Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:00:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:00:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via kota

4527/Σ Jaipur bilaspur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Feb 22 2012 (02:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 1836 km  1 xfers
#1. 12974/Jaipur - Indore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 19660/Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 55m Distance: 1596 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 09:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Indore SF Express (PT)/12974
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:05+5??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  21:12+1721:14+192m??17.067403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:51125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)23:05+2023:15+2610m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+4600:35+4810m??2240.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly Express/19660 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:40+1902:00+1920m??2240.047256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:55185.0
#6%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+4506:05+4510m??2425.037477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:13119.0
#7/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  09:18+1409:20+192m??2544.060421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#8/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:30+2810:35+295m??2614.045519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#9/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:18+1212:20+252m??2691.047365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20110.0
#10/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  14:40-814:50+510m??2801.050385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:30126.0
#11/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  17:20-117:25+65m??2927.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#12/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:05+618:10+65m??2967.083489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#13/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  18:47+2318:49+262m??21019.036618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:51101.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+121:55+515m??21120.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#15/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+1222:48+95m??21173.077264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#16/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  23:50+2423:55+245m??21253.051218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1101:25+155m??31324.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#18/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+3102:53+3010m??31425.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#19/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:18+1804:23+195m??31526.056235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0763.0
#20/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1705:40+1710m??31589.063164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+1107:55+135m??31724.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:43108.0
#22/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  09:38+009:40+02m??31832.0186mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#23/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  09:55+16-??31836.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site