Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 14:38:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 14:38:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

4521/Σ Gandhidham udupi biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Next Target 300 LHB trains^~  Feb 21 2012 (23:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 1864 km  1 xfers
#1. 12960/Bhuj - Dadar SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 981 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Dadar SF Express/12960
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.06487mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)19:25+219:50+125m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#3|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  20:18+920:20+92m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#4|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+320:45+32m??1112.08440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#5!==!AARAdesar21:28+1121:30+112m??1172.06935mWR370155, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#6!==!SNLRSantalpur  21:57+1421:59+142m??1203.08816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#7!==!RDHPRadhanpur  22:28+1922:30+192m??1246.07730mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8!==!DEORDiyodar  23:03+2223:05+222m??1288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#9!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+2323:30+232m??1314.072110mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  23:45+2523:47+252m??1332.028140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#11!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:45-301:10+925m??2360.061216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+2502:16+282m??2424.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4470.0
#13/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:00+1204:20+1020m??2494.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+1105:21+142m??2539.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#15/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+1405:38+152m??2558.049 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+1106:27+125m??2594.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48129.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15+708:20+85m??2723.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations02:42216.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  11:02+1311:05+113m??2939.0666mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:21+1411:23+142m??2957.03818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#20/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:00+11-??2981.0-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0??2981.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+415:45+32m??2998.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2316:25+243m??21030.05112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#24!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2118:32+242m??21136.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#25%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+3619:38+412m??21204.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#26%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+4620:02+532m??21233.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#27%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+4121:35+485m??21309.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#28%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:0923:42+1:092m??21448.05622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#29%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4901:35+5110m??31545.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#30%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+5802:06+592m??31578.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#31%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0002:32+1:022m??31605.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#32%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:0702:56+1:082m??31633.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#33%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0903:08+1:102m??31641.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:1103:24+1:122m??31660.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:0803:44+1:092m??31674.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#36%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0604:10+1:072m??31700.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+1:0704:26+1:072m??31715.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#38%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+704:38+72m??31730.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#39%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+1:1005:08+1:112m??31763.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#40%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+1:1505:24+1:172m??31779.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1605:40+1:172m??31795.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#42%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+1:2406:08+1:262m??31828.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#43%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  06:22+1:4306:24+1:432m??31837.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0627.0
#44/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  07:30+1:07-??31864.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site