Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:04:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:04:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link between nanded, Pbn, Aurangabad and Khajuraho.

4523/Σ Ajanta Khajuraho tourist ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Feb 22 2012 (00:36)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 2413 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1222 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1191 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+6??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2010:07+242m??130.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3910:37+412m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4112:15+442m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+2313:40+265m??1236.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+215:55+225m??1348.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+2616:45+262m??1415.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3417:55+352m??1508.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3818:35+3815m??1532.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3919:20+392m??1586.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+920:55+125m??1655.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+2323:15+265m??1839.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+3200:55+375m??2931.077497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48138.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:43+3402:48+335m??21069.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4303:42+432m??21132.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+4805:05+5210m??21222.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+3608:50+3910m??21222.040259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#18%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+3409:25+352m??21244.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+3509:40+352m??21253.071247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+4210:10+422m??21286.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#21%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+4410:35+472m??21307.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+5711:05+1:002m??21338.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#23%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:0111:30+1:032m??21360.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#24%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+1:0712:35+1:0210m??21413.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#25%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:0613:00+1:062m??21445.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#26%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:0813:31+1:092m??21482.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#27%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1:1914:55+1:0925m??21513.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#28/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+817:20+825m??21606.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#29/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+1:5618:12+1:562m??21678.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:5718:30+1:575m??21686.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#31/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:0718:58+2:082m??21717.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:3520:15+2:3415m??21749.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:4520:55+2:452m??21804.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:5421:29+2:542m??21852.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:5421:48+2:542m??21869.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#36/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:5323:03+2:545m??21955.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#37/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+3:0000:16+3:032m??32031.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#38/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+2:5701:20+2:592m??32106.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#39/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+3:0001:45+3:0010m??32124.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#40/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:2103:02+2:255m??32154.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#41/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:4203:55+2:425m??32212.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#42/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:3504:27+2:352m??32254.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#43/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+3:0605:25+3:054m??32318.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#44/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+2:59-??32413.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.