Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:20:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:20:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast chain, also good for khajuraho Ajanta Ellora tourists

4524/Σ Allahabad Aurangabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Feb 22 2012 (12:41AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 25m  4 halts  Distance: 1378 km  1 xfers
#1. 22130/Tulsi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1266 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12071/Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 112 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
 M W   
Allahabad Junction/ALD
Arrives @ 20:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Aurangabad/AWB


1 xfers. 4 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Aurangabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tulsi Express (PT)/22130
#1%==%ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:45+26??10.057100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:45100.0
#2%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:30+3420:35+375m??1100.054250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#3%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  21:09+3921:11+422m??1131.089142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#4%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  21:36+5321:38+532m??1168.044139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#5%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  22:22+4722:30+508m??1200.075127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#6%--%MBA•Mahoba Junction (3 PFs)•  23:13+1:0623:15+1:082m??1253.066211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#7%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  00:03+1:2200:05+1:252m??2306.050215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#8%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  00:30+1:3100:32+1:312m??2327.049213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#9%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)01:50+1:4202:10+1:5020m??2391.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#10/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+2:0203:14+2:052m??2481.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:20+2:1604:25+2:185m??2544.054413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+2:0507:05+2:065m??2683.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:15+2:1207:17+2:142m??2689.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+2:2908:50+2:3210m??2775.090329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#15/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  09:31+2:4009:33+2:402m??2836.061308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  09:47+2:3909:49+2:382m??2850.067289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+2:2911:30+2:295m??2958.053309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#18/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:48+2:0312:50+2:042m??21027.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+2:0513:45+2:0510m??21081.085209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+2:3416:00+2:335m??21266.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express/12071 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+2218:15+285m??21266.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:55112.0
#22|--|AWB•Aurangabad (5 PFs)•  20:10+1920:15+225m??21378.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site