Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 11:52:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 11:52:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain is very much useful for people who is travelling on weekends to Tata from vizag. Via Kgp.

4532/Σ Visakhapatnam-Tatanagar Weekly chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Feb 22 2012 (16:21)
36
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 1750 km  1 xfers
#1. 22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1466 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12021/Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 284 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Barbil/BBN


1 xfers. 8 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Barbil

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express/22850
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:40+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1907:32+212m??1132.055290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+3107:45+312m??1142.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+2711:25+2715m??1350.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:11+3912:12+421m??1409.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+5713:38+582m??1499.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:52201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30+2217:50+2620m??1700.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3318:55+315m??1761.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+3620:52+362m??1903.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10/==/SPT•Sompeta (4 PFs)•  21:15+3321:17+332m??1935.06748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+3922:00+395m??1977.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25148.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1200:40+2115m??21125.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+2101:10+225m??21144.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+2701:45+275m??21171.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:03116.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:48+1603:50+202m??21287.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+2904:36+292m??21350.08920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#17/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  05:08+4805:10+482m??21397.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#18%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+4906:20+4510m??21466.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express/12021 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)08:03+208:05+32m??21466.08842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:0899.0
#20/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)09:13+109:15+22m??21565.062103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#21/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)09:50+1310:10+620m??21602.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#22/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+1110:34+121m??21629.069 SERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#23/==/CBSAChaibasa (3 PFs)11:05+2111:06+221m??21664.071 SERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#24/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  11:52+2811:53+291m??21719.025 SERNurda, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#25/==/NOMDNoamundi (2 PFs)  12:12+2212:13+221m??21727.049448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#26/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  12:30+1912:32+192m??21740.017445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#27/--/BBN•Barbil (3 PFs)•  13:05+7-??21750.0-457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site