Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:46:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:46:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly but telescopic...2s can be availed in lieu of sl and cc can be availed in lieu of 3a and 2a for onward journey.

4535/Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-titlagarh weekly telescopic chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Feb 22 2012 (16:57)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 35m  30 halts  Distance: 2209 km  1 xfers
#1. 22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1466 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12871/Ispat Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 631 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# 2
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Titlagarh Junction/TIG


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Titlagarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express/22850
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:40+0210.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+2007:32+202m11132.055290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+3007:45+302m11142.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+2311:25+2315m51350.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:11+5212:12+551m21409.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+5513:38+562m31499.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:52201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30+2417:50+2920m11700.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3818:55+365m01761.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+3720:52+382m01903.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+3921:17+392m01935.06748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+3922:00+385m11977.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25148.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+500:40+1215m221125.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+1801:10+195m121144.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+1801:45+185m121171.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:03116.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:48+603:50+82m021287.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+3604:36+372m221350.08920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#17/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  05:08+5205:10+522m021397.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+3406:20+2910m521466.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Ispat Express/12871 - Buffer: 8m
68 intermediate stations02:13112.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:33+408:35+42m131578.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#20/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  09:08+409:10+42m231618.07882mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#21/==/GIIGidhni (3 PFs)09:22+109:24+12m031633.013684mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0614.0
#22/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  09:30+609:32+52m031647.096126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#23/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  09:51+209:53+22m031677.075103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#24/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  10:01+210:03+22m031687.059119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#25/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  10:10+810:12+82m031694.041118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#26/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+1210:45+135m231714.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#27/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  11:09+1911:10+201m031741.065183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  11:24+1811:25+191m031756.060189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#29/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:45+1611:50+175m131776.084235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#30/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  12:05+1912:06+201m031797.077287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#31/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  12:16+2112:17+241m031810.059334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#32/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  12:45+2512:46+271m031837.080225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#33/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  13:11+2613:12+251m231870.030212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#34/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)13:25+3013:45+3520m131877.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#35/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  14:14+3614:15+381m131907.059237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#36/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  14:34+3614:35+361m131925.061281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#37/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  14:51+2714:52+281m031942.067260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#38/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  15:06+2315:07+241m031957.038257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+1415:45+155m131978.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#40%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  16:09+4616:11+462m032004.073206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#41%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  16:28+016:30+02m232025.021162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#42%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+4916:45+1:0110m132027.044160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#43%--%HKGHirakud (3 PFs)  16:55+1:0216:57+1:042m032034.075169mECoRBurla, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#44%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  17:25+1:1317:30+1:135m032069.0115184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1019.0
#45%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  17:40+1:2017:42+1:202m032088.074177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#46%--%LSXLoisingha  18:13+1:1818:15+1:182m032127.075158mECoRLoisingha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#47%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  18:30+1:1718:35+1:145m032145.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#48%--%SFCSaintala (2 PFs)  19:03+1:2419:05+1:222m032180.025184mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#49%--%TIG•Titlagarh Junction (3 PFs)•  20:15+20-032209.0-212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site