Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:46:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:46:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via SUR, KWV, DD, PUNE

4540/Σ Bagalkot Mumbai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Feb 22 2012 (7:06PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 30m  60 halts  Distance: 661 km  1 xfers
#1. 17308/Basava Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 207 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 454 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bagalkot/BGK
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 60 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Bagalkot and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Basava Express/17308
#1|--|BGK»Bagalkot (3 PFs)»  -14:10+0??10.075541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#2|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  14:38+1514:40+132m??135.037535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#3|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  15:09+1715:10+161m??153.033578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#4!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:30-1116:35+35m??197.062597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  17:24+117:25+31m??1148.040490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#6!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+518:32+102m??1192.021473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)19:15-2019:30+1015m??1207.051461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:05+2320:15+2710m??1207.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+1821:37+202m??1286.066515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1823:20+175m??1394.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#11/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1400:50+2215m??2469.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#12/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:49+1601:50+201m??2533.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#13/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  02:39+2002:40+221m??2561.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:22+2303:25+223m??2607.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#15/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:43+1403:45+142m??2627.06111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:09+1604:12+183m??2652.0197mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:289.0
#17/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:40+12-??2661.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site