Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:45:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:45:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly but telescopic...2s can be availed in lieu of sl and cc can be availed in lieu of 3a and 2a for onward journey.

4535/Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-titlagarh weekly telescopic chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Feb 22 2012 (4:57PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 2096 km  1 xfers
#1. 22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1466 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12871/Ispat Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 630 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Titlagarh Junction/TIG


1 xfers. 29 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Titlagarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express/22850
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:40+1??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1707:32+172m??1132.056291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+2807:45+282m??1142.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+2111:25+3515m??1350.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:11+5412:12+571m??1409.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+1:0113:38+1:012m??1499.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:52201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30+1817:50+1920m??1700.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+2318:55+225m??1761.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+1820:52+222m??1903.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+2921:17+292m??1935.06748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+2322:00+235m??1978.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+600:40+1615m??21125.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+1601:10+175m??21144.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+1701:45+185m??21172.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:48+1003:50+162m??21287.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+2404:36+252m??21350.08920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#17/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  05:08+3305:10+332m??21397.06916mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+2706:20+2710m??21466.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Ispat Express/12871 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:130.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:33+308:35+42m??21466.07042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#20/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  09:09+309:10+41m??21506.08382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#21/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  09:31+109:32+21m??21535.092126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#22/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  09:52+109:53+21m??21565.067103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  10:02+110:03+21m??21575.051119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  10:11+310:12+41m??21582.041118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+910:45+95m??21602.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#26/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  11:09+1311:10+141m??21629.065182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  11:24+1211:25+131m??21644.060190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#28/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:45+1011:50+105m??21664.084235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#29/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  12:05+1312:06+141m??21685.077287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#30/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  12:16+1612:17+171m??21698.059334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#31/==/MOUManoharpur (2 PFs)  12:45+1612:46+171m??21725.080225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#32/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  13:11+2013:12+191m??21758.030213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#33/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+2113:45+2720m??21765.061198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#34/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  14:14+3014:15+311m??21795.058237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#35/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  14:34+2814:35+281m??21813.061281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#36/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  14:51+2514:52+261m??21829.068262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#37/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  15:06+2315:07+231m??21845.037257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#38/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+1015:45+105m??21866.063236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#39%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  16:10+3416:11+351m??21892.069206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#40%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m??21913.021162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#41%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+3816:45+4410m??21914.040160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#42%--%HKGHirakud (3 PFs)  16:56+4616:57+501m??21922.075169mECoRBurla, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#43%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  17:25+5717:30+575m??21957.0105184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1119.0
#44%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  17:41+1:0317:42+1:041m??21976.072177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#45%--%LSXLoisingha  18:14+1:0218:15+1:031m??22014.075158mECoRLoisingha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#46%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  18:30+5818:35+555m??22033.072185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#47%--%SFCSaintala (2 PFs)  19:04+1:0919:05+1:091m??22068.025184mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:1028.0
#48%--%TIG•Titlagarh Junction (3 PFs)•  20:15+17-??22096.0-210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site