Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:25:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:25:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Sikkim and Manipal ( NJP and UD being nearest) Shorter length,convenient buffer

4516/Σ University link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Feb 21 2012 (16:58)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 3579 km  1 xfers
#1. 15648/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 22m Distance: 2718 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 3h 13m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 861 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 15:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)/15648
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -15:00+28??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+3015:20+305m??17.04952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+3916:20+3710m??147.07558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  17:12+1:0417:17+1:045m??1112.02849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3344.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:50+2819:00+2710m??1156.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  20:40+1920:45+265m??1263.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15+1921:20+265m??1282.07248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#8!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  22:10+3322:15+335m??1342.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+2923:55+3815m??1407.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  00:58+5101:03+515m??2495.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:57148.0
#11%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+2104:15+2315m??2643.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:47+3004:49+302m??2678.02930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#13%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:26+2205:30+234m??2696.05036mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#14%==%SBG•Sahibganj (3 PFs)•  06:35+1706:43+208m??2750.06040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#15!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  07:27+3707:29+372m??2794.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#16!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:15+2808:30+2615m??2824.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#17%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  08:51+3108:53+302m??2848.05444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#18%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  09:13+3009:15+302m??2866.02043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#19!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1810:03+2115m??2877.06657mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#20%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:23+2310:25+242m??2899.03552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#21%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+1711:10+205m??2922.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:17+2011:18+211m??2924.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  11:31+2411:33+242m??2939.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  11:42+2611:44+262m??2948.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#25/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:55+2611:57+262m??2957.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#26/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  12:26+2012:28+202m??2982.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:46+1912:48+192m??21000.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#28/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  12:57+2612:59+262m??21015.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:07+3313:09+332m??21024.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:20+3613:22+382m??21036.02158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:50+3914:00+4010m??21046.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:15+1:0014:25+5610m??21055.07659mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:56+1:0515:01+1:025m??21095.010463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3052.0
#34/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+1:1515:33+1:152m??21147.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#35/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+1:0916:00+1:084m??21163.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1:1016:30+1:102m??21199.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+5517:55+1:0115m??21257.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#38/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50+1:2218:55+1:225m??21320.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#39/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+1:3320:15+1:335m??21401.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45170.0
#40%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:4523:10+1:4510m??21571.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#41%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+2:0800:30+2:095m??31669.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#42%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:1002:00+2:1510m??31760.055417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13178.0
#43%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+1:2405:15+1:292m??31938.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+5107:20+1:0710m??32005.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#45/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:10+1:1908:12+1:192m??32081.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#46/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1:0110:05+1:015m??32189.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#47/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:59+1:0011:00+1:011m??32258.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#48/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:0411:55+1:0610m??32312.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.0
#49/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+1:3014:05+1:313m??32496.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#50/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:20+1:2115:25+1:205m??32569.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#51/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  15:34+1:1915:35+1:201m??32575.032560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#52/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  17:00+4217:05+485m??32620.044589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5182.0
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:56+5319:00+494m??32702.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#54 TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:22+1:0019:25+1:003m??32718.02811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 3h 13m
0 intermediate stations03:080.0
#55/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+722:35+72m??32718.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#56/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2623:15+273m??32751.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:35278.0
#57%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:50+4104:55+445m??43029.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#58%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40+1:0006:42+1:042m??43140.05847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#59%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+5809:00+5910m??43265.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#60%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:58+1:0410:00+1:062m??43325.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#61%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:06+1:0511:08+1:072m??43380.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#62%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  12:00+5512:01+561m??43435.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#63%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:18+5012:20+502m??43450.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#64%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  12:55+5612:56+571m??43484.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#65%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:18+5713:20+582m??43516.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#66%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:00+5114:02+522m??43558.01722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1321.0
#67%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  15:15+37-??43579.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.