Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:39:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:39:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity for travellers between these cities.reasonal buffer and convenient timings

4539/Σ Gaya- puttaparthi link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Feb 22 2012 (18:24)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 50m  45 halts  Distance: 3350 km  1 xfers
#1. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1821 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1529 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 12:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 45 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15+5??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+1:5104:05+1:5210m??2440.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#3/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56+2:1904:58+2:202m??2518.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+2:0807:15+2:1010m??2635.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#5/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+2:4108:13+2:412m??2724.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#6/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+2:5208:40+2:522m??2755.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+2:0210:35+2:0015m??2787.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+2:2311:15+2:242m??2842.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+2:2511:49+2:262m??2889.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+2:2712:07+2:272m??2907.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+2:2512:20+2:262m??2924.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+2:2013:30+2:205m??2992.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#13/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+2:1514:05+2:152m??21025.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+2:1614:45+2:182m??21068.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+2:1815:20+2:182m??21117.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+2:2215:47+2:222m??21144.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+2:1616:20+2:1410m??21162.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+2:1616:45+2:162m??21179.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+2:1117:20+2:125m??21195.058245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#20/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+2:0618:26+2:072m??21255.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#21/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+2:1119:14+2:112m??21309.051189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2:2620:10+2:2015m??21344.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#23/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:48+2:2120:50+2:212m??21381.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+2:2822:30+2:2925m??21480.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#25/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+2:2400:12+2:235m??31596.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#26/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+2:3101:20+2:322m??31658.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#27/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49+2:3901:51+2:402m??31702.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2:4503:00+2:465m??31774.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+2:4503:40+2:545m??31802.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+2:3904:25+2:405m??31821.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+806:00+85m??31821.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#32/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:48+1406:50+142m??31892.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#33/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  07:03+1507:05+152m??31909.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#34/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  07:31+1807:33+182m??31947.05835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#35/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:55+1608:00+165m??31968.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#36/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  08:21+908:23+82m??31993.06422mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#37/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:40+708:42+72m??32011.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#38/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:25+209:27+32m??32042.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#39/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+1209:49+132m??32068.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#40/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:23+1610:25+172m??32115.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#41/==/CPPChipurupalle  10:53+2110:55+212m??32154.069103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#42/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2311:27+245m??32185.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#43/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:45+1213:05+1020m??32246.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#44/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:34+1213:35+131m??32263.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#45/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:46+2613:47+271m??32279.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#46/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:30+3614:31+381m??32343.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#47/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:45+4014:46+401m??32360.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#48/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  15:13+4515:14+461m??32396.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#49/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:08+5116:10+532m??32446.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#50/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+5816:40+581m??32469.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#51/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:57+5916:58+1:001m??32489.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#52/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:31+1:0417:32+1:051m??32536.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#53/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+1919:25+1315m??32596.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#54/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+3420:30+3620m??32628.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#55%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+3921:21+391m??32673.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#56%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+3721:55+381m??32711.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#57%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+2922:36+301m??32748.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#58%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+3822:55+391m??32772.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#59%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+3823:24+381m??32798.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#60%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+4123:56+431m??32831.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#61%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+4000:15+431m??42843.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#62%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1401:35+175m??42885.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#63%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+3202:15+321m??42925.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#64%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1503:10+242m??42961.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#65%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+2604:45+3615m??43030.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#66/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+3805:20+402m??43058.058370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#67%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:19+3906:20+401m??43115.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#68%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+707:35+95m??43148.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#69/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  08:08+1408:10+142m??43182.043458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#70/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)08:38+2708:40+262m??43202.0125547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1837.0
#71%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:58+4009:00+402m??43239.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#72%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  09:24+4109:25+421m??43263.049687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#73%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+3810:40+382m??43323.066912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#74/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  10:58+011:00+02m??43343.09914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#75/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:18+4511:20+442m??43346.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#76/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:05+10-??43350.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site