Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:35:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:35:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,SF ,Telescopic.

4546/Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 23 2012 (08:41)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 25m  33 halts  Distance: 1468 km  1 xfers
#1. 22601/Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram ) (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1203 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 10:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram ) (PT)/22601
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -10:10+0??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:03+2111:05+222m??169.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+2111:55+212m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+1013:20+132m??1214.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:23+2314:25+232m??1289.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#6/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  14:54+1814:55+221m??1316.053909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:28+1615:30+182m??1345.028907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#8/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+1316:05+132m??1361.069910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#9%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+1017:20+122m??1444.065635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#10/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:13+2218:15+212m??1502.038458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#11/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+419:10+102m??1535.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#12%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+719:48+82m??1569.057348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#13%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+2721:10+3210m??1637.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#14/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:53+3721:55+362m??1689.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#15/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:28+3822:30+382m??1730.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+4123:02+412m??1759.055407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+1401:05+305m??2866.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:43+2201:45+262m??2903.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+5204:00+5610m??21016.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+1:1306:55+1:3010m??21203.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/11042 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+2008:05+205m??21203.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+2209:35+305m??21278.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#23/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+3209:45+321m??21284.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+2610:45+272m??21342.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+3212:20+293m??21416.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#26/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39+2412:40+251m??21435.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#27/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+2313:05+223m??21459.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#28/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+16-??21468.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site