Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:35:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:35:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 days in week ,Fast ,Telescopic ,Also For KPG,ANG,GR,RC.

4545/Σ Bhagalpur-Patna-Daund-Solapur Triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 23 2012 (02:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 2797 km  1 xfers
#1. 12335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1488 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1309 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12335
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:00+1??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:20+909:21+101m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  09:42+1109:43+121m??142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+1010:03+115m??153.06957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:22+1210:23+131m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  10:33+1210:34+141m??182.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#7%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+1511:10+165m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:16+1711:18+172m??1100.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  11:31+2111:33+212m??1115.04847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#10/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:55+2111:57+222m??1132.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#11/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  12:26+2112:28+222m??1158.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:46+2112:48+212m??1176.08953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#13/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  12:58+2913:00+292m??1191.07253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:07+3513:09+352m??1199.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:20+3913:22+402m??1212.02158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:50+4114:00+4310m??1222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#17/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:15+5214:21+536m??1231.06759mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#18/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:56+5615:01+555m??1271.010463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3052.0
#19/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+1:0815:33+1:082m??1323.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+1:0216:00+1:024m??1339.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1:0316:30+1:032m??1375.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+4117:55+4415m??1433.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50+1:0418:55+1:045m??1496.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#24/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+920:15+95m??1576.062 NCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2723:10+1:2710m??1747.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:4500:30+1:455m??2845.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:5102:00+1:5410m??2936.055417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13178.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+1:0605:15+1:112m??21114.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+4707:20+5710m??21181.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#30/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:10+1:0708:12+1:062m??21257.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+5210:05+535m??21364.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#32/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:59+5511:00+571m??21433.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:0211:55+1:0610m??21488.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+4212:55+4410m??21488.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#35/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+4913:20+502m??21512.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+5915:15+1:035m??21672.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+4916:25+505m??21714.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#38/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:0017:10+1:022m??21759.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#39/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+1:0418:15+1:083m??21826.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+5020:20+1:0310m??21910.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#41!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:4522:10+1:482m??22018.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#42|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:0000:10+1:059m??32097.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#43!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+5702:00+572m??32210.049457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#44%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+4402:50+475m??32247.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#45/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+5603:20+562m??32286.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#46/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:2604:10+1:292m??32354.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#47/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:2004:50+1:202m??32383.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#48/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:1905:30+1:192m??32424.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#49/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+5906:50+1:1110m??32476.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#50/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:1407:20+1:152m??32505.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#51%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:1608:20+1:162m??32562.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#52%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+5109:25+515m??32595.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#53/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+5410:00+552m??32629.081458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#54/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)10:15+1:0610:16+1:071m??32649.061546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#55%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:0610:55+1:072m??32686.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#56%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0112:15+1:012m??32770.038910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#57/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+5013:10+502m??32793.09928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#58/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+40-??32797.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.