Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:12:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:12:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
On friday use 19569 okha bsb exp from kota

4538/Σ Kota chennai wed fri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ab to DANGAL hoga 1000 crore Ka^~  Feb 22 2012 (6:24PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 4011 km  1 xfers
#1. 12941/Parasnath SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 960 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 26h 13m Distance: 1987 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 20:15 +3 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parasnath SF Express/12941 - Buffer: 8m
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»23:23-1923:25+12m010.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:09+2200:11+222m1246.04237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1754.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+901:58+630m02100.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:03147.0
#4/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  04:01+1404:03+142m02247.058314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#5/==/RTM•Ratlam Junction (7 PFs)•  06:00+1106:10+1210m52360.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#6/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  07:10-707:12+32m02402.0114469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:06125.0
#7/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  08:18+2208:20+222m02527.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#8/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2408:42+242m22555.075359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+2609:50+2610m02627.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#10/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+3611:10+335m02735.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#11/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+1212:25+182m02799.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#12/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  12:48+2212:50+242m02833.048241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:40127.0
#13/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+515:40+910m22960.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434 - Buffer: 5m
200 intermediate stations02:201064.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+2218:02+222m132024.087173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#15/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+3319:25+332m132142.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:38+3820:43+405m132240.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18291.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+4600:05+534m142531.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)00:10+5200:10+490m042538.073496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:15383.0
#19/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  05:25+1:0105:35+1:0110m242921.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+4708:20+4710m043129.079185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:05243.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25+4211:26+451m143372.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations02:54208.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+3014:30+3110m443580.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations05:45431.0
#23/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:15+23-144011.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site