Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:48:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:48:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,SF ,Telescopic.

4546/Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 23 2012 (08:41)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 25m  33 halts  Distance: 1468 km  1 xfers
#1. 22601/Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1203 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1277 km
Departs @ 10:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )/22601
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -10:10+0??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:03+2411:05+242m??169.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+3111:55+312m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+1813:20+192m??1214.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:23+4114:25+412m??1289.056810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#6/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  14:54+3914:55+401m??1316.053909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:28+3515:30+372m??1345.028907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#8/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+2916:05+292m??1361.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#9%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+3117:20+312m??1444.065635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#10/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:13+3318:15+332m??1502.038458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#11/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2719:10+332m??1535.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#12%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+2919:48+292m??1569.057348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#13%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+5221:10+5510m??1637.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#14%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:53+5921:55+582m??1689.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:28+1:0222:30+1:042m??1730.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0223:02+1:022m??1758.055406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:58108.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+2601:05+355m??2866.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:43+2801:45+282m??2903.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+2504:00+2810m??21016.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+1:1006:55+1:1810m??21203.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1608:05+165m??21203.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1009:35+195m??21278.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#23/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2409:45+241m??21284.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+2110:45+232m??21342.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2312:20+213m??21416.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#26/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39-212:40+01m??21435.06610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#27/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+2013:05+203m??21459.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#28/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+12-??21468.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site