/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:24+4923:25+511m??1149.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#22/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:39+5023:40+501m??1161.064432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  23:49+1:0123:50+1:171m??1171.07428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations02:1515.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:05-1002:10+85m??2186.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  02:23+802:25+82m??2196.057404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  02:36+802:38+82m??2207.057427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  02:46+902:48+82m??2214.043469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#28%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:00+603:05+135m??2223.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#29!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  03:19+2303:21+292m??2236.064462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#30!==!HHDHunsihadgil (2 PFs)  03:28+3103:30+372m??2243.016479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#31!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  03:53+2303:55+282m??2249.045445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#32!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  04:13+2904:15+482m??2263.030456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#33!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:34+3904:35+1:091m??2272.052457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#34!==!BOTBoroti (2 PFs)  04:51+1:0704:52+1:171m??2286.052467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#35!==!NGSNagansur (2 PFs)  05:02+1:1605:03+1:261m??2295.040486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#36!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  05:11+1:2605:12+1:571m??2300.039456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#37|==|TLTTilati (2 PFs)  05:29+1:5505:31+1:542m??2311.033454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#38|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+3:4005:50+3:442m??2321.035473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#39|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  06:04+3:1006:05+3:121m??2329.03476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations02:057.0
#40|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:10+3108:20+4610m??2336.048461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11051
0 intermediate stations-8:-200.0
#41|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:35+3??2336.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#42!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:15-901:20+35m??3415.074515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#43|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  01:38+601:40+72m??3437.061510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#44|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  02:10+302:15+35m??3468.077467mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#45|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  02:38+702:40+72m??3497.070506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#46|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  03:19+703:20+81m??3543.064669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#47|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  03:35+1003:37+102m??3559.035637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#48|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)04:55-2105:10+615m??3604.040555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#49|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  06:20-6-??3652.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site