Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:49:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:49:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link between nanded, Pbn, Aurangabad and Khajuraho.

4523/Σ Ajanta Khajuraho tourist ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Feb 22 2012 (00:36)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 2414 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1224 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+24??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+3810:07+432m??130.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4910:37+502m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4912:15+502m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+3113:40+375m??1236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1915:55+435m??1349.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+4716:45+472m??1417.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+5417:55+542m??1510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+5818:35+5615m??1534.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+5819:20+582m??1588.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+2820:55+315m??1657.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+4123:15+445m??1840.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:0800:55+1:135m??2932.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:0702:48+1:102m??21071.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:2903:42+1:292m??21134.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:3205:05+1:3810m??21224.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+1:0108:50+1:0510m??21224.039259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#18%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+5309:25+532m??21246.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+5409:40+542m??21255.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:0110:10+1:012m??21288.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#21%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+1:0410:35+1:082m??21309.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:1611:05+1:192m??21340.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#23%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:1911:30+1:222m??21362.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#24%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+1:3612:35+1:3310m??21415.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#25%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:4413:00+1:442m??21447.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#26%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:5613:31+1:582m??21484.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#27%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1:3614:55+1:1725m??21515.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#28%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+1:4717:20+2:0825m??21608.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#29/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+2:3918:12+2:392m??21680.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+2:4318:30+2:415m??21688.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#31/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:5418:58+2:542m??21719.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3:3320:15+3:3215m??21751.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+3:5420:55+3:542m??21805.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+4:0521:29+4:052m??21853.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+4:0621:48+4:062m??21871.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#36/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+4:1123:03+4:125m??21956.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#37/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+4:1800:16+4:192m??32032.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#38/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+4:1701:20+4:182m??32108.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#39/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+4:2001:45+4:2110m??32126.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#40/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+3:3903:02+3:415m??32155.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#41/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+3:5303:55+3:535m??32214.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#42/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+4:1004:27+4:092m??32256.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#43/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+4:2605:25+4:244m??32320.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#44/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+3:58-??32414.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site