Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:50:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:50:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link between nanded, Pbn, Aurangabad and Khajuraho.

4523/Σ Ajanta Khajuraho tourist ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Feb 22 2012 (00:36)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 2414 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1224 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+8??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2310:07+272m??130.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3410:37+362m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+3312:15+352m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1613:40+215m??1236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50-315:55+195m??1349.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+2416:45+242m??1417.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3117:55+312m??1510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3618:35+3415m??1534.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3619:20+362m??1588.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+320:55+75m??1657.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1423:15+185m??1840.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2800:55+335m??2932.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+3002:48+312m??21071.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4503:42+452m??21134.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+5105:05+5410m??21224.090 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+4108:50+4710m??21224.039 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#18%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+4509:25+462m??21246.043 NCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+4509:40+462m??21255.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+5710:10+592m??21288.054 NCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#21%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+1:0110:35+1:072m??21309.067 NCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:1411:05+1:152m??21340.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#23%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:1911:30+1:222m??21362.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#24%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+1:2712:35+1:2510m??21415.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#25%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:3413:00+1:352m??21447.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#26%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:4613:31+1:482m??21484.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#27%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1:2014:55+1:0425m??21515.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#28%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+1:3217:20+1:4825m??21608.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#29/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+2:2018:12+2:202m??21680.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+2:2518:30+2:235m??21688.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#31/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:2818:58+2:292m??21719.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:5520:15+2:5215m??21751.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+3:0820:55+3:082m??21805.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+3:1321:29+3:152m??21853.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+3:1521:48+3:172m??21871.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#36/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+3:1723:03+3:185m??21956.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#37/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+3:2400:16+3:262m??32032.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#38/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+3:1801:20+3:192m??32108.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#39/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+3:2101:45+3:2210m??32126.025241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#40/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:3903:02+2:425m??32155.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#41/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:5703:55+2:565m??32214.085114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#42/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:5904:27+2:582m??32256.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#43/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+3:1205:25+3:134m??32320.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#44/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+3:02-??32414.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site