Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:44:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:44:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects two important tourist destinations

4529/Σ khajuraho-Aurangabad link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Feb 22 2012 (13:18)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 50m  4 halts  Distance: 1188 km  2 xfers
#1. 22447/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 22130/Tulsi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 875 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#3. 12071/Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 112 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
 M W   
Khajuraho/KURJ
Arrives @ 20:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Aurangabad/AWB


2 xfers. 4 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Khajuraho and Aurangabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT)/22447
#1|--|KURJ»Khajuraho (3 PFs)»  -18:20+1:56??10.039228mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#2|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)19:58+2:4720:00+4:002m??163.046211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#3%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??185.082213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??1116.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#5%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m??1137.035213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5064.0
#6%--%JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  23:10-23:30-20m??1201.076260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Tulsi Express (PT)/22130 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#7%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)01:50+2:2202:10+2:2920m??2201.088260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+2:4203:14+2:442m??2291.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:20+3:0104:25+3:045m??2354.054413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+2:5707:05+3:015m??2493.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:15+3:1907:17+3:212m??2499.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+3:3408:50+3:3510m??2585.090329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#13/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  09:31+3:4209:33+3:422m??2646.061308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  09:47+3:4209:49+3:422m??2660.067289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+3:4311:30+3:435m??2768.053309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#16/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:48+3:1412:50+3:142m??2837.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+3:1913:45+3:2010m??2892.085209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#18/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+3:2016:00+3:195m??21076.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express/12071 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+2218:15+295m??21076.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:55112.0
#20|--|AWB•Aurangabad (5 PFs)•  20:10+2520:15+295m??21188.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site