Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:51:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:51:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 days in week ,Fast ,Telescopic ,Also For KPG,ANG,GR,RC.

4545/Σ Bhagalpur-Patna-Daund-Solapur Triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 23 2012 (2:54AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 2796 km  1 xfers
#1. 12335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1488 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1308 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12335
#1|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:00+4??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  09:20+1209:21+131m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  09:42+1109:43+121m??142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+1310:03+145m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:22+1910:23+201m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  10:33+1810:34+191m??182.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#7|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+2511:10+255m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:16+2411:18+242m??1100.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  11:31+2911:33+292m??1115.04847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#10/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  11:55+2711:57+282m??1132.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#11/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  12:26+2512:28+252m??1158.04549mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:52+1712:54+262m??1176.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:08+2313:10+302m??1191.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  13:18+2213:20+262m??1199.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#15/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:29+3413:31+362m??1212.03158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:50+4214:00+4510m??1222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#17/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:15+5814:25+5710m??1231.07659mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#18/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:56+5815:01+575m??1271.010463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3052.0
#19/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+1:0915:33+1:092m??1323.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+1:0616:00+1:054m??1339.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1:0416:30+1:042m??1375.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+4817:55+5415m??1433.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:54+1:2518:55+1:271m??1496.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1980.0
#24/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:14+1:5820:15+2:061m??1576.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+2:1123:10+2:1010m??1747.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+2:2900:30+2:315m??2845.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:3602:00+2:3810m??2936.055416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13178.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+1:4405:15+1:502m??21114.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#29%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1:2107:20+1:3910m??21181.089329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#30/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:11+1:5108:12+1:521m??21257.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1:2910:05+1:305m??21364.077309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#32/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:59+1:2711:00+1:281m??21433.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:3111:55+1:3410m??21488.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+1:0512:55+1:0710m??21488.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#35/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1:1213:20+1:132m??21512.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:2415:15+1:375m??21672.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:23+1:1616:25+1:182m??21714.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#38/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:1817:10+1:182m??21759.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#39/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+1:2518:15+1:283m??21826.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+1:0820:20+1:0910m??21910.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#41!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+2:0322:10+2:052m??22018.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#42|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:2600:10+1:309m??32097.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#43!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:58+1:1602:00+1:172m??32210.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#44%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+1:0402:50+1:085m??32247.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#45/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+1:1603:20+1:162m??32286.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#46%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:3304:10+1:332m??32354.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#47%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:3304:50+1:402m??32383.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#48%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:4005:30+1:402m??32424.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#49/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1:1806:50+1:3210m??32476.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#50/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:3707:20+1:372m??32505.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#51%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:3608:20+1:362m??32562.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#52%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+1:0909:25+1:085m??32595.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#53/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+1:1210:00+1:022m??32628.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#54%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:1310:55+1:142m??32686.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#55%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1512:15+1:152m??32770.027912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#56/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+1:0213:10+1:032m??32792.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#57/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+44-??32796.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site