Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:56:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:56:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity for travellers between these cities.reasonal buffer and convenient timings

4539/Σ Gaya- puttaparthi link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Feb 22 2012 (18:24)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 50m  44 halts  Distance: 3393 km  1 xfers
#1. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1821 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1529 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 12:05 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15+33910.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+3:0804:05+3:0910m02440.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#3/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56+3:2704:58+3:282m22518.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+3:4007:15+3:4910m02635.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#5/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+4:2308:13+4:242m22724.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#6/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+4:2308:40+4:232m02755.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+3:5410:35+3:5115m02787.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+4:1111:15+4:122m02842.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+4:1611:49+4:172m32889.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+4:1812:07+4:192m42907.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+4:1212:20+4:132m02924.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+4:1113:30+4:065m02992.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#13/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+4:0114:05+4:012m021025.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+4:0314:45+4:032m021068.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+4:0315:20+4:032m021117.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+4:0915:47+4:062m221144.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+4:0716:20+4:0410m221162.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+4:0416:45+4:052m121179.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+3:5817:20+3:585m221195.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#20/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+3:5218:26+3:522m321255.070239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#21/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+3:5719:14+3:572m021309.051188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+4:1220:10+4:0515m021344.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#23/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:48+4:0920:50+4:092m021380.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:05+4:1222:30+4:0425m021480.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#25/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+4:0100:12+3:595m231596.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#26/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+4:1701:20+4:172m131658.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#27/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:49+4:2801:51+4:222m331702.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+4:1403:00+4:095m331774.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+3:5803:40+4:075m431802.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+4:2004:25+4:165m631821.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463 - Buffer: 15m
15 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+606:00+65m331864.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#32/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:48+1106:50+112m031935.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#33/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  07:03+1207:05+122m031952.09013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#34/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  07:30+1507:32+152m031990.05635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#35/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:55+1308:00+125m232011.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#36/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  08:21+408:23+42m032036.06422mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#37/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:40+208:42+32m032054.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#38/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:25+009:27+32m032085.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#39/==/NWPNaupada Junction  09:47+909:49+102m032111.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#40/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:23+1210:25+122m332158.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#41/==/CPPChipurupalle  10:53+1410:55+142m032197.069103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#42/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+1511:27+175m132228.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#43/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:45+913:05+1120m432289.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#44/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:34+1313:35+141m032306.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#45/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:46+2513:47+251m232322.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#46/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:30+3514:31+361m132386.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#47/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:45+3714:46+381m132403.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#48/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  15:13+4115:14+421m332439.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#49/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:08+4216:10+442m132489.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#50/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+4916:40+491m032512.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#51/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:57+5016:58+511m032532.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#52/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:31+5417:32+551m332579.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#53/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+1119:25+815m132639.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#54/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+2420:30+2720m032671.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#55%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+2921:21+301m032716.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#56%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+2721:55+271m132754.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#57%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+1922:36+201m032791.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#58%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+3122:55+321m032815.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#59%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+3123:24+311m132841.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#60%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+3523:56+381m032874.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#61%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+3500:15+401m042886.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#62%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+901:35+165m042928.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#63%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+2802:15+281m142968.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#64%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1303:10+222m043004.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#65%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+2204:45+3115m543073.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#66/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+3205:20+352m043101.058370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#67%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:19+3706:20+381m243158.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#68%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+507:35+75m143191.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#69/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  08:08+1308:10+132m143225.072458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#70%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:58+3709:00+382m243282.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#71%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  09:24+3909:25+401m043306.049687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#72%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+4110:40+412m243366.066912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#73/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m143386.09914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#74/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:18+4811:20+492m143389.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#75/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:05+13-343393.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site