Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:48:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:48:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Use full chain as a over night exp

4533/Σ Tatanagar-Visakahapatnam Weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Feb 22 2012 (4:28PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 1050 km  1 xfers
#1. 12022/Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 8m Distance: 284 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 22873/Digha - Vishakapatnam SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 766 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Barbil/BBN
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 14 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Barbil and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12022
#1/==/BBN»Barbil (1 PFs)»  -13:45+2??10.029457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#2/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  14:04+214:06+32m??19.042445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#3/==/NOMDNoamundi (1 PFs)  14:26+414:27+51m??123.024448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#4/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  14:46+414:47+61m??131.066459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#5/==/CBSAChaibasa (2 PFs)  15:37+1415:38+161m??186.061226mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#6/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+2016:14+211m??1121.045182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#7/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)16:50+1517:00+1310m??1148.072164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:53136.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)18:53+1318:55+162m??1284.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Digha - Vishakapatnam SF Express/22873 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+620:15+410m??1284.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#10/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  21:10+421:12+62m??1353.07916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#11/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  21:48+121:53+25m??1400.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:50+1122:52+112m??1463.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#13/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  23:25+1123:27+162m??1506.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+5000:30+515m??2578.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:10+4701:15+485m??2606.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+4901:50+4710m??2625.09825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:30147.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:20+1:0403:22+1:042m??2772.05226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2675.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  04:48+3204:50+362m??2847.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:05142.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+2607:00+365m??2989.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#20/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  08:20+17-??21050.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site