Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:31:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:31:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good from Khajuraho to Aurangabad, PBN, nanded

4525/Σ Khajuraho Ajanta Tourist ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Feb 22 2012 (00:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 2512 km  1 xfers
#1. 12175/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1190 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 4h 46m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 20h 4m Distance: 1224 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 10
S TW   
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 16:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
   W FS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chambal Express/12175
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+151010.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+1719:10+175m0195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+2619:54+262m31158.06277mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2620:40+275m41200.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+822:22+165m31259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+1623:01+1810m21289.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+2123:21+195m01307.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+1500:22+192m02382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+901:50+155m02458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+4302:51+432m02543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+4603:06+471m22561.077110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:43+5203:44+531m02609.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1154.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+4105:05+4910m02663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1:1805:42+1:192m22695.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+1:4206:08+1:425m02726.03187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+1:4306:24+1:452m32734.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:25+2:1907:35+2:4510m02807.04097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2:0210:00+2:245m02899.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  10:23+2:2110:26+2:223m02930.074142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:56+2:3310:58+2:362m02967.052139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:35+2:3611:45+2:4010m02999.065127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+2:5112:36+2:552m021052.076211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:53+3:0012:55+3:012m121074.070213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  13:22+3:0713:24+3:092m021105.056215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:46+3:1413:47+3:171m121126.074213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  14:14+3:3514:15+3:361m121159.023248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:39+3:2614:40+3:281m121168.029226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#28%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:25+3:2815:35+3:3010m021190.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 21m
142 intermediate stations04:1198.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+3:5219:56+3:5610m331288.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+3:5921:00+4:002m131378.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#31/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+3:3922:22+3:402m231441.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+3:5900:20+4:005m141580.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+4:2101:50+4:265m541672.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#34/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+4:0404:35+4:115m141855.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#35/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+4:2405:30+4:252m141924.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+4:1006:30+4:0815m541979.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#37/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+4:3406:55+4:372m242003.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#38/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+4:4009:00+4:515m542163.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30113.0
#39|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+4:1311:35+4:215m142276.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#40|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+4:2312:25+4:252m142339.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#41|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+4:2514:10+4:312m142453.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#42!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+4:4614:45+4:522m242482.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#43!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+3:45-142512.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site