Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:32:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:32:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

4528/Σ Jaipur pune duronto FASTEST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Feb 22 2012 (03:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 1941 km  1 xfers
#1. 12240/Jaipur - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 781 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# 1
  T T  
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# 6
    T S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/12240
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:10+0110.075436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:45132.0
#2|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)20:55+3521:05+4310m01132.079265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
49 intermediate stations04:45375.0
#3/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+1201:55+145m02507.069495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:42+1605:52+1610m02767.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
83 intermediate stations05:48393.0
#5/==/BCTMumbai Central (9 PFs)  11:40+2-521160.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 4m
9 intermediate stations12:570.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+313:00+23m521160.0727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#7/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1213:40+153m521205.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+2214:20+262m121251.03657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  15:07+1915:10+193m121279.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1316:35+195m621342.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#11/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2417:05+241m221371.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#12/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+2717:25+271m221397.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1318:15+205m221418.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+2218:40+272m221446.079509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#15!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+5419:17+562m121492.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#16!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+5419:42+1:062m121508.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:0520:10+1:142m221526.038515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4522:25+4610m321605.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#19!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+4423:30+452m121668.045457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#20!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)00:01+4300:03+422m031691.067445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+3300:30+333m131718.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#22%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2601:00+262m231744.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#23%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+901:35+135m431755.049432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#24/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+2301:55+231m131770.064428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2602:05+261m131780.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#26/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+2902:15+311m231792.046420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#27/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+2003:00+201m131825.044458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#28/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+003:59+62m131867.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#29/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+2604:34+261m231917.057561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#30/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+004:58+05m131935.06529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#31/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55+1-631941.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site