Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:47:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:47:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link between nanded, Pbn, Aurangabad and Khajuraho.

4523/Σ Ajanta Khajuraho tourist ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Feb 22 2012 (00:36)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 3273 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1224 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
S T T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# 12
S  W F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+1:12110.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1:2210:07+1:272m1130.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:3110:37+1:352m1159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+1:3312:15+1:382m21173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1:1713:40+1:235m11236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1:1115:55+1:265m51349.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1:3317:55+1:332m31510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+1:3618:35+1:3415m41534.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+1:3519:20+1:352m21588.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+1:1520:55+1:185m31657.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1:3023:15+1:335m11840.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:3100:55+1:355m22932.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:3802:48+1:402m321071.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:4103:42+1:432m321134.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:4605:05+1:5310m221224.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 19m
142 intermediate stations03:35859.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+1:1108:50+1:1610m232083.039259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#17%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+1:1209:25+1:142m132105.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#18%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+1:1609:40+1:182m132114.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:2710:10+1:292m132147.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#20%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+1:3610:35+1:422m132168.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#21%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:4711:05+1:492m132199.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:5111:30+1:522m132221.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#23%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+2:0312:35+2:0010m132274.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#24%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+2:1013:00+2:112m132306.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+2:2013:31+2:212m132343.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#26%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+2:0014:55+1:4125m232374.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#27%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+2:0817:20+2:2925m032467.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#28/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+3:0118:12+3:012m232539.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#29/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+3:0118:30+3:005m032547.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#30/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+3:1218:58+3:122m332578.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3:4020:15+3:4015m132610.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+4:0320:55+4:032m032664.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#33/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+4:0121:29+4:012m332712.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#34/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+4:0321:48+4:032m032730.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#35/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+4:0923:03+4:115m332815.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#36/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+4:1900:16+4:192m342891.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#37/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+4:3001:20+4:312m042967.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#38/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+4:3201:45+4:3210m242985.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#39/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+3:5003:02+3:525m143014.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+4:0003:55+4:005m543073.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#41/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+4:1904:27+4:192m243115.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#42/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+4:3305:25+4:314m443179.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#43/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+4:16-1243273.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site