Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:57:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:57:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link between nanded, Pbn, Aurangabad and Khajuraho.

4523/Σ Ajanta Khajuraho tourist ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Feb 22 2012 (12:36AM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 3273 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1224 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
S T T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# 12
S  W F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+18110.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2710:07+312m1130.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3510:37+372m1159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+3412:15+262m21173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1713:40+245m11236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+915:55+295m51349.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2417:55+252m31510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2818:35+2515m41534.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+2819:20+282m21588.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+1020:55+175m31657.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1323:15+185m11840.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2600:55+295m22932.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+2402:48+242m321071.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4003:42+402m321134.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+5105:05+5710m221224.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 24m
142 intermediate stations03:45859.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+3909:00+4410m232083.057259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#17%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+4809:25+502m132105.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#18%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+5109:40+532m132114.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:0310:10+1:042m132147.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#20%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+1:0510:35+1:102m132168.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#21%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:2211:05+1:232m132199.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:2311:30+1:252m132221.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#23%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+1:3012:35+1:2810m132274.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#24%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:3613:00+1:382m132306.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:4813:31+1:502m132343.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#26%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1:2714:55+1:0825m232374.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#27%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+1:3017:20+1:5425m032467.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#28/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+2:2818:12+2:282m232539.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#29/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+2:3218:30+2:315m032547.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#30/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:4418:58+2:462m332578.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3:0920:15+3:0815m132610.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+3:2920:55+3:292m032664.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#33/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+3:3521:29+3:362m332712.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#34/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+3:3221:48+3:322m032730.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#35/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+3:0823:03+3:105m332815.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#36/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+3:3700:16+3:372m342891.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#37/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+3:3301:20+3:332m042967.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#38/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+3:3201:45+3:3510m242985.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#39/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:5403:02+3:005m143014.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+3:1603:55+3:165m543073.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#41/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+3:1304:27+3:132m243115.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#42/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+3:2105:25+3:194m443179.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#43/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+3:15-1243273.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site