Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 21:27:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 21:27:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good from Khajuraho to Aurangabad, PBN, nanded

4525/Σ Khajuraho Ajanta Tourist ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Feb 22 2012 (12:46AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 2412 km  1 xfers
#1. 12175/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1190 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 4h 31m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 20h 4m Distance: 1222 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
S TW   
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED

1 xfers. 33 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chambal Express/12175
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+2??10.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+319:10+35m??195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+1119:54+112m??1158.06277mER713201, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+820:40+105m??1200.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17-622:22+55m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  22:51+223:01+510m??1289.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+423:21+65m??1307.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+400:22+72m??2382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45-201:50+65m??2458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+1902:51+192m??2544.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+2503:06+261m??2561.077110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:43+2503:44+261m??2609.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1154.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+805:05+1310m??2663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+3105:42+322m??2695.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2132.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+3706:08+395m??2727.03187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+3606:24+382m??2734.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  07:25+5407:35+1:0810m??2807.04097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+4710:00+525m??2899.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  10:23+5510:26+583m??2930.074142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:56+5910:58+1:032m??2967.052139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:35+5811:45+1:0310m??2999.065127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+1:1212:36+1:162m??21053.076211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:53+1:1912:55+1:212m??21074.070213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  13:22+1:2813:24+1:312m??21105.056215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:3513:47+1:381m??21126.074213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  14:14+1:4714:15+1:491m??21159.023248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:39+1:3914:40+1:411m??21169.029226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#28%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1:3815:35+1:4010m??21190.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 4h 31m
0 intermediate stations04:110.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  19:46+1:0119:56+1:0410m??21190.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:2221:00+1:242m??21280.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#31/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1:0722:22+1:092m??21343.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1:1800:20+1:205m??31482.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+1:3601:50+1:425m??31574.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#34/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:1604:35+1:165m??31757.078310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#35/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1405:30+1:142m??31826.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+1:1706:30+1:1515m??31881.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#37/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+1:2006:55+1:202m??31905.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#38/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+1:2909:00+1:405m??32065.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:30111.0
#39|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+5611:35+1:025m??32176.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#40|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:1412:25+1:162m??32239.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#41|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:0914:10+1:122m??32354.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#42!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1:0814:45+1:112m??32382.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#43!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+33-??32412.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site