Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:30:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:30:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

4520/Σ Gandhidham udupi daily telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~  Feb 21 2012 (11:23PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 1724 km  1 xfers
#1. 22956/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kutch SF Express/22956
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -20:15+1??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  20:48+320:50+32m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  20:59+321:01+42m??149.02836mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)21:20+221:45+225m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  22:13+1522:15+152m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  22:38+822:40+82m??1112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  23:11+1823:13+182m??1151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  23:46+2423:48+252m??1197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:17+4200:19+422m??2229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1801:39+192m??2294.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+903:10+420m??2359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+1203:56+132m??2405.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:11+1404:13+142m??2424.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:57+805:02+105m??2459.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:47+1705:49+172m??2530.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+1506:00+142m??2539.05019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:00+707:05+85m??2589.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  07:26+1307:28+132m??2619.07114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:01+1208:03+162m??2658.07212mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:25+1808:27+182m??2684.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09139.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  10:36+410:38+62m??2823.02318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#22/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:25-3-??2841.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+1??2841.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+515:45+52m??2858.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2016:25+223m??2890.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#26!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+1918:32+242m??2997.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#27|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+4519:38+472m??21065.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#28|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+4620:02+532m??21094.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#29|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+3821:35+415m??21170.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#30|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:0423:42+1:072m??21309.05622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#31|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4501:35+4710m??31406.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#32|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+1:0002:06+1:022m??31439.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#33|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0002:32+1:022m??31466.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#34|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:0302:56+1:032m??31494.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#35|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0303:08+1:042m??31502.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#36|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:0403:24+1:052m??31521.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#37|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:0403:44+1:042m??31535.0664mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#38|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0304:10+1:032m??31561.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+5604:26+572m??31576.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#40|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+3204:38+322m??31591.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#41|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+5105:08+532m??31624.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#42|--|BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+5305:24+552m??31640.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#43|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+5605:40+572m??31656.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#44|--|MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+5306:08+562m??31689.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#45|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  06:22+4706:24+482m??31698.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#46%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  07:30+26-??31724.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site