Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:04:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:04:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

4518/Σ Gandhiham udupi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ab to DANGAL hoga 1000 crore Ka^~  Feb 21 2012 (11:14PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 2345 km  1 xfers
#1. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12201/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1504 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
S   T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 20:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 23 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -22:25+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  22:58+423:00+42m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  23:09+423:11+42m??149.02836mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)23:30+223:50+620m??158.09811mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)00:13+2200:25+1212m??296.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+400:50+62m??2112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  01:21+1401:23+152m??2151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  01:56+1901:58+192m??2197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:27+3602:29+362m??2229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+1303:50+142m??2294.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)05:15-305:35+220m??2359.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  05:43+005:45+02m??2363.04850mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:38-606:40+32m??2405.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:58-707:00+32m??2424.08244mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)07:26+507:31+65m??2459.03037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#16/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  07:37+907:39+82m??2462.05233mWRVadodara, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#17/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  08:10+1008:12+92m??2489.08330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#18/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  08:23+1208:25+132m??2504.07028mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#19/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:47+1108:49+122m??2530.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+1109:00+112m??2539.09219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#21/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+1109:14+112m??2558.04628mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:55+809:58+93m??2589.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#23/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:21+1310:23+132m??2619.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#24/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+1310:40+132m??2640.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#25/==/BL•Valsad (3 PFs)•  11:00+1211:02+132m??2658.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:21+1911:23+192m??2684.07727mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#27/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:01+1812:03+182m??2732.07012mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1791.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:20+913:22+92m??2823.02618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#29/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:05+0-??2841.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express/12201
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:55+4??2841.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:17+617:20+53m??2858.04411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#32/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+1518:10+165m??2890.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:50280.0
#33|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+2523:05+435m??21170.085132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#34|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  00:58+1:0701:00+1:092m??31330.07440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#35|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  01:38+1:0201:40+1:012m??31377.0496mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#36|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+5102:25+5110m??31406.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#37|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:22+1:0103:24+1:032m??31466.06011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#38|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  03:52+1:0003:54+592m??31494.07019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#39|--|BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  05:22+5705:24+572m??31597.0649mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5659.0
#40|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20+5106:22+562m??31656.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#41%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  08:00+3508:10+3710m??31719.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#42%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:53+4008:55+402m??31766.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#43/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+2810:15+295m??31852.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#44/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  11:35+3811:40+395m??31941.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#45/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  12:23+3512:25+362m??31982.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#46/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+2813:20+3510m??32027.04726mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#47/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:02+2914:05+303m??32060.0613mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#48/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  15:15+4115:20+405m??32132.0439mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#49%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:43+3016:45+362m??32192.06418mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#50%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:09+4917:11+482m??32218.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#51/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:21+5417:22+551m??32227.06713mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#52/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+3717:42+372m??32247.03411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1341.0
#53/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:55+3719:00+375m??32288.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#54/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  20:25+2-??32345.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site