Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:22:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:22:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2 Days in week Fast ,Telescopic..

4542/Σ Pune-Shirdi-Bhubaneswar Bi weekly (Via DD,JSG) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 23 2012 (00:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 20m  21 halts  Distance: 3121 km  1 xfers
#1. 12149/Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12879/Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# 1
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 07:15 +4 nights
Platform# 2
S   T  
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12149
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:55+3110.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)22:05+1322:20+2815m2175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  23:37+2823:40+283m01160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:43+2300:45+232m12227.063539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:27+1501:30+153m12271.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1902:35+275m12313.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+3404:50+3810m42498.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)/12879 - Buffer: 19m
257 intermediate stations01:501256.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+1:2506:50+1:2810m641754.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#9/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+1:2908:45+1:295m241893.051284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:55253.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:40+3414:00+3620m642146.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45131.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+4815:47+482m242277.068319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+4818:35+4710m542455.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45110.0
#13/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+5120:35+4915m242565.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#14/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+5921:20+592m142618.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5680.0
#15/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+1:2022:18+1:202m142698.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)23:30+1:1523:50+1:1820m342769.058236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#17%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)00:40+1:2101:00+1:2620m152818.047160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations03:20157.0
#18/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  04:20+5104:22+582m052975.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  04:35+5904:37+1:002m052987.06772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#20/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  05:20+1:1805:22+1:172m253035.05961mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1:3606:25+1:365m353093.03328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#22/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  07:15+1:32-253121.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site