Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:05:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:05:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain is very much useful for people who is travelling on weekends to Tata from vizag. Via Kgp.

4532/Σ Visakhapatnam-Tatanagar Weekly chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Feb 22 2012 (16:21)
36
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 1750 km  1 xfers
#1. 22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1466 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12021/Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 284 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Barbil/BBN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Barbil

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express/22850
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:40+1??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1907:32+212m??1132.056291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+3007:45+302m??1142.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+2711:25+2915m??1350.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:11+5412:12+551m??1409.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+5213:38+532m??1499.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:52201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30+517:50+620m??1700.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+718:55+75m??1761.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#9/==/PSA•Palasa (3 PFs)•  20:50+620:52+102m??1903.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+1221:17+122m??1935.06748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+1022:00+125m??1978.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25-100:40+615m??21125.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+601:10+75m??21144.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+1301:45+135m??21172.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:48+103:50+62m??21287.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+2704:36+272m??21350.08920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#17/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  05:08+3905:10+392m??21397.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+2906:20+2910m??21466.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express/12021 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)08:03+308:05+42m??21466.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#20/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)09:50+1410:10+520m??21602.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+810:34+91m??21629.069182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#22/==/CBSAChaibasa (2 PFs)11:05+1311:06+141m??21664.072227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#23/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  11:52+1811:53+191m??21719.024459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#24/==/NOMDNoamundi (1 PFs)  12:12+1612:13+171m??21727.052448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#25/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  12:29+1112:31+112m??21740.016445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#26/--/BBN•Barbil (1 PFs)•  13:05+3-??21750.0-457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site