Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:57:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:57:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

4519/Σ Gandhidham udupi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Feb 21 2012 (23:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 1724 km  1 xfers
#1. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -22:25+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  22:58+423:00+42m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  23:09+423:11+42m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)23:30+223:50+720m??158.09811mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)00:13+1900:25+912m??296.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+200:50+32m??2112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  01:21+601:23+62m??2151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  01:56+801:58+82m??2197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:27+2502:29+262m??2229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+503:50+82m??2294.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)05:15-805:35+220m??2359.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  05:43+005:45+02m??2363.04850mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:38-406:40+52m??2405.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:58-307:00+62m??2424.08244mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)07:26+1007:31+125m??2459.03037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#16/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  07:37+1507:39+142m??2462.05233mWRVadodara, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#17/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  08:10+1608:12+162m??2489.08330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#18/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  08:23+1808:25+172m??2504.07028mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#19/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:47+1508:49+142m??2530.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+1209:00+112m??2539.09219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#21/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+1409:14+132m??2558.04628mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:55+1209:58+143m??2589.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#23/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:21+1810:23+182m??2619.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#24/==/BIM•Bilimora Junction (5 PFs)•  10:38+2010:40+202m??2640.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:00+1711:02+182m??2658.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:21+2511:23+252m??2684.07727mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#27/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:01+2512:03+252m??2732.07012mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1791.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:20+1313:22+132m??2823.02618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#29/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:05+4-??2841.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0??2841.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+415:45+42m??2858.05310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#32/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2416:25+263m??2890.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#33!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2518:32+282m??2997.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#34%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+4019:38+442m??21065.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#35%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+5120:02+1:002m??21094.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#36%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+4721:35+555m??21170.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#37%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:4023:42+1:412m??21309.05622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#38%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+5001:35+5510m??31406.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#39%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+5802:06+1:002m??31439.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#40%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0202:32+1:032m??31466.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#41%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:0702:56+1:082m??31494.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#42%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0703:08+1:092m??31502.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#43%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:1203:24+1:142m??31521.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#44%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:1203:44+1:142m??31535.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#45%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0604:10+1:072m??31561.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#46%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+1:0504:26+1:052m??31576.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#47%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+004:38+02m??31591.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#48%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+1:0905:08+1:102m??31624.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#49%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+1:1205:24+1:142m??31640.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#50%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1305:40+1:142m??31656.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#51%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+1:2006:08+1:232m??31689.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#52%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  06:22+1:2206:24+1:272m??31698.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#53%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  07:30+1:03-??31724.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site