Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:10:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:10:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good from Khajuraho to Aurangabad, PBN, nanded

4525/Σ Khajuraho Ajanta Tourist ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Feb 22 2012 (00:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  35 halts  Distance: 2414 km  1 xfers
#1. 12175/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1190 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 4h 46m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 20h 4m Distance: 1224 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
S TW   
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chambal Express/12175
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+5??10.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+519:10+65m??195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+1619:54+172m??1158.06277mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1820:40+195m??1200.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+422:22+95m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+1123:01+1110m??1289.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+1423:21+135m??1307.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+600:22+102m??2382.055 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+001:50+65m??2458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+2302:51+232m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:04+2903:06+292m??2561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:38+3303:40+342m??2609.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1405:05+1910m??2663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+3805:42+392m??2695.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+5606:13+5410m??2726.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+5506:24+552m??2734.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:25+1:1808:05+1:2440m??2807.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+1:1809:30+1:335m??2899.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  09:54+1:2609:56+1:272m??2930.079142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:24+1:4210:26+1:432m??2967.049139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:05+1:4211:15+1:4510m??2999.067127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+1:5912:05+2:032m??21052.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:23+2:0712:25+2:082m??21074.067213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  12:53+2:1412:55+2:172m??21105.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:18+2:2113:20+2:232m??21126.071213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  13:48+2:4013:50+2:412m??21159.043248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:03+2:3214:05+2:332m??21168.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#28%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2:2115:30+2:1720m??21190.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 4h 46m
0 intermediate stations04:160.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+2:4119:56+2:4510m??21190.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+2:5521:00+2:562m??21280.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#31/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+2:4622:22+2:472m??21343.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+2:5700:20+2:585m??31482.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+3:2001:50+3:265m??31574.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#34/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:0704:35+3:115m??31757.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#35/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+3:1305:30+3:132m??31826.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+3:1606:30+3:1415m??31881.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#37/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+3:1706:55+3:182m??31905.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#38/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+3:1007:55+3:112m??31997.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#39/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+3:2309:00+3:355m??32065.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30113.0
#40|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+2:5811:35+3:065m??32178.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#41|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+3:1812:25+3:202m??32241.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#42|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+3:1714:10+3:222m??32355.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#43!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+3:2914:45+3:362m??32384.024382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#44!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+2:46-??32414.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site