Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:23:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:23:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

4521/Σ Gandhidham udupi biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King Kohli^~  Feb 21 2012 (11:27PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 1863 km  1 xfers
#1. 12960/Bhuj - Dadar SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 980 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Dadar SF Express/12960
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.06487mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)19:25+219:50+125m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#3|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  20:18+1620:20+162m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#4|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+820:45+82m??1112.06740mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#5!==!AARAdesar21:39+521:41+102m??1172.011735mWR370155, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1631.0
#6!==!SNLRSantalpur  21:57+1621:59+162m??1203.08816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#7!==!RDHPRadhanpur  22:28+2122:30+212m??1246.07730mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8!==!DEORDiyodar  23:03+2323:05+232m??1288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#9!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+2323:30+242m??1314.072109mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  23:45+2723:47+272m??1332.028140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#11!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:45-101:10+925m??2360.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+2602:16+312m??2424.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4470.0
#13%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:00+1104:20+820m??2494.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+805:21+102m??2539.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#15/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+1105:38+112m??2558.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+906:27+105m??2594.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48129.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15+308:20+55m??2723.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations02:42216.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  11:02+611:05+63m??2939.0666mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:21+611:23+62m??2957.03818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#20/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:00-1-??2980.0-7mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+1??2980.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+515:45+52m??2997.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2116:25+233m??21029.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#24!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+1918:32+232m??21136.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#25|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+4419:38+462m??21204.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#26|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+4720:02+542m??21233.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#27|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+4021:35+445m??21309.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#28|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:0623:42+1:092m??21448.05622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#29|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4401:35+4710m??31545.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#30|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+5902:06+1:012m??31578.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#31|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0002:32+1:002m??31605.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#32|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:0302:56+1:032m??31633.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#33|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0403:08+1:052m??31641.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#34|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:0503:24+1:052m??31660.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:0403:44+1:042m??31674.0664mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#36|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0304:10+1:042m??31700.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+5504:26+552m??31715.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#38|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+2504:38+252m??31730.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#39|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+5405:08+562m??31763.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#40|--|BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+5505:24+572m??31779.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+5805:40+592m??31795.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#42|--|MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+5706:08+592m??31828.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#43|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  06:22+4706:24+512m??31837.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#44%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  07:30+30-??31863.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site