Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:26:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:26:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

4521/Σ Gandhidham udupi biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koush12461^~  Feb 21 2012 (23:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 1864 km  1 xfers
#1. 12960/Bhuj - Dadar SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 981 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# 3
   W  S
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Dadar SF Express/12960
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -18:30+0110.06487mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)19:25+219:50+125m2158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#3|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  20:18+820:20+82m2196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#4|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+120:45+22m21112.08440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#5!==!AARAdesar21:28-221:30+82m01172.06935mWR370155, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#6!==!SNLRSantalpur  21:57+921:59+92m11203.08816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#7!==!RDHPRadhanpur  22:28+1322:30+132m01246.07730mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8!==!DEORDiyodar  23:03+1623:05+162m11288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#9!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+1823:30+172m11314.072109mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  23:45+2023:47+192m01332.028140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#11!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:45-901:10+725m32360.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+2002:16+232m02424.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4470.0
#13%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:00+404:20+520m72494.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+405:21+62m02539.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#15/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+805:38+82m02558.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+406:27+65m02594.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48129.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15+008:20+45m22723.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations02:42216.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  11:02+711:05+73m52939.0666mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:21+711:23+72m52957.03818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#20/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:00+4-62981.0-7mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+042981.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+415:45+42m72998.05310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2416:25+263m721030.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#24!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2518:32+282m121137.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#25%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+4019:38+442m121205.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#26%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+5120:02+1:002m121234.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#27%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+4721:35+555m121310.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#28%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:4023:42+1:412m121449.05622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#29%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+5001:35+5510m131546.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#30%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+5802:06+1:002m131579.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#31%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0202:32+1:032m131606.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#32%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:0702:56+1:082m131634.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#33%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0703:08+1:092m131642.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:1203:24+1:142m131661.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:1203:44+1:142m131675.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#36%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0604:10+1:072m131701.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+1:0504:26+1:052m131716.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#38%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+004:38+02m131731.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#39%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+1:0905:08+1:102m131764.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#40%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+1:1205:24+1:142m131780.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1305:40+1:142m131796.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#42%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+1:2006:08+1:232m131829.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#43%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  06:22+1:2206:24+1:272m131838.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#44%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  07:30+1:03-331864.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site