Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:41:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:41:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via kota

4527/Σ Jaipur bilaspur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RVNL worst organization ever^~  Feb 22 2012 (02:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 1837 km  1 xfers
#1. 12974/Jaipur - Indore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 19660/Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 55m Distance: 1597 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 09:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Indore SF Express (PT)/12974
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:05+5??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  21:12+1821:14+222m??17.067403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:51125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)23:05+1623:15+2410m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+4000:35+4010m??2240.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly Express/19660 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:40+2702:00+2120m??2240.047256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:55185.0
#6/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1806:05+2710m??2425.037477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:13119.0
#7/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  09:18+709:20+102m??2544.060421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#8/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:30+1210:35+145m??2614.047519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3877.0
#9/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:13-1212:15+102m??2691.045365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25110.0
#10/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:40-1614:50+110m??2801.050385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:30126.0
#11/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  17:20+017:25+35m??2927.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#12/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:05+1018:10+105m??2967.083489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#13/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  18:47+2418:49+252m??21019.036618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:51101.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+221:55+415m??21120.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#15/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+1222:48+105m??21173.077264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#16/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  23:50+1923:55+175m??21252.051218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+001:25+65m??31324.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#18/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+4602:53+4610m??31425.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#19/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:18+4504:23+455m??31526.056235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0763.0
#20/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+3405:40+3210m??31589.063164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+2307:55+255m??31724.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:43108.0
#22/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  09:38+4109:40+412m??31832.0186mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#23/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  09:55+22-??31837.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site