Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:25:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:25:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity for travellers between these cities.reasonal buffer and convenient timings

4539/Σ Gaya- puttaparthi link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Feb 22 2012 (18:24)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 50m  44 halts  Distance: 3350 km  1 xfers
#1. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1821 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1529 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 12:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 44 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15+2:00??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+3:3204:05+3:3210m??2440.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#3/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56+3:5004:58+3:522m??2518.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+3:1907:15+3:3010m??2635.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#5/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+3:5708:13+3:582m??2724.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#6/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+3:5008:40+3:492m??2755.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+3:1910:35+3:1815m??2787.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+3:3711:15+3:372m??2842.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+3:4311:49+3:371m??2889.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+3:3812:07+3:382m??2907.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+3:3812:20+3:382m??2924.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+3:3413:30+3:275m??2992.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#13/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+3:2614:05+3:262m??21025.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+3:3114:45+3:312m??21068.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+3:1915:20+3:192m??21117.074331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:42+3:1815:47+3:155m??21144.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+3:3616:20+3:3410m??21162.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3:2716:45+3:272m??21179.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+3:1917:20+3:195m??21195.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#20/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+3:1918:26+3:192m??21255.070240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#21/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+3:2219:14+3:222m??21309.051178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3:3020:10+3:2415m??21344.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#23/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:50+3:3120:52+3:302m??21380.082103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:13100.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+3:3022:30+3:2225m??21480.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#25/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+2:5100:12+2:495m??31596.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#26/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+3:2701:20+3:272m??31658.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#27/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:49+3:2601:51+3:192m??31702.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+3:2203:00+3:165m??31774.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+3:0003:40+3:065m??31802.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+3:3104:25+3:265m??31821.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+406:00+45m??31821.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#32/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:48+906:50+92m??31892.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#33/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  07:03+1007:05+102m??31909.09013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#34/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  07:30+1307:32+132m??31947.05635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#35/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:55+1008:00+105m??31968.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#36/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  08:21+508:23+52m??31993.06422mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#37/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:40+208:42+22m??32011.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#38/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:25-409:27+22m??32042.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#39/==/NWPNaupada Junction  09:47+709:49+82m??32068.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#40/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:23+1110:25+112m??32115.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#41/==/CPPChipurupalle  10:53+1110:55+112m??32154.069103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#42/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+1211:27+145m??32185.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#43/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:45+513:05+820m??32246.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#44/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:34+1213:35+131m??32263.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#45/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:46+2513:47+251m??32279.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#46/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:30+3514:31+351m??32343.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#47/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:45+3514:46+361m??32360.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#48/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  15:13+3815:14+391m??32396.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#49/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:08+3516:10+372m??32446.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#50/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+4216:40+421m??32469.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#51/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:57+4316:58+441m??32489.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#52/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:31+4617:32+471m??32536.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#53/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+719:25+515m??32596.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#54/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+1820:30+2320m??32628.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#55%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+2421:21+241m??32673.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#56%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+2221:55+231m??32711.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#57%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+1322:36+151m??32748.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#58%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+2622:55+261m??32772.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#59%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+2423:24+241m??32798.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#60%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+3023:56+321m??32831.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#61%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+2800:15+351m??42843.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#62%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+601:35+135m??42885.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#63%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+2402:15+241m??42925.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#64%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1003:10+202m??42961.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#65%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+1804:45+2815m??43030.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#66/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+2905:20+312m??43058.058370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#67%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:19+3206:20+341m??43115.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#68%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+107:35+65m??43148.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#69/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  08:08+1108:10+112m??43182.072457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#70%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:58+2909:00+302m??43239.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#71%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  09:24+3109:25+321m??43263.049687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#72%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+3810:40+392m??43323.066912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#73/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  10:58+011:00+02m??43343.09914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#74/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:18+4511:20+462m??43346.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#75/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:05+15-??43350.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site