Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:14:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:14:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Sikkim and Manipal ( NJP and UD being nearest) Shorter length,convenient buffer

4516/Σ University link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Feb 21 2012 (16:58)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 3600 km  1 xfers
#1. 15648/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 22m Distance: 2722 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 3h 13m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 861 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 4
  T    
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 12:40 +3 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)/15648
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -15:00+7410.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+715:20+75m117.04953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+816:20+1110m0148.07558mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  17:12+3917:17+425m01113.02849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3344.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:50+119:00+610m01157.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  20:40-220:45+85m01264.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15+421:20+195m01282.07248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#8!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  22:10+3322:15+315m01342.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+4023:55+4315m01408.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  00:58+1:0901:03+1:085m02495.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:57148.0
#11%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+1:0304:15+1:0315m02643.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:47+1:1504:49+1:152m12678.02930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#13%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:26+1:1605:30+1:154m12696.05036mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#14%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  06:35+1:1706:43+1:178m22751.06040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#15!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  07:27+1:3507:29+1:342m22795.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#16!%%!%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:15+1:3408:30+1:2615m02825.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#17%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  08:51+1:2108:53+1:212m02849.05444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#18%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  09:13+1:3709:15+1:372m02867.02043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#19!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1:2010:03+1:1015m02878.06656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#20%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:23+1:2610:25+1:252m02900.03552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#21%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+1:2411:10+1:335m42923.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:17+1:3311:18+1:341m22924.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  11:31+1:3711:33+1:372m02939.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  11:42+1:3911:44+1:392m22949.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#25/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  11:55+1:4211:57+1:422m02957.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#26/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  12:26+1:3612:28+1:362m02983.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:46+1:3712:48+1:422m221001.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#28/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  12:57+1:5312:59+1:532m021016.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:07+1:5713:09+1:572m321024.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:20+2:0413:22+2:102m221036.02158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:50+2:1514:00+2:2010m421046.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:15+2:4314:25+2:4210m321056.07659mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:56+3:1315:01+3:105m221095.010463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3052.0
#34/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+3:2015:33+3:202m021147.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#35/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+2:5316:00+2:534m221164.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+3:1816:30+3:182m321200.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2:4317:55+2:4315m521258.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#38/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50+3:4518:55+3:445m321321.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#39/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+4:3620:15+4:395m321401.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45170.0
#40%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+4:2023:10+4:2010m121571.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#41%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+5:1800:30+5:185m531670.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#42%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4:4302:00+4:4410m131761.055416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13177.0
#43%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+4:4305:15+4:422m231938.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#44%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+4:1107:20+4:2810m032006.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#45/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:10+4:3708:12+4:372m332081.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#46/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+4:1010:05+4:105m132189.077309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#47/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:59+3:3911:00+3:401m132258.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#48/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+3:4711:55+3:5010m332312.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07185.0
#49/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+4:4614:05+4:473m332497.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#50/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:20+4:0215:25+4:035m332569.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#51/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  15:34+4:3315:35+4:341m232575.032560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#52/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  17:00+3:5217:05+3:555m032620.044590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5182.0
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:56+3:1619:00+3:134m632702.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#54/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:22+2:2919:25+2:293m832722.02811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 5m
30 intermediate stations03:0817.0
#55/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+522:35+52m532739.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#56/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2123:15+233m732772.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#57%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+4703:45+515m143051.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:25111.0
#58%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+1:0305:11+1:061m143162.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54125.0
#59%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+1:0207:15+1:0410m143287.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#60%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:0908:11+1:111m143347.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#61%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:0209:01+1:041m143402.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#62%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+5409:58+571m143457.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#63%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+4110:12+411m143472.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#64%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+1:0310:41+1:041m143506.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#65%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+5711:11+591m143538.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#66%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:00+4912:01+511m143580.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#67%--%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40+42-143600.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site